IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Nagpur Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Nagpur railway station (station code: NGP).

Nagpur Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
02126: Amritsar Jn - Nagpur Special
Runs on TUE
04:25Last stop
18239: Gevra Road - Nagpur Shivnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:30Last stop
12139: Sewagram Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:10Last stop
12289: Mumbai Cst - Nagpur Duronto
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:20Last stop
12771: Secunderabad Jn - Nagpur Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
08:15Last stop
12923: Indore Jn Bg - Nagpur Express
Runs on WED
08:25Last stop
12913: Trishatabdi Express
Runs on MON
08:25Last stop
51285: Bhusaval Jn - Nagpur Passeng
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:45Last stop
51294: Amla Jn - Nagpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
12113: Pune Jn - Nagpur Garib Rath
Runs on SUN TUE THU
09:25Last stop
12135: Pune Jn - Nagpur Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
09:25Last stop
22138: Prerana Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI
10:40Last stop
22136: Rewa - Nagpur Express
Runs on THU
10:55Last stop
11404: Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Runs on TUE SAT
12:35Last stop
22111: Bhusaval Jn - Nagpur Intercity
Runs on SUN WED FRI
16:10Last stop
11401: Nandigrham Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:15Last stop
11204: Jaipur Nagpur Express
Runs on SAT
19:15Last stop
51259: Wardha Jn - Nagpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
51830: Itarsi Jn - Nagpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:35Last stop
12855: Bilaspur Jn - Nagpur Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:00Last stop
58811: Ramtek - Nagpur Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:10Last stop
12708: Ap Sampark Kranthi
Runs on MON THU SAT
00:0500:15
12642: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kanyakumari Thirukkural Express
Runs on SUN TUE
00:0500:15
12652: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madurai Jn Express
Runs on WED FRI
00:0500:15
22847: Visakhapatnam - Lokmanyatilak Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
00:0500:20
22866: Puri - Lokmanyatilak Superfast Weekly
Runs on WED
00:0500:20
12880: Bhubaneswar - Lokmanyatilak Bi-weekly
Runs on TUE FRI
00:1000:20
12812: Hatia - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on SUN SAT
00:1000:20
12645: Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Millennium Express
Runs on MON
00:2000:30
12643: Nizamuddin Express
Runs on THU
00:2000:30
12803: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarnajayanti
Runs on TUE SAT
00:2000:30
22416: New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Ac Ap Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2000:30
22415: Superfast Ac Ap Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3000:40
15024: Yesvantpur Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
00:4500:55
12390: Chennai-egmore Gaya Express
Runs on WED
00:4500:55
82505: Pune Jn - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Runs on FRI
01:2001:30
02821: Pune Jn - Santragachi Jn Ac Superfast Special
Runs on TUE
01:2001:30
18245: Bilaspur Jn - Bikaner Jn Express
Runs on SUN FRI
01:2001:40
18243: Bilaspur Jn - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Runs on TUE WED
01:2001:40
12767: Nanded - Santragachi Jn Express
Runs on TUE
01:2501:45
12869: Mumbai Cst - Howrah Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
01:3501:45
22511: Karmabhoomi Express
Runs on THU
01:3501:45
22893: Sainagar Siridi - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN
01:3501:45
12648: Kongu Express
Runs on THU
01:4001:50
12389: Gaya Jn-chennai-egmore Express
Runs on MON
01:4001:50
18408: Sainagar Siridi - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on MON
01:4001:55
12808: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Samta Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
01:4002:05
22845: Pune Jn - Hatia Express
Runs on MON THU
01:5502:05
12641: Kanyakumari - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirukkural Express
Runs on SUN FRI
02:0002:10
12651: Madurai Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Runs on MON WED
02:0002:10
12707: Tirupati - Hazrat Nizamuddin Ap Samprk Kranti
Runs on TUE THU SAT
02:0002:10
13426: Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
01:5502:25
16093: Chennai Central - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on SUN WED
02:3502:45
16031: Chennai Central - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
02:3502:45
16317: Kanyakumari - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Himsagar Express
Runs on SUN
02:4502:55
16687: Mangalore - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express
Runs on WED
02:4502:55
12687: Madurai Jn - Dehradun/cdg Express
Runs on TUE FRI
03:4003:50
18238: Amritsar Jn - Bilaspur Jn Chhatisgarh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:55
12521: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on WED
03:5004:00
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on MON FRI SAT
03:5004:00
12591: Gorakhpur-bangalore Express
Runs on SUN
03:5004:00
12589: Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on THU
03:5004:00
22645: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on TUE
03:5004:00
12626: New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0004:10
12261: Mumbai Cst - Howrah Jn Duranto Express
Runs on MON WED THU FRI
04:1004:15
12221: Pa - Howrah Jn Duranto Express
Runs on SUN TUE
04:1004:15
17610: Purna Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on SAT
04:1504:25
15015: Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE
04:3504:45
22647: Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central Expres
Runs on SUN THU
04:3504:45
51286: Nagpur - Bhusaval Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:50
18246: Bikaner Jn - Bilaspur Jn Express
Runs on MON WED
04:5505:20
18244: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur Jn Express
Runs on SUN FRI
04:5505:20
12286: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Jn Duronto Express
Runs on TUE SAT
05:1005:20
12270: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duranto Express
Runs on SUN WED
05:1005:20
12438: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Jn Rajdhani Express
Runs on MON
05:2505:35
12434: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Runs on THU SAT
05:2505:35
12612: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Runs on TUE
05:2505:35
58810: Nagpur - Ramtek Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:40
12442: New Delhi - Bilaspur Jn
Runs on SUN WED
05:3005:45
11402: Nadhigram Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
12856: Nagpur - Bilaspur Jn Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:30
12160: Jabalpur - Amravati Suf Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2506:35
22135: Nagpur - Rewa Express
Runs on WED
First stop07:20
22112: Nagpur - Bhusaval Jn Intercity
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop07:20
12860: Howrah Jn - Mumbai Cst Geetanjali Expr
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2007:30
04425: Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Supfast Ac Express
Runs on WED
07:3007:40
11045: Dikshabhoomi Express
Runs on SAT
07:3507:45
22403: Pondicherry - New Delhi Weekly Express
Runs on THU
07:3507:45
15119: Rameswaram - Manduadih Express
Runs on FRI
07:3507:45
16359: Ernakulam Jn Patna Express
Runs on MON
07:3507:45
51260: Nagpur - Wardha Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:00
51829: Nagpur - Itarsi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:00
17005: Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Jn Express
Runs on FRI
07:5008:00
19454: Puri - Gandhidham Express
Runs on SUN
08:2008:30
22894: Howrah Jn - Sainagar Siridi Express
Runs on FRI
08:2008:30
12870: Howrah Jn - Mumbai Cst Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
08:2008:30
12295: Sanghamitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:2008:30
22512: Karmabhoomi Express
Runs on MON
08:2008:30
12768: Santragachi Jn - Nanded Express
Runs on THU
08:2008:30
12688: Dehradun/cdg-mas Express
Runs on TUE SAT
08:2508:40
16318: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanyakumari Himsagar Express
Runs on WED
08:3008:40
12105: Vidarbha Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5509:10
12406: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Jn Express
Runs on MON SAT
09:0009:15
12721: Hyderabad Decan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0509:15
12410: Gondwana Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU FRI
09:0009:40
12850: Pune Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
09:2509:40
12724: Telangana Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3509:45
12101: Jnaneswari Delux
Runs on SUN TUE WED SAT
09:5010:00
12905: Porbandar Howrah Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
09:5010:00
22694: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ksr Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
10:0010:10
22692: Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED SAT
10:0010:10
12129: Azad Hind Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1010:20
22137: Prerana Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
First stop10:30
12578: Bagmati Express
Runs on SUN
10:2010:30
22352: Yesvantpur Jn - Patliputra Exp (weekly)
Runs on TUE
10:2010:30
15016: Yesvantpur Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI
10:2010:30
12539: Yesvantpur Jn - Lucknow Express
Runs on THU
10:2010:30
16688: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Mangalore Navyug Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
10:3510:45
16094: Lucknow Junction - Chennai Central Express
Runs on TUE FRI
10:3510:45
15023: Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on WED
10:3510:45
16032: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Chennai Central Andaman Express
Runs on SUN MON THU
10:3510:45
82652: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Suvidha S
Runs on WED
10:4010:50
11040: Maharashtra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4010:55
12151: Samarsata Express
Runs on THU FRI
10:5011:05
12949: Kaviguru Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
10:5011:05
12145: Lokmanyatilak - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on MON
10:5011:05
22846: Hatia - Pune Jn Express
Runs on TUE SAT
10:5511:05
18473: Puri-jodhpur Express
Runs on THU
10:5511:15
12967: Jaipur Express
Runs on MON WED
11:0511:15
12975: Mysore Jn - Jaipur Superfast Express
Runs on SUN FRI
11:0511:15
12969: Coimbatore Jn Jaipur Express
Runs on SAT
11:0511:15
12809: Mumbai Cst - Howrah Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0511:25
82506: Kamakhya - Pune Jn Suvidha Special
Runs on WED
11:1511:25
02822: Santragachi Jn - Pune Jn Ac Superfast Special
Runs on SUN
11:1511:25
12844: Ahmedabad Jn - Puri Superfast Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI
11:2511:45
18406: Ahmedabad Jn - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
11:2511:45
11203: Nagpur Jaipur Express
Runs on THU
First stop11:55
12669: Chennai Central - Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Express
Runs on SUN TUE
11:4511:55
12792: Danapur - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4511:55
12615: Chennai Central-ndls Grand Trunk Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:1512:25
12616: G T Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2012:30
12405: Gondwana Express
Runs on SUN TUE
12:1513:00
12409: Gondwana Express
Runs on MON WED THU FRI SAT
12:4013:00
18029: Lokmanyatilak - Shalimar-kurla T Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1013:30
18030: Shalimar - Lokmanyatilak Kurla T Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1513:40
82651: Yesvantpur Jn - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Suvidh Sp
Runs on SUN
13:3013:40
17006: Raxaul Jn - Hyderabad Decan Express
Runs on MON
13:4013:50
12193: Yesvantpur Jn - Jabalpur Weekly Express
Runs on MON
13:4513:55
22865: Lokmanyatilak - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on THU
13:4014:00
12811: Lokmanyatilak - Hatia Express
Runs on SUN MON
13:4014:00
22848: Lokmanyatilak - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
13:4014:00
12879: Lokmanyatilak - Bhubaneswar Bi-weekly
Runs on WED SAT
13:4014:00
12976: Jaipur - Mysore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on TUE THU
14:0014:10
12970: Jaipur - Coimbatore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on WED
14:0014:10
12968: Jaipur Madras Express
Runs on MON SAT
14:0014:10
12621: Chennai Central - New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1014:20
12810: Howrah Jn - Mumbai Cst Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1014:20
12622: New Delhi - Chennai Central Tamil Nadu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1514:30
18405: Puri - Ahmedabad Jn Weekly Express
Runs on THU
14:3514:45
22827: Puri-surat Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
14:3514:45
12994: Puri - Gandhidham Bg Weekly Superfast
Runs on TUE
14:3514:45
12843: Pui-adi Superfast Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI SAT
14:3514:45
18474: Jodhpur - Puri Express
Runs on SUN
14:0014:55
22816: Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
14:4514:55
22620: Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
14:4514:55
22631: Chennai Central - Bikaner Jn Anurat Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
14:4514:55
16864: Mannargudi - Bhagat Ki Kothi
Runs on TUE
14:4514:55
11403: Nagpur - Kolhapur Express
Runs on TUE SAT
First stop15:00
22940: Bilaspur Jn - Hapa Superfast Express
Runs on THU
15:0515:15
22619: Bilaspur Jn - Tirunelveli Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
15:0515:15
13425: Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
15:0515:15
22815: Bilaspur Jn - Ernakulam Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
15:0515:15
15120: Manduadih - Rameswaram Express
Runs on MON
15:1015:20
12194: Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
15:1015:20
16360: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Expres
Runs on WED
15:1015:20
22684: Lucknow - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
15:1015:20
22693: Ksr Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
15:2015:30
22691: Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI
15:2015:30
11046: Dikshabhumi Express
Runs on TUE
15:3015:40
12130: Howrah - Pune Jn Azad Hind Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:4015:50
12723: Telangana Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:4015:50
12906: Howrah Porbander Express.
Runs on SUN WED SAT
16:2016:30
12102: Jnaneswari Super Delux
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI
16:2016:30
12540: Lucknow - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SAT
16:4016:50
22632: Bikaner Jn - Chennai Central Anurat Weekly Express
Runs on MON
16:4016:50
16863: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
16:4016:50
12522: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on SAT
16:4517:00
12512: Raptisagar Express
Runs on MON WED THU
16:4517:00
22646: Ahilyanagari Express
Runs on SUN
16:5017:00
22648: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba Superfast Express
Runs on TUE FRI
16:4517:10
12592: Bangalore - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on TUE
17:0017:10
12590: Secunderabad Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI
17:0017:10
12106: Vidarbha Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0017:15
12649: Samparkakranthi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU SAT
17:0517:15
11039: Maharashtra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2017:40
12722: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan Dakshin Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3517:45
02125: Nagpur - Amritsar Jn-ngp-special
Runs on SAT
First stop17:50
18421: Puri - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express
Runs on TUE FRI
17:5018:00
12833: Ahmedabad Jn -howrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5018:00
12152: Howrah Jn - Lokmanyatilak Samrasta Express
Runs on SUN SAT
17:5018:00
12950: Kaviguru Superfast Express
Runs on MON
17:5018:00
12146: Puri - Lokmanyatilak Weekly Express
Runs on WED
17:5018:00
51293: Nagpur - Amla Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:05
12296: Patna - Ksr Bengaluru Sanghmitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5518:10
12136: Nagpur - Pune Jn Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
First stop18:35
12114: Nagpur - Pune Jn Garib Rath
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
First stop18:35
12849: Bilaspur Jn - Pune Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
18:2018:35
22404: New Delhi - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on MON
18:2018:45
12577: Bagmati Express
Runs on WED
18:2018:45
22351: Patliputra - Yesvantpur Jn Exp (weekly)
Runs on SAT
18:2018:45
12924: Nagpur - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on WED
First stop19:00
12914: Trishatabdi Express
Runs on MON
First stop19:00
12859: Mumbai Cst - Howrah Jn Geetanjali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5519:05
12834: Howrah-ahmedabad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:0019:10
12791: Secunderabad Jn - Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1519:25
17609: Patna Jn - Purna Jn Express
Runs on MON
19:3019:40
12670: Chhapra - Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri
Runs on TUE THU
19:3019:40
18407: Puri - Sainagar Siridi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
19:4019:50
12625: Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0520:15
12290: Nagpur - Mumbai Cst Duronto
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:40
12611: Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Runs on SAT
20:3520:45
12441: Bilaspur Jn - New Delhi
Runs on MON THU
20:3520:45
12437: Rajdhani Express
Runs on WED
20:3520:45
12433: Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Runs on SUN FRI
20:3520:45
12140: Sewagram Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:00
12285: Secunderabad Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Doronto Express
Runs on SUN THU
20:5521:05
12269: Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duranto Express
Runs on MON FRI
20:5521:05
22683: Yesvantpur Jn - Lucknow Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
21:0021:10
12647: Kongu Express
Runs on MON
21:0021:10
12159: Amravati - Jabalpur Suf Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2021:30
22828: Surat-puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
21:4021:50
12993: Gandhidham Bg - Puri Weekly Superfast
Runs on SAT
21:4021:50
22939: Hapa - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on WED
21:4021:50
12772: Nagpur - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
First stop22:00
18237: Bilaspur Jn - Amritsar Jn Chhatisgarh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:4022:05
18422: Ajmer - Puri Bi-weekly Express
Runs on WED SAT
22:0022:10
19453: Gandhidham - Puri Express
Runs on THU
22:0022:10
12650: Samparkakranthi Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU SAT
22:1022:20
12807: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Samta Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
22:2522:50
12804: Visakhapatnam Swrn J Express
Runs on SUN WED
23:1523:25
12646: Ers - Hazrat Nizamuddin
Runs on TUE
23:1523:25
12644: Swarna Jayanti
Runs on FRI
23:1523:25
04426: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Supfast Ac Express
Runs on SAT
23:1523:25
12262: Howrah Jn - Mumbai Cst Duranto Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
23:2023:25
12222: Howrah Jn - Pune Jn Duranto Express
Runs on THU SAT
23:2023:25
18240: Nagpur - Bilaspur Jn Shivnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:35

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Nagpur