IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Salem Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Salem Jn railway station (station code: SA).

Salem Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
11063: Chennai Egmore - Salem Jn Super Fast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:35Last stop
76847: Vridhachalam Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
56103: Metur Dam - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
56106: Karur - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:45Last stop
66019: Katpadi Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
11:15Last stop
66602: Coimbatore Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
13:00Last stop
76849: Vridhachalam Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:50Last stop
56242: Yesvantpur Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:40Last stop
56108: Karur - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:50Last stop
12515: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on MON
00:0500:10
22643: Patna Express
Runs on TUE WED
00:0500:10
12623: Trivandrum Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:0700:10
12602: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2200:25
16526: Kanyakumari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2200:25
06067: Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Jn Special
Runs on WED FRI
00:0100:30
16527: Yesvantpur Jn - Kannur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3200:35
16231: Mayiladuturai J - Mysore Jnore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3200:35
22640: Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4700:50
12601: Mangalore Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:5200:55
16235: Tuticorin - Mysore Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0501:10
22639: Alleppey Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0701:10
16573: Yesvantpur Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
01:1501:20
12674: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Cheran Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:1701:20
12257: Yesvantpur Jn - Kochuveli Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
01:1701:20
16525: Kanyakumari - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3701:40
12671: Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam Nilagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4701:50
12643: Nizamuddin Express
Runs on WED
01:5001:55
16614: Rajkot Express
Runs on FRI
01:5001:55
06006: Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Superfast Special
Runs on MON
01:5001:55
12682: Chennai Express
Runs on SAT
01:5001:55
12645: Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Millennium Express
Runs on SUN
01:5001:55
16236: Mysore Jn - Tuticorin Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0202:05
12626: New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1002:15
12624: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1702:20
16574: Pondicherry - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
02:2002:25
22206: Madurai Jn - Chennai Central Duranto Express
Runs on WED FRI
02:2002:30
12686: Mangalore - Chennai Central Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3502:40
22651: Palani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:50
12673: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Cheran Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4502:50
11021: Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
02:5503:00
22205: Chennai Central - Madurai Jn Duranto Express
Runs on TUE THU
02:5503:05
22837: Hatia - Ernakulam Jn Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on WED
03:1703:20
18567: Visakhapatnam - Kollam Jn Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
03:1703:20
06005: Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Special
Runs on SAT
03:1703:20
12681: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Express
Runs on SUN
03:1703:20
11013: Coimbatore Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3503:40
16316: Kochuveli - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3703:40
17236: Nagarcoil Jn - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4503:50
16856: Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Runs on SAT
03:5004:00
22641: Shalimar Express
Runs on SUN FRI
03:5504:00
12507: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on WED
03:5504:00
16687: Mangalore - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express
Runs on TUE
03:5504:00
12687: Madurai Jn - Dehradun/cdg Express
Runs on MON THU
03:5504:00
17315: Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express
Runs on TUE
04:0004:05
12659: Nagarcoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Express
Runs on MON
04:1004:15
12258: Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
04:1204:15
16317: Kanyakumari - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himsagar Express
Runs on SAT
04:2504:30
22649: Yercaud Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:2704:30
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
04:4004:45
22647: Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central Expres
Runs on MON FRI
04:4004:45
12521: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on THU
04:4004:45
22645: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on WED
04:4004:45
12696: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:4704:50
56241: Salem Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
17230: Hyderabad Decan-kcvl Sabari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:3005:35
56105: Salem Jn - Karur Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:00
16565: Yesvantpur Jn - Mangalore Express
Runs on MON
06:0506:10
12648: Kongu Express
Runs on FRI
06:0506:10
16359: Ernakulam Jn Patna Express
Runs on SUN
06:1006:15
16733: Rameswaram - Okha Express
Runs on SAT
06:1006:15
16318: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanyakumari Himsagar Express
Runs on THU
06:3506:40
17605: Mangalore - Kacheguda Express
Runs on SUN THU
06:4006:45
16566: Mangalore - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE
06:4006:45
12698: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SUN
06:5006:55
12690: Nagarcoil Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on MON
06:5206:55
22838: Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on THU
06:5306:55
56100: Erode Jn - Metur Dam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:3007:05
22208: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central S F Ac Bi Wkly
Runs on MON THU
07:1207:15
12688: Dehradun/cdg-mas Express
Runs on SUN WED
07:2507:30
19567: Vivek Express
Runs on MON
07:2707:30
17316: Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama Express
Runs on WED
07:2707:30
56840: Erode Jn - Jolarpettai Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3507:40
18568: Kollam Jn - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
07:3707:40
07116: Kochuveli-secunderabad Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE
07:5007:55
13351: Dhanbad - Allepy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0208:05
56845: Jolarpettai - Erode Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1008:20
22616: Coimbatore Jn - Tirupati Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
08:2008:25
12660: Shalimar - Nagarcoil Jn Gurudev Express
Runs on FRI
08:2508:30
12680: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3208:35
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on SUN SAT
09:0209:05
22642: Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express
Runs on TUE THU
09:0209:05
22638: West Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1209:15
22852: Mangalore - Santragachi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
09:3509:40
76850: Salem Jn - Vridhachalam Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:50
16353: Kacheguda - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on THU
09:4009:50
12516: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on FRI
09:5009:55
06335: Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
Runs on SAT
09:5009:55
12508: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SUN
09:5009:55
12677: Ksr Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Inter City Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:0210:05
04425: Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Supfast Ac Express
Runs on TUE
10:2510:30
12675: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Kovai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5210:55
16734: Okha - Rameswaram Express
Runs on THU
11:1211:15
11014: Lokmanya Tt Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2011:25
12243: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
11:2211:25
16688: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Mangalore Navyug Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
11:4011:45
12969: Coimbatore Jn Jaipur Express
Runs on FRI
11:4511:50
15905: Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Runs on FRI
12:0512:10
56513: Ncr - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:2013:25
66603: Salem Jn - Coimbatore Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop13:40
22815: Bilaspur Jn - Ernakulam Jn Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
14:1714:20
22619: Bilaspur Jn - Tirunelveli Weekly Express
Runs on WED
14:1714:20
12970: Jaipur - Coimbatore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
14:5014:55
13352: Allepy-dhanbad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:5515:00
66020: Salem Jn - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop15:30
07115: Secunderabad - Kochuveli Onam Special
Runs on SUN
15:2515:30
16360: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Expres
Runs on THU
15:2515:30
16339: Mumbai Cst - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on MON THU FRI SAT
15:3515:40
16331: Trivandram W Express
Runs on TUE
15:3515:40
12678: Ernakulam Jn - Ksr Bengaluru Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3715:40
22620: Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
16:1216:15
22816: Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on WED
16:1216:15
16332: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on SAT
16:1216:15
22637: West Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:3716:40
16340: Nagarcoil Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
16:4016:45
12676: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Kovai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:1217:15
56107: Salem Jn - Karur Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop17:30
56102: Salem Jn - Metur Dam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:30
12647: Kongu Express
Runs on SUN
17:3317:38
12244: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
17:4317:46
56839: Jolarpettai - Erode Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5518:00
56846: Erode Jn - Jolarpettai Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5518:00
22648: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba Superfast Express
Runs on MON THU
18:0718:10
12522: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on FRI
18:0718:10
22646: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on SAT
18:0718:10
12512: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
18:0718:10
76848: Salem Jn - Vridhachalam Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:30
16354: Nagarcoil Jn - Kacheguda Kacheguda Express
Runs on TUE
18:5019:00
12679: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1719:20
17229: Kcvl - Hyderabad Decan Sabari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2519:30
12777: Hubli Jn - Kochuveli Express
Runs on WED
19:2719:30
15906: Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express
Runs on TUE
19:3519:40
22615: Tirupati - Coimbatore Jn Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
19:3719:40
12697: Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SUN
19:4719:50
56101: Metur Dam - Erode Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0020:05
17616: Kacheguda Express
Runs on SUN
20:0020:05
12695: Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1220:15
22207: Super Ac Express
Runs on TUE FRI
20:3220:35
11064: Salem Jn - Chennai Egmore Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:00
16382: Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:5521:00
16381: Kanyakumari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0221:05
16315: Ksr Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1221:15
12685: Chennai Central - Mangalore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:3521:40
22650: Yercaud Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5522:00
16855: Pondicherry - Mangalore Weekly Express
Runs on THU
22:0022:10
04426: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Supfast Ac Express
Runs on SUN
22:0522:10
12646: Ers - Hazrat Nizamuddin
Runs on WED
22:0722:10
12644: Swarna Jayanti
Runs on SAT
22:0722:10
22851: Santragachi Jn - Mangalore Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
22:0722:10
17235: Ksr Bengaluru - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1522:20
11022: Tirunelveli - Dadar Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
22:3022:35
19568: Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
22:3222:35
16613: Rajkot Jn - Coimbatore Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
22:3222:35
06068: Coimbatore Jn - Chengalpattu Special
Runs on MON WED
22:2022:40
22652: Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:4022:50
12625: Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:5523:00
17615: Kacheguda - Madurai Jn Express
Runs on SAT
23:0223:05
12684: Ksr Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on TUE THU
23:0223:05
12689: Chennai Central - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on FRI
23:0223:05
22608: Ernakulam Superfast Express
Runs on MON
23:0223:05
06336: Kochuveli - Guwahati Special
Runs on SUN
23:1523:20
17606: Kacheguda - Mangalore Express
Runs on TUE FRI
23:1723:20
12672: Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central Nilagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:2523:30
12683: Ernakulam Jn - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on MON WED
23:4023:45
22607: Bangalore Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
23:4023:45
12778: Kochuveli - Hubli Jn Express
Runs on THU
23:4023:45
16562: Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn A/c Express
Runs on FRI
23:4023:45
16232: Mayiladutarai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4223:45

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Salem Jn