IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Katpadi Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Katpadi Jn railway station (station code: KPD).

Katpadi Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
56889: Tirupati - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:30Last stop
57401: Tirupati - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
57405: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:10Last stop
66020: Salem Jn - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
21:00Last stop
57403: Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:00Last stop
56007: Arakkonam - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:40Last stop
56886: Villupuram Jn - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:00Last stop
06005: Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Special
Runs on SAT
00:0300:05
12681: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Express
Runs on SUN
00:0300:05
56214: Tirupati-mys Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:0500:10
18567: Visakhapatnam - Kollam Jn Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
00:1800:20
22837: Hatia - Ernakulam Jn Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on WED
00:1800:20
12864: Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2500:30
12889: Tatanagar Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
00:2800:30
12835: Hatia - Yesvantpur Jn Bi-weeklys/fast
Runs on TUE THU
00:2800:30
18637: Hatia - Bangalore Cant Weekly Express
Runs on MON
00:2800:30
22649: Yercaud Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3800:40
16382: Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:50
12657: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:5300:55
11006: Chalukya Exp
Runs on MON WED THU
01:0001:10
12691: Chennai Central - Sai P Nilayam Express
Runs on SAT
01:0801:10
22650: Yercaud Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:2801:30
12521: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on THU
01:3301:35
22647: Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central Expres
Runs on MON FRI
01:3301:35
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
01:3301:35
22645: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on WED
01:3301:35
22652: Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4301:45
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5001:52
12625: Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:02
12658: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0802:10
12672: Metupalaiyam - Chennai Central Nilagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2302:25
17230: Hyderabad Decan-kcvl Sabari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3302:35
56213: Mys - Tirupati
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:45
22681: Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on THU
02:4302:45
12692: Chennai Central Express
Runs on SUN
02:4302:45
06336: Kochuveli - Guwahati Special
Runs on MON
02:4302:45
11005: Dadar - Pondicherry Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
02:3002:50
12602: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1303:15
12509: Bangalore - Guwahati Express
Runs on THU FRI SAT
03:1803:20
22643: Patna Express
Runs on TUE WED
03:1803:20
12515: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on MON
03:1803:20
12254: Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Anga Express
Runs on FRI
03:2303:25
22640: Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3303:35
16318: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanyakumari Himsagar Express
Runs on THU
03:3303:35
06580: Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Jn Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on MON
03:4303:45
12867: Howrah Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
03:4803:50
16022: Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0804:10
12674: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Cheran Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1304:15
13351: Dhanbad - Allepy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1304:15
12688: Dehradun/cdg-mas Express
Runs on SUN WED
04:2304:25
56008: Katpadi Jn - Arakkonam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:35
82832: Yesvantpur Jn - Sambalpur Suvidha
Runs on FRI
04:4304:45
56881: Katpadi Jn - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:55
12682: Chennai Express
Runs on SAT
04:5304:55
06006: Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Superfast Special
Runs on MON
04:5304:55
12624: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5805:00
18638: Bangalore Cant - Hatia Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
04:5005:30
12645: Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Millennium Express
Runs on SUN
05:2505:30
12643: Nizamuddin Express
Runs on WED
05:2505:30
12845: Bhubaneswar-bangalore S/fast Express
Runs on MON
05:3305:35
12660: Shalimar - Nagarcoil Jn Gurudev Express
Runs on FRI
05:3305:35
12686: Mangalore - Chennai Central Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:4305:45
16353: Kacheguda - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on THU
05:5305:55
66019: Katpadi Jn - Salem Jn Passenger
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop06:05
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on SUN SAT
06:0806:10
22642: Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express
Runs on TUE THU
06:0806:10
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Express
Runs on WED
06:0806:10
57404: Katpadi Jn - Tirupati Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
16090: Yelagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1306:15
66018: Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2506:27
56883: Katpadi Jn - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:40
12510: Guwahati-bangalore Express
Runs on TUE WED THU
06:3506:40
22502: New Tinsukia - Ksr Bengaluru Superfast Express
Runs on MON
06:3506:40
12516: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on FRI
06:3806:40
12508: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SUN
06:3806:40
06335: Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
Runs on SAT
06:5006:55
12687: Madurai Jn - Dehradun/cdg Express
Runs on MON THU
07:0307:05
15227: Yesvantpur Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on THU
06:3007:10
12507: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on WED
07:0507:10
22641: Shalimar Express
Runs on SUN FRI
07:0507:10
22501: Ksr Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
07:0807:10
22818: Mysore Jn - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
07:1807:20
12659: Nagarcoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Express
Runs on MON
07:2307:25
22602: Sainagar Siridi - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SAT
07:2307:25
16317: Kanyakumari - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himsagar Express
Runs on SAT
07:2307:25
16687: Mangalore - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express
Runs on TUE
07:2307:25
12007: Chennai Central - Mysore Jn Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
07:2807:30
16780: Rameswaram - Tirupati Tri-wkly Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
07:4007:42
12696: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:4307:45
17210: Sheshadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5307:55
12675: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Kovai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5808:00
16734: Okha - Rameswaram Express
Runs on THU
08:1508:17
16086: Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1808:20
16688: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Mangalore Navyug Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
08:4008:42
56009: Arakkonam-kpd Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:4308:45
12028: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
08:5809:00
22625: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0309:05
17312: Vasco Da Gama- Chennai Express
Runs on FRI
09:2809:30
22697: Hubli Jn Chennai Express
Runs on SUN
09:2809:30
16359: Ernakulam Jn Patna Express
Runs on SUN
09:3009:35
56261: Arakkonam - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:35
16733: Rameswaram - Okha Express
Runs on SAT
09:3009:35
12639: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Brindavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3809:40
82841: Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE FRI
09:3809:40
12608: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Lalbagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4809:50
56882: Villupuram Jn - Tirupati Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:55
22208: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central S F Ac Bi Wkly
Runs on MON THU
09:5309:55
22838: Ernakulam Jn - Hatia Dharti Aaba Express
Runs on THU
09:5810:00
12690: Nagarcoil Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on MON
09:5810:00
12698: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SUN
09:5810:00
17605: Mangalore - Kacheguda Express
Runs on SUN THU
10:0010:05
56014: Vellore Cant - Arakkonam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4510:10
18568: Kollam Jn - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
10:3810:40
07116: Kochuveli-secunderabad Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE
10:5511:00
22619: Bilaspur Jn - Tirunelveli Weekly Express
Runs on WED
11:1811:20
82831: Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Suvidha
Runs on THU
11:1811:20
22815: Bilaspur Jn - Ernakulam Jn Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
11:1811:20
12540: Lucknow - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
11:1811:20
22617: Ksr Bengaluru - Tirupati Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
11:2011:22
22616: Coimbatore Jn - Tirupati Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
11:2011:22
12680: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2811:30
12610: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4811:50
12970: Jaipur - Coimbatore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
11:5311:55
22601: Chennai Central - Sainagar Siridi Express
Runs on WED
11:5311:55
22863: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Ac Express
Runs on TUE
12:1012:12
22638: West Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:1312:15
16360: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Expres
Runs on THU
12:2812:30
12551: Yesvantpur Jn - Kamakhya Ac Express
Runs on SAT
12:3012:35
07115: Secunderabad - Kochuveli Onam Special
Runs on SUN
12:3312:35
22852: Mangalore - Santragachi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
12:3512:40
12890: Yesvantpur Jn - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on MON
12:3512:40
12836: Yesvantpur Jn - Hatia Bi-weekly S/fast
Runs on WED FRI
12:3512:40
12295: Sanghamitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:3812:40
17414: Pondicherry - Tirupati Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
12:4012:45
04425: Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Supfast Ac Express
Runs on TUE
13:1513:20
22637: West Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1813:20
12552: Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Jn Ac Express
Runs on FRI
13:2513:30
17407: Tirupati - Mannargudi Pamani Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
13:3013:35
12578: Bagmati Express
Runs on SAT
13:3813:40
12503: Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Humsafar
Runs on FRI
13:3813:40
22352: Yesvantpur Jn - Patliputra Exp (weekly)
Runs on MON
13:3813:40
17408: Mannargudi - Tirupati Pamani Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI
13:4013:45
56013: Arakkonam - Vellore Cant Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:0514:15
22888: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Humsafar Express
Runs on THU
14:1014:15
12539: Yesvantpur Jn - Lucknow Express
Runs on WED
14:2314:25
57402: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:40
22864: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Ac Express
Runs on WED
14:4314:45
12969: Coimbatore Jn Jaipur Express
Runs on FRI
14:5014:55
22604: Villupuram Jn - Kharagpur Jn Bi-wkly Express
Runs on TUE WED
14:5014:55
22606: Villupuram Jn - Purulia Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
14:5014:55
15905: Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Runs on FRI
15:0315:05
17209: Ksr Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Seshadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:2515:30
12609: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:2815:30
16779: Tirupati - Rameswaram Tri Weekly Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
15:4015:42
56262: Ksr Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3515:45
12296: Patna - Ksr Bengaluru Sanghmitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5816:00
12679: Chennai Central - Coimbatore Jn Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0316:05
22887: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn-hwh Humsafar Express
Runs on WED
16:0816:10
15906: Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express
Runs on TUE
16:0816:10
22351: Patliputra - Yesvantpur Jn Exp (weekly)
Runs on SUN
16:2816:30
12577: Bagmati Express
Runs on THU
16:2816:30
22615: Tirupati - Coimbatore Jn Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
16:3316:35
22618: Tirupati - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
16:3316:35
17311: Chennai- Vasco Express
Runs on FRI
16:4316:45
22698: Chennai Central- Hubli Express
Runs on SUN
16:4316:45
12868: Pondicherry - Howrah Jn Wky Express
Runs on WED
16:4516:47
12697: Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SUN
16:4816:50
56885: Tirupati - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:4016:55
12504: Kamakhya - Bangalore Cant Humsafar
Runs on THU
16:5817:00
12695: Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0317:05
56010: Kpd - Arakkonam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0017:10
22605: Purulia Jn - Villupuram Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
17:0017:30
22603: Kharagpur Jn - Villupuram Jn Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on FRI SAT
17:0017:30
12607: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Lalbagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2817:30
12253: Yesvantpur Jn - Bhagalpur Anga Express
Runs on SAT
17:2817:30
16381: Kanyakumari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:4317:45
82802: Ernakulam Jn - Howrah Jn Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on TUE
17:4817:50
22626: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5818:00
22207: Super Ac Express
Runs on TUE FRI
17:5818:00
57406: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:15
12640: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Brindavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2818:30
12685: Chennai Central - Mangalore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3318:35
13352: Allepy-dhanbad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3518:40
12027: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
18:4818:50
22620: Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
19:0319:05
22816: Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on WED
19:0319:05
12646: Ers - Hazrat Nizamuddin
Runs on WED
19:1819:20
22851: Santragachi Jn - Mangalore Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
19:1819:20
12644: Swarna Jayanti
Runs on SAT
19:1819:20
04426: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Supfast Ac Express
Runs on SUN
19:2019:22
12008: Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
19:2319:25
17606: Kacheguda - Mangalore Express
Runs on TUE FRI
19:2819:30
16085: Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2819:30
17615: Kacheguda - Madurai Jn Express
Runs on SAT
19:5820:00
12689: Chennai Central - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on FRI
19:5820:00
12676: Coimbatore Jn - Chennai Central Kovai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0320:05
82801: Howrah Jn - Ernakulam Jn Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SUN
20:1820:20
22817: Howrah Jn - Mysore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
20:2320:25
16089: Chennai Central-tpt Yelagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2320:25
82842: Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE FRI
20:2220:27
22648: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba Superfast Express
Runs on MON THU
20:5320:55
12512: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
20:5320:55
22646: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on SAT
20:5320:55
12522: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on FRI
20:5320:55
66017: Chennai Beach - Vellore Cant Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0321:05
56884: Villupuram Jn - Tirupati Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0021:10
12623: Trivandrum Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1321:15
12601: Mangalore Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5822:00
16354: Nagarcoil Jn - Kacheguda Kacheguda Express
Runs on TUE
22:1322:15
06579: Yesvantpur Jn - Visakhapatnam Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on FRI
22:1722:19
22639: Alleppey Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1822:20
17229: Kcvl - Hyderabad Decan Sabari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:3822:40
12671: Chennai Central - Metupalaiyam Nilagiri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0323:05
16021: Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0823:10
12626: New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1023:12
22651: Palani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1823:20
17616: Kacheguda Express
Runs on SUN
23:2523:27
17413: Tirupati - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
23:5023:52

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Katpadi Jn