IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Villupuram Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Villupuram Jn railway station (station code: VM).

Villupuram Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
56862: Pondicherry - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:55Last stop
56874: Mayiladuturai J - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:10Last stop
56881: Katpadi Jn - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
56883: Katpadi Jn - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
56706: Madurai Jn - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:35Last stop
66045: Melmaruvattur - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:05Last stop
82853: Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Jn Biweekly Suvidha
Runs on SUN TUE THU
15:30Last stop
56864: Pondicherry - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:50Last stop
56876: Mayiladuturai J - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:45Last stop
56866: Pondicherry - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:25Last stop
56878: Mayiladuturai J - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:50Last stop
56885: Tirupati - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:00Last stop
56859: Tambaram - Villupuram Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:10Last stop
22605: Purulia Jn - Villupuram Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
21:20Last stop
22603: Kharagpur Jn - Villupuram Jn Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on FRI SAT
21:20Last stop
16101: Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1000:20
16179: Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2000:30
16859: Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:50
16184: Uzhavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:55
16177: Rock Fort Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0001:05
11064: Salem Jn - Chennai Egmore Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0001:10
22623: Chennai Egmore - Madurai Jn Superfast
Runs on MON SAT
01:1501:25
16860: Mangalore Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:2501:30
11063: Chennai Egmore - Salem Jn Super Fast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3001:40
16178: Rockfort Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4001:45
16175: Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5502:05
16176: Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:10
16183: Uzhavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1002:20
12638: Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1802:20
12668: Nagarcoil Jn - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on SAT
02:2502:30
06068: Coimbatore Jn - Chengalpattu Special
Runs on TUE THU
02:2502:30
16182: Manamadurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Silambu Bi-wkly
Runs on MON FRI
02:2502:30
11043: Lokmanyatilak-madurai Express
Runs on SAT
02:3002:40
16180: Mannargudi - Chennai Egmore
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3002:40
06062: Tirunelveli - Chengalpattu Special
Runs on FRI
02:4002:45
17413: Tirupati - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
02:5503:05
12662: Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:0503:10
16102: Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1003:20
16780: Rameswaram - Tirupati Tri-wkly Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
03:1003:20
12634: Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:35
12632: Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4803:50
22662: Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0304:05
06066: Tiruchchirapali - Chennai Egmore Special
Runs on TUE
04:1804:20
22624: Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Superfast
Runs on SUN FRI
04:1804:20
16862: Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
04:2004:30
12694: Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:3304:35
56882: Villupuram Jn - Tirupati Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:50
16724: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5505:00
56860: Villupuram Jn - Tambaram Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
12651: Madurai Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Runs on SUN TUE
05:4805:50
12641: Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirukkural Express
Runs on THU SAT
05:4805:50
56873: Villupuram Jn - Mayiladuturai J Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:55
16573: Yesvantpur Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
06:1506:25
11005: Dadar - Pondicherry Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
06:2006:25
16116: Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2306:25
56861: Villupuram Jn - Pondicherry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:55
12867: Howrah Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
07:4507:50
16106: Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1508:25
16858: Mangalore - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on MON
08:4008:50
16856: Mangalore - Pondicherry Express
Runs on SAT
08:4008:50
17414: Pondicherry - Tirupati Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
09:1009:15
12606: Karaikkudi Jn - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:2309:25
22403: Pondicherry - New Delhi Weekly Express
Runs on WED
09:4509:50
15119: Rameswaram - Manduadih Express
Runs on THU
09:4509:50
17408: Mannargudi - Tirupati Pamani Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI
09:4509:55
56037: Chennai Egmore - Pondicherry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5510:00
16853: Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirapali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1510:20
16127: Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4510:55
18496: Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
11:1011:20
22606: Villupuram Jn - Purulia Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
First stop11:40
22604: Villupuram Jn - Kharagpur Jn Bi-wkly Express
Runs on TUE WED
First stop11:40
12898: Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry Superfast Express
Runs on WED
11:3811:40
12636: Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:5311:55
16861: Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Weekly Express
Runs on THU
12:3012:40
56041: Tirupati - Pondicherry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4512:50
16863: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
12:4513:15
15120: Manduadih - Rameswaram Express
Runs on TUE
13:1013:15
12868: Pondicherry - Howrah Jn Wky Express
Runs on WED
13:1013:15
11017: Lokmanyatilak - Karaikal Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
13:4013:45
66046: Villupuram Jn - Melmaruvattur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:55
56863: Villupuram Jn - Pondicherry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:20
56042: Pondicherry - Tirupati
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1014:20
16854: Tiruchchirapali-chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1514:25
56875: Villupuram Jn - Mayiladuturai J Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:40
56705: Villupuram Jn - Madurai Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:10
06063: Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Weekly Special
Runs on MON
15:3015:35
06061: Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
15:3515:40
16352: Nagarcoil Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on SUN THU
15:3515:45
16351: Mumbai Cst - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on SUN WED
15:3515:45
12635: Chennai Egmore - Madurai Jn Vaigai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:4515:50
56038: Pondicherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5516:00
56884: Villupuram Jn - Tirupati Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:20
16864: Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi
Runs on MON
16:1516:25
22404: New Delhi - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
17:0017:05
17407: Tirupati - Mannargudi Pamani Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
17:0017:10
16128: Guruvayur Chennai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:1017:15
16855: Pondicherry - Mangalore Weekly Express
Runs on THU
17:2017:30
16857: Pondicherry - Mangalore Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
17:2017:30
56865: Villupuram Jn - Pondicherry Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
56877: Villupuram Jn - Mayiladuturai J Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
12605: Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Jn Pallavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0818:10
56886: Villupuram Jn - Katpadi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:50
16105: Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:4018:50
12666: Kanyakumari - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SAT
18:5018:55
12664: Tiruchchirapali - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on TUE FRI
18:5018:55
11018: Karaikal - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on MON
18:5018:55
18495: Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
18:5018:55
12897: Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on WED
19:1519:20
06009: Santragachi Jn - Pondicherry Special
Runs on TUE
19:2519:30
00610: Santragachi Jn - Tiruchchirapali Sf Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE
19:2519:30
06067: Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Jn Special
Runs on TUE THU
19:4519:50
16779: Tirupati - Rameswaram Tri Weekly Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
19:4519:55
12633: Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0520:10
22661: Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2020:25
08354: Villupuram Jn - Visakhapatnam Special
Runs on SUN TUE THU
First stop20:30
06010: Pondicherry - Santragachi Jn Special
Runs on SAT
20:0520:30
16115: Chennai Egmore - Pondicherry Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0821:10
12667: Chennai Egmore - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on THU
21:1321:15
12652: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Jn Express
Runs on WED FRI
21:1321:15
12642: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanyakumari Thirukkural Express
Runs on SUN TUE
21:1321:15
11006: Chalukya Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED
21:3021:35
16574: Pondicherry - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
21:3021:40
06065: Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirapali Special
Runs on TUE
21:4021:50
12693: Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Pearl City Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0522:10
16723: Chennai Egmore - Thiruvananthapuram Central Ananthapuri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2522:30
12631: Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Nellai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:4522:50
16181: Chennai Egmore - Manamadurai Jn Silambu Bi-wkly
Runs on WED SAT
22:5523:00
12665: Howrah Jn - Kanyakumari Express
Runs on TUE
22:5523:00
12663: Howrah Jn - Tiruchchirapali Express
Runs on MON FRI
22:5523:00
12661: Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Pothigai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1523:20
12637: Pandian Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4023:45
11044: Lokamanya Tt Express
Runs on SAT
23:4023:50
82602: Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Runs on SUN
23:4023:50

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Villupuram Jn