IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Visakhapatnam Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Visakhapatnam railway station (station code: VSKP).

Visakhapatnam Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
18568: Qln-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
01:35Last stop
08502: Sc Vskp Special
Runs on THU
04:50Last stop
22848: Ltt-vskp S/f Weekly
Runs on WED
05:20Last stop
18515: Tata-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on TUE
05:20Last stop
08189: Tata Vskp Dp Diwali Spl
Runs on SAT
05:25Last stop
12728: Hyb-vskp Godavari Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:50Last stop
22204: Sc-vskp Ac Duronto Exp
Runs on SUN TUE THU
06:30Last stop
08574: Tpty-vskp Special
Runs on WED
06:50Last stop
12784: Sc-vskp Ac Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
06:50Last stop
18517: Korba-vskp Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:00Last stop
67291: Vzm-vskp Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:30Last stop
12740: Sc-vskp Garibrath Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:40Last stop
18574: Bgkt-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on MON
07:55Last stop
22853: Shm - Vskp Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on WED
08:20Last stop
22873: Dgha-vskp S/f Weekly
Runs on SAT
08:20Last stop
22809: Prdp-vskp Weekly Sf Exp
Runs on THU
08:20Last stop
57229: Mtm-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
58503: Rgda-vskp Pass.
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
57255: Coa-vskp Psg
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:40Last stop
78531: Vzm-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
18510: Nanded-vskp Exp
Runs on MON THU FRI
10:15Last stop
22870: Mas-vskp S/f Weekly
Runs on WED
10:25Last stop
22802: Mas Vskp Weekly Sf
Runs on SUN
11:00Last stop
22708: Tpty-vskp Tri-wky Db Dkr
Runs on MON THU SAT
11:00Last stop
18520: Ltt-vskp Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:15Last stop
17487: Tpty-vskp Tirumala Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:30Last stop
58529: Durg-vskp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:55Last stop
12718: Bza-vskp Ratnachal Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:10Last stop
18511: Krpu-vskp Bi-weekly Inter
Runs on TUE SAT
12:20Last stop
12862: Kzj-vskp Link Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:30Last stop
06579: Ypr-vskp Wky Tatkal Exp
Runs on SAT
14:35Last stop
18502: Gimb-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on TUE
14:35Last stop
22819: Bbs-vskp Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:50Last stop
08354: Vm-vskp Special
Runs on MON WED FRI
15:15Last stop
58537: Krpu-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:35Last stop
58525: Psa-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:25Last stop
67295: Rjy-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:40Last stop
67293: Psa-vskp Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:00Last stop
12804: Vskp Swrn J Exp
Runs on MON THU
17:30Last stop
17239: Gnt-vskp Simhadri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:55Last stop
12808: Nzm-vskp Samta Exp.
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
18:10Last stop
22416: Ndls-vskp Ac Ap Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:25Last stop
57225: Bza-vskp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:30Last stop
12806: Sc-vskp Janmabhoomi
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:40Last stop
58505: Gnpr-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:55Last stop
58502: Krdl-vskp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:45Last stop
58527: R-vskp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
18504: Snsi-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
22:05Last stop
18508: Asr-vskp Hirakud Exp.
Runs on MON TUE FRI
23:50Last stop
22818: Mys - Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on TUE
00:1000:30
22611: Mas Njp Express
Runs on THU
00:1000:30
22838: Ers Hte Dharti Aaba Exp
Runs on FRI
00:4501:05
22859: Puri-mas S/f Weekly
Runs on MON
01:1001:30
15906: Dbrg - Cape Vivek Express
Runs on TUE
01:1001:30
22612: Njp Mas Express
Runs on SUN
01:1001:30
07438: Kcg-tata Hspl
Runs on TUE
01:3001:50
22825: Shm - Mas S/f Exp
Runs on WED
01:5002:10
22605: Prr-vm Wkly Exp
Runs on TUE
01:5002:10
22614: Hlz-mas Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
01:5002:10
22603: Kgp Vm Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on FRI SAT
01:5002:10
22849: Shm - Sc S/f Exp
Runs on THU
01:5002:10
22872: Tpty-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
02:0002:20
18402: Okha-puri Weekly Exp.
Runs on FRI
02:0002:20
22880: Tpty-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on MON
02:0002:20
22887: Hwh-ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on WED
02:1002:30
12504: Kyq - Bnc Humsafar
Runs on THU
02:1002:30
58528: Vskp-r Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:00
12704: Sc-hwh Falaknuma Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:50
18645: Hwh Hyb East Coastexpress
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4504:05
12841: Howrah-chennai Coromandal
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0004:20
12846: Bhubaneshwar Exp
Runs on WED
04:1004:30
22852: Maq - Src Sf Exp
Runs on MON
04:1004:30
22613: Mas-hlz Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
04:1004:30
12890: Ypr Tata Express
Runs on TUE
04:1004:30
12836: Ypr-hte Bi-weekly S/fast
Runs on THU SAT
04:1004:30
12375: Mas Asn Express
Runs on SUN
04:1004:30
22855: Src - Tpty Weeeky Sf Exp
Runs on MON
04:3004:50
22851: Src - Maq Sf Exp
Runs on FRI
04:3004:50
22882: Bbs-pune S/f Weekly
Runs on WED
04:3004:50
17482: Tpty-bsp Exp
Runs on MON FRI
04:4005:00
17480: Tpty-puri Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
04:4005:00
18573: Vskp-bgkt Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
First stop05:10
58506: Vskp-gnpr Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
22888: Ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on FRI
05:1005:30
12503: Bnc - Kyq Humsafar
Runs on SAT
05:1005:30
15930: Dbrg-ms Express
Runs on WED
05:3505:55
12665: Hwh-cape Exp
Runs on TUE
05:3505:55
12773: Shm-sc Ac Express
Runs on THU
05:3505:55
12663: Hwh-tpj Express
Runs on MON FRI
05:3505:55
15630: Ghy-ms Express
Runs on SUN
05:3505:55
22817: Hwh-mys Sf Exp
Runs on SAT
05:3505:55
12805: Vskp-sc Janmabhoomi
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
12807: Vskp-nzm Samta Exp.
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
First stop06:25
22604: Vm-kgp Bi-wkly Express
Runs on WED THU
06:1506:35
22860: Mas-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
06:1506:35
22826: Mas - Shm Exp
Runs on FRI
06:1506:35
22606: Vm-prr Wkly Exp
Runs on SUN
06:1506:35
15905: Cape - Dbrg Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
06:1506:35
58538: Vskp-krpu Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:50
58501: Vskp-krdl Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:05
82801: Hwh-ers Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SUN
06:4507:15
17240: Vskp-gnt Simhadri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:20
17016: Sc-bbs Visakha
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:1507:35
22415: Superfast Ac Ap Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:50
67294: Vskp-psa Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:05
12803: Vskp-nzm Swarnajayanti
Runs on MON FRI
First stop08:20
18567: Vskp-qln Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
First stop08:20
22807: Src - Mas Ac Express
Runs on WED SAT
07:5508:20
57271: Bza-rgda Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0508:30
82802: Ers-hwh Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on WED
08:2508:45
18048: Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
08:3008:50
12868: Pdy-hwh Wky Express
Runs on THU
08:3008:50
22856: Tpty-src
Runs on TUE
08:3008:50
12253: Ypr-bgp Anga Express
Runs on SUN
08:3008:50
22847: Vskp-ltt S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
First stop09:05
18503: Vskp-snsi Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
First stop09:05
13351: Dhanbad - Allepy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5509:15
57226: Vskp-bza-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:35
12376: Asn Mas Express
Runs on THU
09:3009:50
12835: Hte-ypr Bi-weeklys/fast
Runs on MON WED
09:3009:50
22837: Hte Ers Dharti Aaba Exp
Runs on TUE
09:3009:50
18111: Tata - Ypr Exp
Runs on FRI
09:3009:50
18637: Hte - Bnc Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
09:3009:50
12889: Tata Ypr Express
Runs on SAT
09:3009:50
18310: Ned-sbp Nagawali Bi-week
Runs on SUN TUE WED
10:1510:35
22881: Pune-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on FRI
10:2510:45
12829: Cen-bbs Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
10:2510:45
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4011:00
58526: Vskp-psa Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:35
15629: Ms-ghy Express
Runs on TUE
11:4012:00
12666: Cape Hwh Exp
Runs on SUN
11:4012:00
12897: Pdy-bbs Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
11:4012:00
18495: Rmm-bbs Weekly Exp.
Runs on MON
11:4012:00
15929: Ms-dbrg Express
Runs on FRI
11:4012:00
12664: Tpj-hwh Exp
Runs on WED SAT
11:4012:00
12717: Vskp-bza Ratnachal Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:40
12867: Hwh-pdy Weekly Express
Runs on MON
12:3012:50
12254: Bgp-ypr Anga Express
Runs on THU
12:3012:50
18047: Hwh-vsgamaravathi Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
12:3012:50
82842: Kjm-bbs Suvidha Spl
Runs on WED SAT
12:3512:55
18463: Bbs-sbc Prashanti
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4513:05
12840: Mas-hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:20
18464: Sbc-bbs Prasanthi
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1513:35
06335: Ghy-kcvl Spl
Runs on FRI
13:2013:40
06580: Vskp-ypr Wky Tatkal Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop13:45
18512: Vskp-krpu Bi-weekly Inter
Runs on MON FRI
First stop13:50
17488: Vskp-tpty Tirumala Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
12839: Hwh-mas Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5014:10
12660: Shm-ncj Gurudev Exp
Runs on THU
14:0514:25
22644: Pnbe Ers Express
Runs on FRI SAT
14:0514:25
22642: Shm Tvc Sf Exp
Runs on MON WED
14:0514:25
12845: Bbs-ypr S/fast Exp.
Runs on SUN
14:0514:25
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Ex
Runs on TUE
14:0514:25
12861: Vskp-kzj Link Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:05
22820: Vskp-bbs Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:20
07439: Tata-kcg Hsp
Runs on WED
14:5015:30
13352: Allepy-dhanbad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:35
12516: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on THU
15:0515:50
12514: Ghy - Sc Express
Runs on FRI
15:0515:50
12510: Ghy-sbc Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED
15:0515:50
12508: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on SAT
15:0515:50
22502: Ntsk - Sbc Superfast Exp
Runs on SUN
15:3015:50
12864: Ypr Howrah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5516:15
17015: Bbs-sc Visakha Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1016:30
58504: Vskp-rgda Pass.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
57256: Vskp-coa Psg
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:10
12727: Vskp-hyb Godavari Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
18501: Vskp-gimb Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
First stop17:35
18401: Puri-okha Weekly Exp.
Runs on SUN
17:1517:35
08190: Vskp-tata Dp Diwali Spl
Runs on SAT
First stop17:45
22854: Vskp-shm Wekly S/f
Runs on WED
First stop17:50
18516: Vskp-tata Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop17:50
22874: Vskp-dgha S/f Weekly
Runs on THU
First stop17:50
22850: Sc-shm Sf Exp
Runs on FRI
17:3017:50
12774: Sc-shm Ac Express
Runs on TUE
17:3017:50
67292: Vskp-vzm Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:05
67296: Vskp-rjy Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:20
78532: Vskp - Vzm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:35
12783: Vskp-sc Suf Ac Express
Runs on SUN
First stop18:55
22801: Vskp Mas Weekly Sf
Runs on FRI
First stop18:55
82841: Bbs Kjm Suvidha Spl
Runs on MON THU
18:3018:55
22869: Vskp-mas S/f Weekly
Runs on MON
First stop19:05
12898: Bbs-pdy S/f Exp
Runs on TUE
18:4519:05
18496: Bbs-rmm Weekly Exp.
Runs on FRI
18:4519:05
22879: Bbs-tpty S/f Weekly
Runs on SAT
18:4519:05
22871: Bbs-tpty S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
18:4519:05
12830: Bbs-cen Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
18:4519:05
18509: Vskp-nanded Exp
Runs on TUE WED SAT
First stop19:20
18309: Sbp-ned Nagawali Bi-week
Runs on SUN MON FRI
19:0019:20
82831: Sbp-ypr Suvidha
Runs on WED
19:0019:20
12509: Sbc -ghy Exp
Runs on THU FRI SAT
19:1519:35
22643: Patna Express
Runs on TUE WED
19:1519:35
12515: Tvc - Ghy Express
Runs on MON
19:1519:35
12513: Sc - Ghy Express
Runs on SUN
19:1519:35
22203: Vskp-scac Duronto Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
First stop19:45
18518: Vskp-korba Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:00
57230: Vskp-mtm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:15
12739: Vskp-sc Garibrath Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
57272: Rgda-bza Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2020:40
18638: Bnc - Hte Weekly Exp
Runs on TUE
20:3520:55
82832: Ypr-sbp Suvidha
Runs on FRI
20:3520:55
22808: Mas - Src Ac Express
Runs on SUN THU
20:3520:55
06336: Kcvl-ghy Spl
Runs on MON
20:3520:55
18112: Ypr - Tata Exp::
Runs on MON
20:3520:55
11019: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0021:20
12703: Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1021:30
58530: Vskp-durg Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:45
82853: Vskp-vm Biweekly Suvidha
Runs on MON WED SAT
First stop22:00
12842: Coromandel Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5022:10
22707: Vskp-tpty Wky Db Decker
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop22:25
22884: Ypr-puri Garibrath Weekly
Runs on SUN
22:0522:25
11020: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1522:35
22883: Puri-ypr Garibrath Weekly
Runs on FRI
22:3022:50
08573: Vskp-tpty Weekly Spl
Runs on MON
First stop22:55
08501: Vskp Sc Weekly Special
Runs on TUE
First stop23:00
15227: Ypr-mfp Exp
Runs on THU
22:4523:05
12507: Tvc-ghy Express
Runs on WED
22:4523:05
12659: Ncj-shm Gurudev Express
Runs on MON
22:4523:05
22501: Sbc - Ntsk Superfast Exp
Runs on TUE
22:4523:05
22641: Shalimar Exp
Runs on SUN FRI
22:4523:05
18519: Vskp-ltt Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:25
17479: Puri-tpty Exp
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
23:1523:35
17481: Bsp-tpty Exp
Runs on TUE SAT
23:1523:35
18507: Vskp-asr Hirakud Exp.
Runs on MON THU FRI
First stop23:50
22810: Vskp-prdp Weekly Sf Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop23:50
18646: Hyb-hwh East Coast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3523:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Visakhapatnam