IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Katpadi Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Katpadi Jn railway station (station code: KPD).

Katpadi Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
56889: Tpty-kpd Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:30Last stop
57401: Kpd Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
57405: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:10Last stop
66020: Sa-kpd Passr
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
21:00Last stop
57403: Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:00Last stop
56007: Ajj-kpd Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:40Last stop
56886: Vm-kpd Passr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:00Last stop
06005: Mas-ers Spl
Runs on SAT
00:0300:05
12681: Mas Cbe Exp
Runs on SUN
00:0300:05
56214: Tpty-mys Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:0500:10
18567: Vskp-qln Weekly Exp
Runs on FRI
00:1800:20
22837: Hte Ers Dharti Aaba Exp
Runs on WED
00:1800:20
12864: Ypr Howrah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2500:30
12889: Tata Ypr Express
Runs on SUN
00:2800:30
12835: Hte-ypr Bi-weeklys/fast
Runs on TUE THU
00:2800:30
18637: Hte - Bnc Weekly Exp
Runs on MON
00:2800:30
22649: Yercaud Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3800:40
16382: Cape Mumbai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:50
12657: Mas-sbc Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:5300:55
11006: Chalukya Exp
Runs on MON WED THU
01:0001:10
12691: Mas-sspn Exp
Runs on SAT
01:0801:10
22650: Yercaud Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:2801:30
22645: Ahilyanagari Ex
Runs on WED
01:3301:35
12521: Rapti Sagar Exp.
Runs on THU
01:3301:35
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
01:3301:35
22647: Krba Tvc Expres
Runs on MON FRI
01:3301:35
22652: Palani Mas Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4301:45
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5001:52
12625: Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:02
12658: Sbc-mas Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0802:10
12672: Mtp-mas Nilagiri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2302:25
17230: Hyb-kcvl Sabari Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3302:35
56213: Mys-tpty
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:45
12692: Mas-sspn Exp
Runs on SUN
02:4302:45
22681: Mys-mas Express
Runs on THU
02:4302:45
06336: Kcvl-ghy Spl
Runs on MON
02:4302:45
11005: Dr-pdy Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
02:3002:50
12602: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1303:15
22643: Patna Express
Runs on TUE WED
03:1803:20
12515: Tvc - Ghy Express
Runs on MON
03:1803:20
12509: Sbc -ghy Exp
Runs on THU FRI SAT
03:1803:20
12254: Bgp-ypr Anga Express
Runs on FRI
03:2303:25
16318: Svdk-cape Himsagar Exp
Runs on THU
03:3303:35
22640: Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3303:35
06580: Vskp-ypr Wky Tatkal Exp
Runs on MON
03:4303:45
12867: Hwh-pdy Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
03:4803:50
16022: Mys-mas Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0804:10
12674: Cbe-mas Cheran Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1304:15
13351: Dhanbad - Allepy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1304:15
12688: Ddn/cdg-mas Exp.
Runs on SUN WED
04:2304:25
56008: Kpd-ajj Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:35
82832: Ypr-sbp Suvidha
Runs on FRI
04:4304:45
56881: Kpd-vm Passr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:55
06006: Ers-mas Sfspl
Runs on MON
04:5304:55
12682: Chennai Exp
Runs on SAT
04:5304:55
12624: Chennai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5805:00
18638: Bnc - Hte Weekly Exp
Runs on TUE
04:5005:30
12645: Ers-nzm Millennium Exp
Runs on SUN
05:2505:30
12643: Nizamuddin Exp
Runs on WED
05:2505:30
12845: Bbs-ypr S/fast Exp.
Runs on MON
05:3305:35
12660: Shm-ncj Gurudev Exp
Runs on FRI
05:3305:35
12686: Maq-mas Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:4305:45
16353: Kcg Ncj Exp
Runs on THU
05:5305:55
66019: Kpd-sa Passr
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop06:05
22644: Pnbe Ers Express
Runs on SUN SAT
06:0806:10
22642: Shm Tvc Sf Exp
Runs on TUE THU
06:0806:10
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Ex
Runs on WED
06:0806:10
57404: Kpd-tpty Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
16090: Yelagiri Expres
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1306:15
66018: Vlr-msb Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2506:27
56883: Kpd -vm Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:40
12510: Ghy-sbc Exp
Runs on TUE WED THU
06:3506:40
22502: Ntsk - Sbc Superfast Exp
Runs on MON
06:3506:40
12508: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on SUN
06:3806:40
12516: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on FRI
06:3806:40
06335: Ghy-kcvl Spl
Runs on SAT
06:5006:55
12687: Mdu-ddn/cdg Exp
Runs on MON THU
07:0307:05
15227: Ypr-mfp Exp
Runs on THU
06:3007:10
12507: Tvc-ghy Express
Runs on WED
07:0507:10
22641: Shalimar Exp
Runs on SUN FRI
07:0507:10
22501: Sbc - Ntsk Superfast Exp
Runs on TUE
07:0807:10
22818: Mys - Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on MON
07:1807:20
22602: Snsi-mas Exp
Runs on SAT
07:2307:25
16317: Cape-svdk Himsagar Exp
Runs on SAT
07:2307:25
12659: Ncj-shm Gurudev Express
Runs on MON
07:2307:25
16687: Maq-svdk Navyug Exp
Runs on TUE
07:2307:25
12007: Mas-mys Shatabdi Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
07:2807:30
16780: Rmm-tpty Tri-wkly Exp
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
07:4007:42
12696: Tvc - Mas Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:4307:45
17210: Sheshadri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5307:55
12675: Mas-cbe Kovai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5808:00
16734: Okha-rmm Exp
Runs on THU
08:1508:17
16086: Jtj-ajj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1808:20
16688: Svdk-maq Navyug Wkly Exp
Runs on SUN
08:4008:42
56009: Ajj-kpd Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:4308:45
12028: Sbc-mas Shatabdi Exp
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
08:5809:00
22625: Mas-sbc Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0309:05
17312: Vsg- Chennai Exp
Runs on FRI
09:2809:30
22697: Ubl Chennai Exp
Runs on SUN
09:2809:30
16359: Ers Patna Exp
Runs on SUN
09:3009:35
56261: Ajj-sbc Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:35
16733: Rmm-okha Express
Runs on SAT
09:3009:35
82841: Bbs Kjm Suvidha Spl
Runs on TUE FRI
09:3809:40
12639: Mas-sbc Brindavan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3809:40
12608: Sbc-mas Lalbagh Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4809:50
56882: Vm-tpty Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:55
22208: Tvc-mas S F Ac Bi Wkly
Runs on MON THU
09:5309:55
12690: Ncj-mas Exp
Runs on MON
09:5810:00
22838: Ers Hte Dharti Aaba Exp
Runs on THU
09:5810:00
12698: Tvc-mas Exp
Runs on SUN
09:5810:00
17605: Maq-kcg Exp
Runs on SUN THU
10:0010:05
56014: Vlr-ajj Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4510:10
18568: Qln-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
10:3810:40
07116: Kcvl-sc Suvidha Spl
Runs on TUE
10:5511:00
22619: Bsp Ten Weekly Express
Runs on WED
11:1811:20
82831: Sbp-ypr Suvidha
Runs on THU
11:1811:20
22815: Bsp - Ers Sf Exp
Runs on TUE
11:1811:20
12540: Lko-ypr Express
Runs on SUN
11:1811:20
22617: Sbc-tpty Exp
Runs on MON WED SAT
11:2011:22
22616: Cbe-tpty Exp
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
11:2011:22
12680: Cbe-mas Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2811:30
12610: Sbc-mas Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4811:50
22601: Mas-snsi Exp
Runs on WED
11:5311:55
12970: Jp Cbe Sf Exp
Runs on THU
11:5311:55
22863: Hwh-ypr Weekly Ac Exp
Runs on TUE
12:1012:12
22638: West Coast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:1312:15
16360: Pnbe-ers Expres
Runs on THU
12:2812:30
12551: Ypr - Kyq Ac Express
Runs on SAT
12:3012:35
07115: Sc-kcvl Onam Spl
Runs on SUN
12:3312:35
22852: Maq - Src Sf Exp
Runs on SUN
12:3512:40
12890: Ypr Tata Express
Runs on MON
12:3512:40
12836: Ypr-hte Bi-weekly S/fast
Runs on WED FRI
12:3512:40
12295: Sanghamitra Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:3812:40
17414: Pdy-tpty Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
12:4012:45
04425: Kcvl-nzm Supfast Ac Exp
Runs on TUE
13:1513:20
22637: West Coast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1813:20
12552: Kyq - Ypr Ac Express
Runs on FRI
13:2513:30
17407: Tpty-mq Pamani Exp
Runs on TUE THU SAT
13:3013:35
12578: Bagmati Exp
Runs on SAT
13:3813:40
12503: Bnc - Kyq Humsafar
Runs on FRI
13:3813:40
22352: Ypr - Ppta Exp (weekly)
Runs on MON
13:3813:40
17408: Mq-tpty Pamani Exp
Runs on SUN WED FRI
13:4013:45
56013: Ajj-vlr Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:0514:15
22888: Ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on THU
14:1014:15
12539: Ypr-lko Express
Runs on WED
14:2314:25
57402: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:40
22864: Ypr-hwh Ac Exp
Runs on WED
14:4314:45
22606: Vm-prr Wkly Exp
Runs on SAT
14:5014:55
22604: Vm-kgp Bi-wkly Express
Runs on TUE WED
14:5014:55
12969: Cbe Jaipur Exp
Runs on FRI
14:5014:55
15905: Cape - Dbrg Vivek Express
Runs on FRI
15:0315:05
17209: Sbc-cct Seshadri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:2515:30
12609: Mas-sbc Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:2815:30
16779: Tpty-rmm Tri Wkly Exp
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
15:4015:42
56262: Sbc-ajj Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3515:45
12296: Pnbe-sbc Sanghmitra Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5816:00
12679: Mas-cbe Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0316:05
22887: Hwh-ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on WED
16:0816:10
15906: Dbrg - Cape Vivek Express
Runs on TUE
16:0816:10
22351: Ppta - Ypr Exp (weekly)
Runs on SUN
16:2816:30
12577: Bagmati Exp
Runs on THU
16:2816:30
22615: Tpty-cbe Exp
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
16:3316:35
22618: Tpty-sbc Exp
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
16:3316:35
22698: Mas- Hubli Exp
Runs on SUN
16:4316:45
17311: Chennai- Vasco Exp
Runs on FRI
16:4316:45
12868: Pdy-hwh Wky Express
Runs on WED
16:4516:47
12697: Mas-tvc Exp.
Runs on SUN
16:4816:50
56885: Tpty-vm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:4016:55
12504: Kyq - Bnc Humsafar
Runs on THU
16:5817:00
12695: Mas - Tvc Super Fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0317:05
56010: Kpd-ajj Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0017:10
22605: Prr-vm Wkly Exp
Runs on TUE
17:0017:30
22603: Kgp Vm Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on FRI SAT
17:0017:30
12607: Mas-sbc Lalbagh Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2817:30
12253: Ypr-bgp Anga Express
Runs on SAT
17:2817:30
16381: Kanyakumari Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:4317:45
82802: Ers-hwh Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on TUE
17:4817:50
22626: Sbc-mas Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5818:00
22207: Super Ac Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
17:5818:00
57406: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:15
12640: Sbc-mas Brindavan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2818:30
12685: Mas-maq Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3318:35
13352: Allepy-dhanbad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3518:40
12027: Mas-sbc Shatabdi Exp
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
18:4818:50
22620: Ten Bsp Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
19:0319:05
22816: Ers - Bsp Sf Exp
Runs on WED
19:0319:05
12646: Ers-nzm Millennium Exp
Runs on WED
19:1819:20
12644: Swarna Jayanti
Runs on SAT
19:1819:20
22851: Src - Maq Sf Exp
Runs on FRI
19:1819:20
04426: Nzm-kcvl Supfast Ac Exp
Runs on SUN
19:2019:22
12008: Mys-mas Shatabdi Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT
19:2319:25
16085: Ajj-jtj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2819:30
17606: Kcg-maq Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
19:2819:30
17615: Kcg-mdu Exp
Runs on SAT
19:5820:00
12689: Mas-ncj Exp.
Runs on FRI
19:5820:00
12676: Cbe-mas Kovai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0320:05
82801: Hwh-ers Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SUN
20:1820:20
22817: Hwh-mys Sf Exp
Runs on SAT
20:2320:25
16089: Mas-tpt Yelagiri Expres
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2320:25
82842: Kjm-bbs Suvidha Spl
Runs on TUE FRI
20:2220:27
12512: Raptisagar Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED
20:5320:55
22648: Tvc Krba Sf Express
Runs on MON THU
20:5320:55
22646: Ahilyanagari Ex
Runs on SAT
20:5320:55
12522: Rapti Sagar Exp.
Runs on FRI
20:5320:55
66017: Msb-vlr Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0321:05
56884: Vm-tpty Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0021:10
12623: Trivandrum Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1321:15
12601: Mangalore Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5822:00
16354: Ncj-kcg Kacheguda Exp
Runs on TUE
22:1322:15
06579: Ypr-vskp Wky Tatkal Exp
Runs on FRI
22:1722:19
22639: Alleppey Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1822:20
17229: Kcvl-hyb Sabari Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:3822:40
12671: Mas-mtp Nilagiri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0323:05
16021: Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0823:10
12626: Ndls-tvc Kerala Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1023:12
22651: Palani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1823:20
17616: Kacheguda Exp
Runs on SUN
23:2523:27
17413: Tpty-pdy Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
23:5023:52

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Katpadi Jn