IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Patna Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Patna Jn railway station (station code: PNBE).

Patna Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
63211: Jaj - Patna Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:05Last stop
63260: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:45Last stop
17610: Purna Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on SUN
02:30Last stop
19049: Bandra Terminus Patna Express
Runs on WED
02:30Last stop
12947: Azimabad Express
Runs on WED FRI
04:30Last stop
63224: Ara - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:00Last stop
13329: Ganga Damodar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:15Last stop
13415: Malda Town - Patna Jn Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
05:30Last stop
12359: Patna Jn Garib Rath
Runs on SUN WED FRI
05:30Last stop
63205: Kiul Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:55Last stop
18624: Hatia-patna Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:30Last stop
22213: Shalimar - Patna Jn Duronto Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
06:40Last stop
63221: Mokameh Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:45Last stop
19421: Ahmedabad Jn - Patna Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
07:55Last stop
63285: Barauni Jn - Patna Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:05Last stop
13347: Palamu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:10Last stop
13131: Kolkata - Patna Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:25Last stop
73213: Pnbe-ptg Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:30Last stop
63244: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:30Last stop
63214: Ara - Patna Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:35Last stop
73261: Islampur - Patna Jn Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:40Last stop
16359: Ernakulam Jn Patna Express
Runs on TUE
09:50Last stop
13244: Bhabua Road-gaya - Patna Jn Intercitty
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:00Last stop
18449: Puri - Patna Jn Baidyanathdham
Runs on TUE
10:00Last stop
63232: Buxar - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:25Last stop
18697: Purnia Court - Patna Jn Koshi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:25Last stop
63281: Sonpur Jn - Patna Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:55Last stop
12567: Saharsa Jn - Patna Jn Rajya Rani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:00Last stop
53212: Sasaram - Patna Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:05Last stop
63246: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:30Last stop
63207: Jhajha - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:05Last stop
12741: Vasco Da Gama - Patna Jn Express
Runs on FRI
12:10Last stop
55527: Kamla Ganga Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:15Last stop
63248: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:20Last stop
18622: Patna Pataliputra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:25Last stop
15713: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12:40Last stop
63264: Mughal Sarai Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:30Last stop
63209: Jhajha - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:40Last stop
22843: Bilaspur Jn - Patna Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
13:50Last stop
63250: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:10Last stop
63252: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:25Last stop
82356: Mumbai Cst - Patna Jn Suvidha Express
Runs on WED SAT
15:35Last stop
18626: Hatia - Patna Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:40Last stop
13250: Bhabua Road - Patna Jn Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:20Last stop
63234: Mughal Sarai Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:00Last stop
13331: Dhanbad Jn - Patna Jn Intercity
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:10Last stop
13240: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU
17:30Last stop
13238: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on MON FRI SAT
17:30Last stop
63254: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:00Last stop
63220: Raghunathpur - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:10Last stop
63271: Mokameh Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:45Last stop
63256: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:15Last stop
63283: Barauni Jn - Patna Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:45Last stop
73263: Islampur - Patna Jn Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:45Last stop
22643: Patna Express
Runs on WED THU
20:00Last stop
18695: Islampur-patna Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:30Last stop
63226: Varanasi Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:05Last stop
53214: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:10Last stop
63258: Gaya Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:45Last stop
12023: Howrah Patna Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22:15Last stop
12366: Ranchi - Patna Jn Janshatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:15Last stop
73211: Patna Saheb - Patna Jn Dmu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22:45Last stop
63228: Mughal Sarai Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:35Last stop
15484: Sikkim Mahananda Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3501:00
12545: Karmbhoomi Express(weekly)
Runs on FRI
01:0501:15
12361: Asansol Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on MON
01:0501:15
15547: Jaynagar - Lokmanyatilak Jansadharan Express
Runs on TUE
01:0501:15
12332: Himgiri Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
01:3501:45
15483: Sikkim Mahananda Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:2501:50
13049: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:10
13050: Amritsar Jn - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0002:10
14223: Budh Purnima Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1002:20
14224: Budhpurnima Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5503:05
15623: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Runs on THU
03:3003:40
13005: Amritsar Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1004:20
12333: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:2504:35
15631: Barmer - Guwahati Express
Runs on TUE THU
04:3004:40
15668: Kamakhya-gandhidham Express
Runs on THU
04:4004:50
15636: Dwarka Express
Runs on TUE
04:4004:50
15632: Guwahati - Barmer Express
Runs on SUN FRI
04:4004:50
12306: Kolkata Rajdhani Express
Runs on SAT
04:4504:55
13249: Patna Jn - Bhabua Road Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:00
63272: Patna Jn - Mokameh Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:10
13121: Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express
Runs on MON
05:2005:30
12310: Patna Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2005:30
13413: Farakka Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
05:2005:30
13483: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
05:2005:30
13236: Danapur - Sahibganj Jn Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
05:2505:35
63233: Patna Jn - Varanasi Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:40
12024: Patna Howrah Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:45
12365: Patna Jn - Ranchi Janshatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
22406: Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Runs on TUE THU SAT
05:5506:05
12570: Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garibrath Express
Runs on SUN WED
05:5506:05
63243: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
12316: Ananya Express
Runs on TUE
06:0506:15
12326: Nangal Dam - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
06:0506:15
12318: Akal Takhat Express
Runs on WED SAT
06:0506:15
18184: Danapur - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:25
13008: U A Toofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2506:35
12368: Vikramshila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:4506:55
73212: Patna Jn - Patna Saheb Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:05
12394: Sampoornkranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:5507:05
12392: Shramjeevi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0507:25
12355: Archna Express
Runs on TUE SAT
07:2007:30
63227: Patna Jn - Mughal Sarai Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:40
18696: Patna-islampur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:45
12304: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
07:5508:05
63284: Patna Jn - Barauni Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:10
53232: Danapur - Tilaya Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1508:20
63208: Patna Jn - Jasidih Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:30
13332: Patna Jn - Dhanbad Jn Intercity
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop08:40
18450: Patna Jn - Puri Baidyanathdham
Runs on WED
First stop08:55
63217: Mokameh Jn - Danapur Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5008:55
63262: Buxar - Fatuha Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5509:05
13234: Danapur - Rajgir Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0509:15
53229: Rajgir - Danapur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1309:18
63247: Gaya - Patna Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:30
13202: Lokmanyatilak - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:40
12578: Bagmati Express
Runs on MON
09:5010:00
12331: Himgiri Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
10:0010:10
19422: Patna Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
First stop10:30
12391: Shramjeevi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:3010:50
15635: Dwarka Express
Runs on SUN
10:4510:55
15667: Gadhidham-kamakhya Express
Runs on MON
10:4510:55
11106: Pratham S S Express
Runs on SAT
10:4510:55
63210: Patna Jn - Jhajha Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:05
13401: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:1511:25
19322: Rajendranagar - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on MON
11:2511:35
19314: Rajendranagar T - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on FRI
11:2511:35
18625: Patna Jn - Hatia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:40
12402: Magadh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2011:45
13237: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
First stop11:50
13239: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on MON WED THU FRI
First stop11:50
12519: Lokmanyatilak - Kamakhya Ac Express
Runs on MON
11:4011:50
63249: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:00
13424: Ajmer - Bhagalpurwkly Express
Runs on SUN
11:5012:00
63225: Patna Jn - Mughal Sarai Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:25
73262: Patna Jn - Islampur Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:30
12568: Patna Jn - Saharsa Jn Rajya Rani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:45
15645: Lokmanyatilak - Guwahati Express
Runs on SUN THU
12:4512:55
12336: Lokmanyatilak - Bhagalpur Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
12:4512:55
15647: Lokmanyatilak - Guwahati Express
Runs on SAT
12:4512:55
63251: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:00
82355: Patna Jn - Mumbai Cst Suvidha Express
Runs on SUN WED
First stop13:00
14055: Brahmaputra Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0513:15
14004: New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Runs on MON FRI
13:1513:25
22947: Surat - Bhagalpur Superfast Express
Runs on SUN WED
13:1513:25
15624: Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
13:2013:30
15646: Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on MON THU
13:2013:30
12742: Patna Jn - Vasco Da Gama Express
Runs on SAT
First stop14:00
53213: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on THU FRI
First stop14:00
15648: Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on WED
13:5014:00
13430: Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
13:5014:00
12335: Bhagalpur-lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
13:5014:00
15714: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop14:15
22948: Bhagalpur - Surat Superfast Express
Runs on MON THU
14:0514:15
63212: Patna Jn - Jhajha Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:30
13119: Sealdah - Delhi Express
Runs on MON FRI
14:2014:30
13133: Sealdah - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
14:2014:30
14056: Brahmputra Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:4514:55
63263: Patna Jn - Buxar Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:00
63282: Patna Jn - Sonpur Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:10
12350: New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Runs on WED
15:0015:10
53211: Patna Jn - Sasaram Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:15
18621: Patna Hatia Pataliputra
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:25
63253: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:30
12546: Karmbhoomi Express(weekly)
Runs on TUE
15:3515:45
12362: Mumbai Cst Asansol Express
Runs on THU
15:3515:45
15548: Lokmanyatilak - Jaynagar Jansadharan Express
Runs on FRI
15:3515:45
55528: Kamla Ganga Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:55
13134: Varanasi Jn - Sealdah Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
15:5516:05
13120: Delhi - Sealdah Express
Runs on SUN WED
15:5516:05
12303: Poorva Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
16:0516:15
12325: Kolkata-nangaldam Weekly Express
Runs on THU
16:0516:15
12317: Akal Takht Express
Runs on SUN WED
16:0516:15
16360: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Expres
Runs on TUE
First stop16:30
13402: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:3016:40
19321: Indore - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on SUN
16:4016:50
19313: Indore - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on THU
16:4016:50
18698: Patna Jn - Purnia Court Kosi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
12367: Vikramshila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5517:05
63213: Patna Jn - Ara Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:15
13132: Patna Jn - Kolkata Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:20
13243: Patna Jn-gaya - Bhabua Road Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:30
13233: Rajgir - Danapur Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3217:42
12328: Upasana Express
Runs on SUN THU
17:5018:00
12370: Haridwar Jn - Howrah Jn S F Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
17:5018:00
12393: Sampoorna Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5018:00
63222: Patna Jn - Mokameh Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:10
12401: Magadh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:4518:10
13423: Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express
Runs on THU
18:1018:20
11105: Pratham S S Express
Runs on SUN
18:1018:20
14003: Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Runs on TUE SAT
18:1018:20
13429: Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
18:1018:20
63218: Danapur - Mokameh Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1818:23
63255: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:30
63261: Fatuha - Buxar Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2018:30
53230: Danapur - Rajgir Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:4518:50
18183: Tatanagar Jn Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5519:05
73214: Patna Jn - Patna Saheb Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop19:15
12569: Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garibrath Express
Runs on MON FRI
19:0519:15
12395: Ziyarat Express
Runs on WED
19:0519:15
22405: Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath
Runs on TUE THU SAT
19:0519:15
12309: Patna Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1519:25
13348: Palamu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:30
63231: Patna Jn - Mughal Sarai Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:35
63206: Patna Jn - Kiul Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:50
63257: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:00
63280: Patna Jn - Barauni Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:00
12360: Kol Garib Rath
Runs on SUN WED FRI
First stop20:05
12577: Bagmati Express
Runs on TUE
20:1020:20
73264: Patna Jn - Islampur Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
22214: Patna Jn - Shalimar Duronto Wxp
Runs on TUE THU SAT
First stop20:40
13122: Ghazipur City - Kolkata Express
Runs on MON
20:3020:40
13484: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
20:4220:52
13414: Farakka Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
20:4220:52
13007: U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:5021:00
12327: Upasana Express
Runs on TUE FRI
21:0021:10
12369: Kumbha Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
21:0021:10
12305: Kolkata Rajdhani Express
Runs on SUN
21:1521:25
63223: Patna Jn - Ara Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:35
18623: Patna-hatia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:45
13416: Patna Jn - Malda Town Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop21:45
13006: Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:4521:55
63259: Patna Jn - Gaya Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:00
12315: Annanya Express
Runs on THU
21:5022:00
53231: Tilaya - Danapur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0522:10
12334: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2522:35
12349: Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Runs on MON
22:2522:35
12396: Ziyarat Express
Runs on FRI
22:3522:45
12356: Archna Express
Runs on MON THU
22:3522:45
19050: Patna Jn - Bandra Terminus Express
Runs on WED
First stop23:10
17609: Patna Jn - Purna Jn Express
Runs on SUN
First stop23:10
13235: Sahibganj Jn - Danapur Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23:1023:20
12948: Azimabad Express
Runs on WED FRI
First stop23:30
13330: Ganga Damodar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:30
22844: Patna Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
First stop23:55
13201: Rajendranagar T - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4523:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Patna Jn