IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Visakhapatnam Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Visakhapatnam railway station (station code: VSKP).

Visakhapatnam Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
18568: Kollam Jn - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
01:35Last stop
08502: Secunderabad Jn - Visakhapatnam Special
Runs on THU
04:50Last stop
22848: Lokmanyatilak - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly
Runs on WED
05:20Last stop
18515: Tatanagar Jn - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
05:20Last stop
08189: Tatanagar Jn - Visakhapatnam Dp Diwali Special
Runs on SAT
05:25Last stop
12728: Hyderabad Decan - Visakhapatnam Godavari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:50Last stop
22204: Secunderabad Jn - Visakhapatnam Ac Duronto Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
06:30Last stop
08574: Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special
Runs on WED
06:50Last stop
12784: Secunderabad Jn - Visakhapatnam Ac Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
06:50Last stop
18517: Korba-visakhapatnam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:00Last stop
67291: Vizianagaram Jn - Visakhapatnam Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:30Last stop
12740: Secunderabad Jn - Visakhapatnam Garibrath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:40Last stop
18574: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on MON
07:55Last stop
22809: Paradeep - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on THU
08:20Last stop
22853: Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on WED
08:20Last stop
22873: Digha Flag Stn - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly
Runs on SAT
08:20Last stop
57229: Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
58503: Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
57255: Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Psg
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:40Last stop
78531: Vizianagaram Jn - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
18510: Nanded-visakhapatnam Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
10:15Last stop
22870: Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly
Runs on WED
10:25Last stop
22708: Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Tri-wky Db Dkr
Runs on MON THU SAT
11:00Last stop
22802: Chennai - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast
Runs on SUN
11:00Last stop
18520: Lokmanyatilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:15Last stop
17487: Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:30Last stop
58529: Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:55Last stop
12718: Vijayawada Jn - Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:10Last stop
18511: Koraput - Visakhapatnam Bi-weekly Inter
Runs on TUE SAT
12:20Last stop
12862: Kazipet Jn - Visakhapatnam Link Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:30Last stop
18502: Gandhidham Bg - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
14:35Last stop
06579: Yesvantpur Jn - Visakhapatnam Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on SAT
14:35Last stop
22819: Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:50Last stop
08354: Villupuram Jn - Visakhapatnam Special
Runs on MON WED FRI
15:15Last stop
58537: Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:35Last stop
58525: Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:25Last stop
67295: Rajamundry - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:40Last stop
67293: Palasa - Visakhapatnam Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:00Last stop
12804: Visakhapatnam Swrn J Express
Runs on MON THU
17:30Last stop
17239: Guntur Jn - Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:55Last stop
12808: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Samta Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
18:10Last stop
22416: New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Ac Ap Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:25Last stop
57225: Vijayawada Jn - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:30Last stop
12806: Secunderabad Jn - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:40Last stop
58505: Gunupur - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:55Last stop
58502: Kirandul - Visakhapatnam
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:45Last stop
58527: Raipur Jn - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
18504: Sainagar Siridi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
22:05Last stop
18508: Amritsar Jn - Visakhapatnam Hirakud Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI
23:50Last stop
22818: Mysore Jn - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
00:1000:30
22611: Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Express
Runs on THU
00:1000:30
22838: Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on FRI
00:4501:05
22859: Puri - Chennai Central Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
01:1001:30
15906: Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express
Runs on TUE
01:1001:30
22612: New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SUN
01:1001:30
07438: Kacheguda - Tatanagar Jn Hspecial
Runs on TUE
01:3001:50
22825: Shalimar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
Runs on WED
01:5002:10
22605: Purulia Jn - Villupuram Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
01:5002:10
22614: Haldia - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
01:5002:10
22603: Kharagpur Jn - Villupuram Jn Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on FRI SAT
01:5002:10
22849: Shalimar - Secunderabad Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
01:5002:10
22872: Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
02:0002:20
18402: Okha - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
02:0002:20
22880: Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
02:0002:20
12504: Kamakhya - Bangalore Cant Humsafar
Runs on THU
02:1002:30
22887: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn-hwh Humsafar Express
Runs on WED
02:1002:30
58528: Visakhapatnam - Raipur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:00
12704: Secunderabad Jn - Howrah Jn Falaknuma Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:50
18645: Howrah Jn - Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4504:05
12841: Howrah-chennai Coromandal
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0004:20
12846: Bhubaneshwar Express
Runs on WED
04:1004:30
22852: Mangalore - Santragachi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
04:1004:30
22613: Chennai Central - Haldia Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
04:1004:30
12890: Yesvantpur Jn - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on TUE
04:1004:30
12836: Yesvantpur Jn - Hatia Bi-weekly S/fast
Runs on THU SAT
04:1004:30
12375: Chennai Central - Asansol Jn Express
Runs on SUN
04:1004:30
22882: Bhubaneswar - Pune Jn Superfast Weekly
Runs on WED
04:3004:50
22855: Santragachi Jn - Tirupati Weeeky Superfast Express
Runs on MON
04:3004:50
22851: Santragachi Jn - Mangalore Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
04:3004:50
17482: Tirupati - Bilaspur Jn Express
Runs on MON FRI
04:4005:00
17480: Tirupati - Puri Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
04:4005:00
18573: Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Runs on THU
First stop05:10
58506: Visakhapatnam - Gunupur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
22888: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Humsafar Express
Runs on FRI
05:1005:30
12503: Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Humsafar
Runs on SAT
05:1005:30
15930: Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on WED
05:3505:55
12665: Howrah Jn - Kanyakumari Express
Runs on TUE
05:3505:55
12773: Shalimar - Secunderabad Jn Ac Express
Runs on THU
05:3505:55
12663: Howrah Jn - Tiruchchirapali Express
Runs on MON FRI
05:3505:55
15630: Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on SUN
05:3505:55
22817: Howrah Jn - Mysore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
05:3505:55
12805: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Jn Janmabhoomi
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
12807: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Samta Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
First stop06:25
22606: Villupuram Jn - Purulia Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
06:1506:35
15905: Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
06:1506:35
22604: Villupuram Jn - Kharagpur Jn Bi-wkly Express
Runs on WED THU
06:1506:35
22860: Chennai Central - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
06:1506:35
22826: Chennai Central - Shalimar Express
Runs on FRI
06:1506:35
58538: Visakhapatnam - Koraput Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:50
58501: Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:05
82801: Howrah Jn - Ernakulam Jn Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SUN
06:4507:15
17240: Visakhapatnam - Guntur Jn Simhadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:20
17016: Secunderabad Jn - Bhubaneswar Visakha
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:1507:35
22415: Superfast Ac Ap Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:50
67294: Visakhapatnam - Palasa Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:05
12803: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarnajayanti
Runs on MON FRI
First stop08:20
18567: Visakhapatnam - Kollam Jn Weekly Express
Runs on THU
First stop08:20
22807: Santragachi Jn - Chennai Central Ac Express
Runs on WED SAT
07:5508:20
57271: Vijayawada Jn - Rayagada Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0508:30
82802: Ernakulam Jn - Howrah Jn Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on WED
08:2508:45
12253: Yesvantpur Jn - Bhagalpur Anga Express
Runs on SUN
08:3008:50
18048: Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Jn Amaravati Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
08:3008:50
12868: Pondicherry - Howrah Jn Wky Express
Runs on THU
08:3008:50
22856: Tirupati - Santragachi Jn
Runs on TUE
08:3008:50
22847: Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
First stop09:05
18503: Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Siridi Weekly Express
Runs on THU
First stop09:05
13351: Dhanbad - Allepy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5509:15
57226: Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:35
12376: Asansol Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on THU
09:3009:50
12835: Hatia - Yesvantpur Jn Bi-weeklys/fast
Runs on MON WED
09:3009:50
22837: Hatia - Ernakulam Jn Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on TUE
09:3009:50
18111: Tatanagar Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on FRI
09:3009:50
18637: Hatia - Bangalore Cant Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
09:3009:50
12889: Tatanagar Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SAT
09:3009:50
18310: Nanded - Sambalpur Nagawali Bi-week
Runs on SUN TUE WED
10:1510:35
22881: Pune Jn - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on FRI
10:2510:45
12829: Chennai - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
10:2510:45
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4011:00
58526: Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:35
15629: Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Runs on TUE
11:4012:00
12666: Kanyakumari - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN
11:4012:00
12897: Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on THU
11:4012:00
18495: Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on MON
11:4012:00
15929: Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on FRI
11:4012:00
12664: Tiruchchirapali - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on WED SAT
11:4012:00
12717: Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Jn Ratnachal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:40
12867: Howrah Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on MON
12:3012:50
12254: Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Anga Express
Runs on THU
12:3012:50
18047: Howrah Jn - Vasco Da Gamaamaravathi Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
12:3012:50
82842: Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
Runs on WED SAT
12:3512:55
18463: Bhubaneswar - Ksr Bengaluru Prashanti
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4513:05
12840: Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:20
18464: Ksr Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Prasanthi
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1513:35
06335: Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
Runs on FRI
13:2013:40
06580: Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Jn Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on SUN
First stop13:45
18512: Visakhapatnam - Koraput Bi-weekly Inter
Runs on MON FRI
First stop13:50
17488: Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tirumala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
12839: Howrah Jn - Chennai Central Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5014:10
12660: Shalimar - Nagarcoil Jn Gurudev Express
Runs on THU
14:0514:25
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on FRI SAT
14:0514:25
22642: Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express
Runs on MON WED
14:0514:25
12845: Bhubaneswar-bangalore S/fast Express
Runs on SUN
14:0514:25
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Express
Runs on TUE
14:0514:25
12861: Visakhapatnam - Kazipet Jn Link Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:05
22820: Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:20
07439: Tatanagar Jn - Kacheguda Hsp
Runs on WED
14:5015:30
13352: Allepy-dhanbad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:35
12516: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on THU
15:0515:50
12514: Guwahati - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on FRI
15:0515:50
12510: Guwahati-bangalore Express
Runs on MON TUE WED
15:0515:50
12508: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SAT
15:0515:50
22502: New Tinsukia - Ksr Bengaluru Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
15:3015:50
12864: Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5516:15
17015: Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Jn Visakha Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1016:30
58504: Visakhapatnam - Rayagada Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
57256: Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port Psg
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:10
12727: Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Decan Godavari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
18501: Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Bg Weekly Express
Runs on THU
First stop17:35
18401: Puri - Okha Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
17:1517:35
08190: Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Jn Dp Diwali Special
Runs on SAT
First stop17:45
22854: Visakhapatnam-shalimar Wekly Superfast
Runs on WED
First stop17:50
22874: Visakhapatnam - Digha Flag Stn Superfast Weekly
Runs on THU
First stop17:50
18516: Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
First stop17:50
22850: Secunderabad Jn - Shalimar Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
17:3017:50
12774: Secunderabad Jn - Shalimar Ac Express
Runs on TUE
17:3017:50
67292: Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:05
67296: Visakhapatnam - Rajamundry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:20
78532: Visakhapatnam - Vizianagaram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:35
12783: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Jn Suf Ac Express
Runs on SUN
First stop18:55
22801: Visakhapatnam - Chennai Weekly Superfast
Runs on FRI
First stop18:55
82841: Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm Suvidha Special
Runs on MON THU
18:3018:55
22869: Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
First stop19:05
12898: Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
18:4519:05
18496: Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
18:4519:05
22879: Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Weekly
Runs on SAT
18:4519:05
22871: Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
18:4519:05
12830: Bhubaneswar-chennai Weekly Express
Runs on THU
18:4519:05
18509: Visakhapatnam-nanded Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
First stop19:20
82831: Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Suvidha
Runs on WED
19:0019:20
18309: Sambalpur - Nanded Nagawali Bi-week
Runs on SUN MON FRI
19:0019:20
12513: Secunderabad Jn - Guwahati Express
Runs on SUN
19:1519:35
12509: Bangalore - Guwahati Express
Runs on THU FRI SAT
19:1519:35
22643: Patna Express
Runs on TUE WED
19:1519:35
12515: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on MON
19:1519:35
22203: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Jnac Duronto Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
First stop19:45
18518: Visakhapatnam-korba Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:00
57230: Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:15
12739: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Jn Garibrath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
57272: Rayagada - Vijayawada Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2020:40
18638: Bangalore Cant - Hatia Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
20:3520:55
82832: Yesvantpur Jn - Sambalpur Suvidha
Runs on FRI
20:3520:55
22808: Chennai Central - Santragachi Jn Ac Express
Runs on SUN THU
20:3520:55
06336: Kochuveli - Guwahati Special
Runs on MON
20:3520:55
18112: Yesvantpur Jn - Tatanagar Jn Exp::
Runs on MON
20:3520:55
11019: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0021:20
12703: Howrah Jn - Secunderabad Jn Falaknuma Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1021:30
58530: Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:45
82853: Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Jn Biweekly Suvidha
Runs on MON WED SAT
First stop22:00
12842: Coromandel Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5022:10
22707: Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Wky Db Decker
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop22:25
22884: Yesvantpur Jn - Puri Garibrath Weekly
Runs on SUN
22:0522:25
11020: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1522:35
22883: Puri - Yesvantpur Jn Garibrath Weekly
Runs on FRI
22:3022:50
08573: Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Weekly Special
Runs on MON
First stop22:55
08501: Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Jn Weekly Special
Runs on TUE
First stop23:00
22641: Shalimar Express
Runs on SUN FRI
22:4523:05
15227: Yesvantpur Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on THU
22:4523:05
12507: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on WED
22:4523:05
12659: Nagarcoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Express
Runs on MON
22:4523:05
22501: Ksr Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
22:4523:05
18519: Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:25
17481: Bilaspur Jn - Tirupati Express
Runs on TUE SAT
23:1523:35
17479: Puri - Tirupati Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
23:1523:35
18507: Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Jn Hirakud Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
First stop23:50
22810: Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
First stop23:50
18646: Hyderabad Decan - Howrah Jn East Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3523:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Visakhapatnam