IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Ambala Cant Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Ambala Cant Jn railway station (station code: UMB).

Ambala Cant Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
64483: Kkde-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:00Last stop
04921: Sre-umb Memu Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:30Last stop
64501: Umb-sre Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:10Last stop
14523: Mfp-umb Express
Runs on TUE FRI
07:55Last stop
64541: Pnp-umb Pas
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:20Last stop
64514: Nldm-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
74646: Juc-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:15Last stop
54541: Meerut Ambala Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
64545: Kkde-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:35Last stop
22926: Klk - Umb Link Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:05Last stop
54552: Bti - Umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:45Last stop
74992: Chdl-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:05Last stop
74993: Kkde-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:45Last stop
54539: Delhi Ambala Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:15Last stop
54532: Klk Umb Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:45Last stop
64516: Nldm-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:50Last stop
54558: Pta - Umb Pass
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:35Last stop
64522: Ldh-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:45Last stop
64547: Kkde-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:10Last stop
14521: Delhi-ambala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:10Last stop
64561: Dli-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:20Last stop
54758: Sgnr-umb Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:35Last stop
64564: Nldm-umb Mumu
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:40Last stop
64524: Ldh-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
64543: Pnp-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:40Last stop
14526: Sgnr - Umb Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:55Last stop
64518: Nldm-umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:05Last stop
24887: Hw-umb Link Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:40Last stop
64481: Pnp-umb Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:50Last stop
54556: Bti - Umb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:10Last stop
15532: Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp
Runs on TUE
00:0200:10
15904: Cdg-dbrg Express
Runs on MON THU
00:0200:10
14033: Jammu Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1500:25
18102: Jat Muri Tata Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3000:40
14011: Dli-hsx Express Train
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3500:45
13308: Gangasatluj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3800:48
12903: Golden Temple Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:55
12414: Jat-aii Pooja Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:5501:00
14156: Uhp-cnb Bi-wekly Express
Runs on MON THU
01:0001:10
22401: Dee-uhp Ac Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
01:0501:10
22402: Uhp-dee Ac Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
01:1501:20
12413: Aii-jat Pooja Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:2501:35
14554: Himachal Expres
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3001:40
11077: Jhelum Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3501:45
14034: Jammu Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4001:50
14631: Ddn Asr Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4001:50
12904: Golden Temple Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5002:00
22423: Gkp-asr Superfast Exp
Runs on TUE
02:0302:10
18103: Jallianwala Bagh Express
Runs on WED FRI
02:0302:10
12312: Klk Dli Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:20
12311: Hwh Dliklk Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1002:20
18237: Bsp-asr Chhatisgarh Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1802:25
12207: Kgm-jat Garib Rath
Runs on WED
02:2502:33
12492: Mourdhaj Exp
Runs on SAT
02:2502:35
12470: Jat-cnb Express
Runs on WED FRI
02:2502:35
12356: Archna Express
Runs on MON THU
02:2502:35
18101: Tata Muri -hte - Jat Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3502:45
14610: Hemkunt Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:50
12450: Goa Smprk Kranti Exp
Runs on MON SAT
02:5003:00
14553: Himachal Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5503:05
14012: Hsx-dli Express Train
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:0003:10
13005: Amritsar Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5503:15
12355: Archna Express
Runs on SUN WED
03:1503:25
19805: Kota-uhp Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
03:1503:25
04401: Anvt-uhp Express Spl
Runs on TUE SAT
03:1503:25
14632: Asr Ddn Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1703:25
22687: Sre-cdg Link Exp
Runs on WED SAT
03:3003:38
12446: Uttar Smprk Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3503:40
13307: Gangasutlej Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4503:55
01707: Jbp-att Bi-weekly Spl
Runs on SUN WED
04:0004:05
19326: Asr - Indb Exprss
Runs on SUN THU
04:0004:10
19717: Jp Cdg Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5004:12
18508: Asr-vskp Hirakud Exp.
Runs on SUN MON THU
04:1004:20
12237: Bsb-jat Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1004:20
22686: Cdg-ypr Bi Weekly Express
Runs on TUE SAT
04:1004:20
14888: Barmer Klk Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5504:27
64482: Umb-kkde Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:35
24888: Umb-hw Link Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:45
13049: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:3504:45
14646: Shalimar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5005:00
12469: Cnb-jat Express
Runs on THU SAT
05:0505:10
22445: Cnb Asr Superfast
Runs on TUE
05:0505:10
14155: Cnb-svdk Bi-wekly Express
Runs on SUN WED
05:0505:10
12491: Mourdhwaj Express
Runs on MON
05:0505:10
14525: Umb - Sgnr Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:15
15098: Amarnath Exp
Runs on WED
05:1705:25
12332: Himgiri Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI
05:1705:25
15654: Jammu Ghy Expres
Runs on SAT
05:1705:25
15652: Ghy-jat Lohit Express
Runs on THU
05:1705:25
12588: Jammu Gkp Exp
Runs on SUN
05:1705:25
14522: Ambala-delhi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:40
12587: Amar Nath Exp
Runs on TUE
05:4005:48
15097: Amarnath Exp
Runs on SAT
05:4005:48
12331: Himgiri Express
Runs on SUN MON THU
05:4005:48
15653: Amarnath Express
Runs on FRI
05:4005:48
15651: Ghy-jat Lohit Express
Runs on WED
05:4005:48
64521: Umb-ldh Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:50
11078: Jhelum Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:4005:50
64562: Umb-dli Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
12983: Aii Cdg G Rath
Runs on MON WED SAT
05:5006:00
19307: Indb-cdg Exp
Runs on FRI
05:5006:00
64515: Umb-nldm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:10
54757: Umb-sgnr Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:25
12208: Jat-kgm Garibrath
Runs on MON
06:1506:25
14606: Jat-hw Express
Runs on MON
06:3006:40
22452: Cdg - Bdts Express
Runs on SUN WED
06:3006:40
64532: Umb-dli Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:50
15655: Kyq - Svdk Express
Runs on TUE
06:4206:50
15707: Kir-asr Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:5007:00
64546: Umb-kkde Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:25
64563: Umb-nldm Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:35
12006: Klk-ndls Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3307:38
54557: Umb - Pta Pass
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:40
14682: Juc-ndls Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3507:45
15531: Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp
Runs on MON
07:5508:00
14615: Lku-asr Express
Runs on SUN
07:5508:00
22462: Shri Shakti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5508:00
12477: Jam Svdk Express
Runs on WED
07:5508:05
12475: Hapa Jat Expres
Runs on THU
07:5508:05
12473: Sarvodaya Exp
Runs on SUN
07:5508:05
12471: Swaraj Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
07:5508:05
12204: Grib Rath
Runs on SUN WED SAT
08:0508:10
02126: Asr-ngp Spl
Runs on MON
08:1508:20
12014: Asr-ndls Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:32
64523: Umb-ldh Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:35
14217: Unchahar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:42
12058: Ndls Janshtb Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:45
22688: Cdg-mas Link Exp
Runs on MON FRI
08:4008:45
64511: Sre-nldm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:55
12919: Malwa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5509:05
14732: Fka Dli Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:05
12231: Lko - Cdg Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0709:15
04402: Uhp-anvt Express Spl
Runs on SUN WED
09:1009:20
54304: Klk Dli Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1309:30
11057: Amritsar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:2009:40
14095: Himalayan Queen Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4509:50
12031: Ndls-asr-shatabadi Exp
Runs on THU
09:5509:57
12029: Swarna Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
09:5509:57
12716: Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5510:00
12326: Nldm-koaa Wkly Exp
Runs on SAT
10:0510:15
12318: Akal Takhat Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
10:0510:15
12358: Asr Koaa Sup Exp
Runs on MON THU
10:0510:15
12497: Shane Punjab Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1010:15
12484: Kcvl Express
Runs on SUN
10:0510:20
12218: Kerala S.kranti Exp
Runs on WED FRI
10:1510:20
74994: Umb-kkde Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:30
12011: Ndls-klk Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2810:30
14712: Sgnr Rksh Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:3010:35
82651: Ypr-svdk Weekly Suvidh Sp
Runs on MON
10:5010:52
12460: Asr-ndls Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4510:55
22455: Snsi-klk Superfast Expres
Runs on SUN WED
10:5010:58
12054: Asr-hw Jan Shatabdi Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
10:5511:05
18215: Durg - Jat Exp
Runs on THU
11:1511:20
14037: Dli-ptk Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
11:1511:20
15210: Asr-shc Jansewa Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2511:35
64517: Umb-nldm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:40
14616: Asr-lku Express
Runs on SAT
11:4011:50
22942: Jat Indb Sf Exp
Runs on WED
11:4011:50
12550: Jat - Durg Sf Exp
Runs on THU
11:4011:50
15708: Asr-kir Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:5512:00
64502: Umb-sre Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:10
15209: Shc-asr Jansewa Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:0512:15
15903: Dbrg-cdg Express
Runs on SUN WED
12:3012:42
12527: Rmr-cdg - Weekly-express
Runs on MON
12:3012:42
12046: Cdg-ndls Shatabdi Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12:4012:42
54551: Umb - Bti Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:45
12317: Akal Takht Exp
Runs on MON THU
12:5013:00
12357: Durgiana Exp
Runs on SUN WED
12:5013:00
12325: Koaa-nangaldam Wkly Exp
Runs on FRI
12:5013:00
12926: Paschim Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:3513:05
12549: Durg - Jat Sf Exp
Runs on WED
12:5513:10
15656: Svdk - Kyq Express
Runs on WED
13:0013:10
12407: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on THU
13:2013:25
19718: Cdg Jp Intercit
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:3513:45
12408: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on FRI
13:4513:50
14038: Ptk-dli Exp.
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
13:4513:55
15011: Ljn-sre Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5514:05
82652: Svdk-ypr Weekly Suvidha S
Runs on TUE
14:0814:10
74991: Umb-chdl Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:20
54540: Ambala Delhi Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:35
12925: Paschim Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:4014:55
12217: Kerala S.kranti Exp
Runs on MON WED
14:5015:00
12483: Kcvl Express
Runs on FRI
14:5015:05
22925: Umb - Klk Link Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:15
12380: Jalianwala B Ex
Runs on SUN
15:0515:20
18216: Jat - Durg Exp
Runs on FRI
15:0515:20
22451: Bdts - Cdg Express
Runs on TUE FRI
15:1515:25
12379: Jalianwala Bagh Exp
Runs on SAT
15:1515:25
12920: Malwa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3515:40
11058: Asr Cstm Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:2015:50
12715: Ned-asr Sachkhand Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:4515:50
54553: Umb - Dui Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:55
64548: Umb-kkde Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:10
15933: Dbrg-asr Express
Runs on THU
16:0516:15
54542: Ambala Meerut Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:25
19325: Indb- Asr Express
Runs on WED SAT
16:2516:35
13255: Ppta - Cdg Exp
Runs on MON THU
16:2516:42
22457: Ned-nldm Superfast Exp
Runs on SUN
16:2516:42
12203: Garib Rath
Runs on MON TUE FRI
16:4716:52
22424: Asr-gkp Superfast
Runs on SUN
16:4716:55
02125: Ngp-asr-ngp-spl
Runs on SUN
16:5016:55
12528: Cdg - Rmr-weekly Express
Runs on MON
16:4017:00
18104: Jallianwalabagh Express
Runs on WED FRI
16:5517:00
22446: Asr Cnb Express
Runs on TUE
16:5517:00
14674: Shaheed Exp
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
17:0017:10
14650: Saryuyamuna Exp
Runs on MON WED SAT
17:0517:10
12459: Asr-ndls Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:1517:20
14604: Jansadharan Exp.
Runs on WED
17:1517:25
14218: Unchahar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2517:30
22685: Ypr-cdg Bi- Weeklyexpress
Runs on MON FRI
17:3017:35
14711: Rksh Sgnr Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3017:35
12053: Hw-asr Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
17:4117:50
14649: Saryuyamuna Exp
Runs on MON WED SAT
17:4717:55
14673: Shaheed Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
17:4717:55
15012: Ljn Sre Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5017:55
12474: Sarvodaya Exp
Runs on THU
17:5018:00
12472: Swaraj Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
17:5018:00
12478: Svdk- Jamnagr Exp
Runs on SUN
17:5018:00
12476: Sarvodaya Exp
Runs on MON
17:5018:00
12057: Ndls-nldm- Janshatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0718:20
64512: Nldm-sre Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1018:20
14731: Dli Fka Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1518:25
54531: Umb Klk Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:30
14096: Himalayan Queen Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:30
18507: Vskp-asr Hirakud Exp.
Runs on SUN WED SAT
18:3018:40
22941: Jat Indb Sf Exp
Runs on TUE
18:3018:40
12013: Ndls-asr Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5018:52
64513: Sre-nldm Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2518:55
12012: Klk-ndls Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:0319:05
12498: Shane Punjab Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2019:25
64504: Umb-sre Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:30
12005: Ndls-klk- Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:5519:58
22458: Nldm-ned Superfast Expres
Runs on THU
19:5820:08
19308: Cdg-indb Exp
Runs on FRI
19:5820:08
14681: Asr-juc Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1020:20
22461: Shri Shakti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1820:30
15934: Asr-dbrg Express
Runs on FRI
20:2020:30
12032: Asr-ndls Shatabdi Exp
Runs on THU
20:3020:32
12030: Swarna Shatabdi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
20:3020:32
22456: Klk-snsi Superfast Train
Runs on SUN THU
20:3020:40
14605: Hw-jat Express
Runs on MON
20:3020:40
04922: Umb-sre Memu Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:45
64542: Umb-pnp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:50
15211: Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:5021:00
12238: Jat-bsb Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:5021:00
01708: Att-jbp Bi-weekly Spl
Runs on SUN WED
21:1021:15
14609: Hemkunt Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1021:20
12984: Cdg Aii G Rath
Runs on MON WED SAT
21:3021:40
14645: Shalimar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:3521:45
12232: Cdg - Lko Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5022:00
12045: Ndls-cdg Shatabdi Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:5822:00
54303: Dli-klk Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2522:08
14603: Jansadharan Exp.
Runs on SAT
22:0022:18
18238: Asr-bsp Chhatisgarh Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0822:20
12449: Goa Smprk K Exp
Runs on WED THU
22:2022:37
14524: Umb-mfp Harihar Express
Runs on TUE SAT
First stop22:45
13256: Cdg - Ppta Exp
Runs on MON THU
22:3522:45
13151: Jammu Tawi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0023:10
13050: Asr Hwh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0023:10
13006: Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:2023:30
14887: Klk Bme Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1523:45
15212: Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3523:45
19806: Uhp-kota Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
23:4523:55
12445: Uttar Smprk Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:5023:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Ambala Cant Jn