IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Mathura Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Mathura Jn railway station (station code: MTJ).

Mathura Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
72172: Mtj - Vrindavan
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:00Last stop
72174: Railbus
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:15Last stop
54793: Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:15Last stop
54792: Bhiwani - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:40Last stop
55339: Kasganj - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:50Last stop
51972: Mtj - Alwar Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:35Last stop
72176: Vrindavan - Mathura Jn
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:45Last stop
72178: Vrindavan - Mathura Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:15Last stop
59359: Bayana Jn - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:15Last stop
12177: Chambal Express
Runs on SAT
20:20Last stop
64904: Ghaziabad - Mathura Jn 12caremu
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:25Last stop
72180: Vrindavan - Mathura Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:05Last stop
11902: Kurukshetra Jn - Mathura Jn Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI
21:40Last stop
15107: Chhapra - Mathura Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
21:55Last stop
64910: Shakurbasti - Mathura Jn 12car Emu
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:05Last stop
51974: Jaipur - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:10Last stop
55353: Kasganj - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:20Last stop
59355: Ratlam - Mathura Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:45Last stop
12478: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagarnagr Express
Runs on MON
00:0500:10
12476: Sarvodaya Express
Runs on TUE
00:0500:10
12474: Sarvodaya Express
Runs on FRI
00:0500:10
12472: Swaraj Express
Runs on SUN WED THU SAT
00:0500:10
04425: Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Supfast Ac Express
Runs on THU
00:3300:35
12416: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3500:40
12722: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hyderabad Decan Dakshin Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:5501:00
11057: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:1201:17
22443: Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Express
Runs on THU
01:2001:30
19062: Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Express
Runs on SAT
01:2001:30
19061: Ramnagar Express
Runs on FRI
01:2501:35
22444: Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Express
Runs on SAT
01:2501:35
19020: Bdts Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3001:35
22404: New Delhi - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on MON
01:3301:36
12486: Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
01:3301:36
22458: Nldm - Nanded Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
01:3301:36
12721: Hyderabad Decan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3401:39
19308: Chandigarh - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on SAT
01:4701:50
09809: Kota Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Superfast Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5001:52
22634: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
02:0002:02
22918: Haridwar Jn - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
02:0002:02
12475: Hapa Jat Express
Runs on THU
02:0002:05
12473: Sarvodaya Express
Runs on SUN
02:0002:05
12471: Swaraj Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
02:0002:05
12477: Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Runs on WED
02:0002:05
22456: Kalka - Sainagar Siridi Superfast Train
Runs on MON FRI
02:0302:05
19715: Jaipur - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
02:1002:15
12919: Malwa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1302:16
19019: Dehradun Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2002:25
14623: Patalkot Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3902:42
22181: Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5302:55
11112: Balrampur - Gwalior Jn Sushasan Express
Runs on FRI
02:5803:00
12447: U S Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:0903:11
12415: Ind Nzm Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3503:40
12615: Chennai Central-ndls Grand Trunk Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4503:50
12779: Goa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0004:02
12178: Chambal Express
Runs on MON
First stop04:25
15056: Ramnagar - Agra Fort Weekly Express
Runs on WED
04:1504:25
01708: Atari - Jabalpur Bi-weekly Special
Runs on MON THU
04:2504:27
19709: Kavi Guru Express
Runs on TUE
04:2004:30
19409: Ahmedabad Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI SAT
04:2004:30
12964: Mewar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:2504:30
22455: Sainagar Siridi - Kalka Superfast Expres
Runs on SUN WED
04:5304:55
59356: Mathura Jn Ratlam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:00
64905: Mathura Jn - New Delhi 12car Emu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:00
19401: Ahmedabad Jn - Lucknow Express
Runs on TUE
05:0005:10
12409: Gondwana Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI SAT
05:0805:10
12405: Gondwana Express
Runs on MON WED
05:0805:10
11901: Mathura Jn - Kurukshetra Jn Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop05:30
64903: Mathura Jn - Ghaziabad 12car Emu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:45
13168: Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
05:3505:45
64958: Palwal - Agra Cantt Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:5506:00
55354: Mathura Jn - Kasganj
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:05
12723: Telangana Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:0706:09
19806: Udhampur - Kota Jn Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
06:2006:25
72171: Railbus
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:35
59360: Mathura Jn - Bayana Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:40
51973: Mathura Jn - Jaipur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:45
18238: Amritsar Jn - Bilaspur Jn Chhatisgarh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:5507:00
14211: Agra Cantt Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0007:02
19402: Lucknow - Ahmedabad Jn Weekly Express
Runs on WED
07:1507:20
12002: New Delhi - Bhopal Shatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2307:24
12909: Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Runs on SUN WED FRI
07:2507:27
12247: Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Sf Ac Express
Runs on SAT
07:2507:27
12627: Ksr Bengaluru - New Delhi Karnataka Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3507:37
12138: Punjab Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3707:40
13239: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on TUE THU FRI SAT
07:2007:45
13237: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on SUN MON WED
07:2007:45
12925: Paschim Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:4507:50
12148: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur Express
Runs on THU
07:5107:56
12644: Swarna Jayanti
Runs on FRI
07:5107:56
12804: Visakhapatnam Swrn J Express
Runs on SUN WED
07:5107:56
12782: Swarna Jayanthi Express
Runs on MON
07:5107:56
12646: Ers - Hazrat Nizamuddin
Runs on TUE
07:5107:56
04426: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Supfast Ac Express
Runs on SAT
07:5808:00
12917: Gujrat Sampark Kranti
Runs on TUE THU SAT
08:0008:02
09810: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jn Daily Superfast Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0508:07
55342: Bharatpur Jn - Kasganj Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0008:10
19325: Indore Jn - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on WED SAT
08:0508:10
14317: Indore - Dehradun Express
Runs on SUN MON
08:0508:10
14309: Ujjaini Express
Runs on THU FRI
08:0508:10
22917: Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Jn Superfast Express
Runs on THU
08:1508:17
64959: Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:1708:20
12403: Allahabad Jn - Jaipur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1508:25
12192: Jabalpur - New Delhi Suf Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:2508:30
12280: Taj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:4808:50
72173: Mathura Jn - Vrindavan
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:55
12953: August Kranti Raj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:02
19022: Lucknow Junction - Bandra Terminus Express
Runs on MON
09:1009:20
12189: Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Mahakoshal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1509:20
12715: Nanded - Amritsar Jn Sachkhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:2709:30
19023: Firozpur Cant Janata Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:35
51971: Mathura Jn - Alwar Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:55
51901: Agra Cantt - Delhi Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5210:00
12904: Golden Temple Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5510:00
22457: Nanded-nldm Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
10:0710:10
12485: Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Expres
Runs on MON TUE FRI
10:0710:10
12059: Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1510:20
12808: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Samta Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
10:1810:20
12648: Kongu Express
Runs on WED
10:1810:20
13008: U A Toofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2310:25
19021: Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on SUN
10:2010:30
18508: Amritsar Jn - Visakhapatnam Hirakud Express
Runs on SUN MON THU
10:3310:35
12319: Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Exp Via K
Runs on THU
10:5011:00
12617: Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0211:05
12618: Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0811:11
12625: Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:1211:15
22941: Indore - Jammu Tawi Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
11:2511:30
51902: Delhi - Agra Cantt Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2511:35
18477: Puri - Haridwar Jn Utkal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4511:50
19326: Amritsar Jn - Indore Exprss
Runs on SUN THU
11:5311:58
19710: Kamakhya - Jaipur Kaviguru
Runs on SAT
11:5512:05
22654: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on MON
12:1012:15
22656: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
12:1012:15
18507: Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Jn Hirakud Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
12:1212:15
12647: Kongu Express
Runs on TUE
12:1212:15
22633: Nizamuddin Express
Runs on FRI
12:1212:15
11078: Jhelum Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:3512:40
12626: New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:1813:21
54791: Mathura Jn - Bhiwani Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:30
15055: Agra Fort - Ramnagar Weekly Express
Runs on WED
13:3013:40
54794: Mathura Jn - Sawai Madhopur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
18478: Kalinga Utkal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:1514:20
12807: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Samta Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
14:3214:35
12803: Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarnajayanti
Runs on TUE SAT
14:5515:00
12781: Swarna Jayanthi Express
Runs on SUN
14:5515:00
12645: Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin Millennium Express
Runs on MON
14:5515:00
12147: Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Runs on WED
14:5515:00
12643: Nizamuddin Express
Runs on THU
14:5515:00
13167: Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
15:0515:10
72175: Railbus
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop15:20
12060: Kota Jn Janshtbdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:20
14624: Patalkot Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1715:20
12716: Amritsar Jn - Nanded Sachkhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3015:33
14318: Dehradun - Indore Express
Runs on FRI SAT
15:4515:50
14310: Ujjaiyani Express
Runs on TUE WED
15:4515:50
12918: Gujrat S Kranti Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
16:0316:05
12191: Shridham Super Fast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0816:13
12903: Golden Temple Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1516:20
11111: Gwalior Jn - Balrampur Sushasan Express
Runs on WED
16:2316:25
13007: U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:3516:40
12780: Goa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:4316:45
72177: Mathura Jn - Vrindavan
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
19024: Firozpur Cant - Mumbai Central Janata
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0017:05
16032: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Chennai Central Andaman Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
17:0217:07
11450: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Express
Runs on THU
17:0217:07
12910: Bandra Terminus Garib Rath
Runs on SUN WED FRI
17:1017:12
12248: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Sf Ac Express
Runs on SAT
17:1017:12
18237: Bilaspur Jn - Amritsar Jn Chhatisgarh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2317:28
12410: Gondwana Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU SAT
17:2817:30
12406: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Jn Express
Runs on SUN FRI
17:2817:30
64953: Agra Cantt - Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:3117:33
12320: Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Exp Via-k
Runs on THU
17:5518:05
11077: Jhelum Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0018:05
22942: Jammu Tawi - Indore Jn Bg Superfast Express
Runs on WED
18:0018:10
19804: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
18:0018:10
12190: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Mahakoshal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1018:15
12954: August Kranti Raj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3818:40
12137: Punjab Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:4318:45
12926: Paschim Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1019:15
72179: Mathura Jn - Vrindavan
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:25
12724: Telangana Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2319:25
64957: Agra Cantt - Palwal Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2319:25
19410: Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Jn Express
Runs on SUN SAT
19:2019:30
22182: Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Daily Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:3519:37
12279: Taj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:4319:46
19805: Kota Jn - Udhampur Weekly Express
Runs on WED
19:5520:00
19803: Kota Jn - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
19:5520:00
11449: Jabalpur - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Runs on TUE
19:5520:00
16031: Chennai Central - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express
Runs on MON THU FRI
19:5520:00
12404: Jaipur - Allahabad Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0520:20
19716: Lucknow Junction - Jaipur Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
20:2020:25
14212: Agra Cantt Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2920:31
12616: G T Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:4020:45
01707: Jabalpur - Atari Bi-weekly Special
Runs on TUE SAT
20:4820:50
12963: Mewar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0521:10
13240: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on MON TUE WED SAT
20:5021:15
13238: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on SUN THU FRI
20:5021:15
12920: Malwa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:3721:40
12001: Bhopal - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:4921:50
19307: Indore Jn Bg - Chandigarh Express
Runs on THU
22:0522:10
12448: U P S Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1022:12
12628: New Delhi - Ksr Bengaluru Karnataka Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0123:03
15108: Mathura Jn - Chhapra Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
First stop23:25
22655: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on THU
23:3023:35
22653: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
23:3023:35
11058: Amritsar Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3523:40
22403: Pondicherry - New Delhi Weekly Express
Runs on THU
23:4723:50

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Mathura Jn