IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Gorakhpur railway station (station code: GKP).

Gorakhpur Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
55029: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:05Last stop
11037: Pune Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
01:15Last stop
11079: Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
01:30Last stop
11081: Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur Via Coi
Runs on FRI
02:15Last stop
15064: Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on THU
03:15Last stop
15066: Panvel - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
04:30Last stop
55007: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:30Last stop
15024: Yesvantpur Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN
04:55Last stop
55081: Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:05Last stop
13507: Asansol-gorakhpur Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
05:50Last stop
55041: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:05Last stop
15003: Chauri Chaura Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:55Last stop
11015: Kushinagar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:10Last stop
15010: Gomati Nagar - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:25Last stop
55150: Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:25Last stop
15047: Purbanchal Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
07:45Last stop
12596: Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Hamsafar Express
Runs on THU SAT
07:50Last stop
22424: Amritsar Jn - Gorakhpur Superfast
Runs on MON
07:55Last stop
15006: Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on WED FRI
07:55Last stop
15051: Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
08:10Last stop
15058: Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on THU
08:20Last stop
12572: Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Hamsafar Express
Runs on TUE
09:15Last stop
55011: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
55044: Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
55026: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:25Last stop
55073: Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
15049: Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on MON THU
09:45Last stop
12556: Gorakhdham Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:45Last stop
75002: Gonda Jn-bny - Gorakhpur-dmu
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:45Last stop
55075: Siwan Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:00Last stop
15105: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:35Last stop
15104: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
55079: Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:50Last stop
55070: Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:55Last stop
15016: Yesvantpur Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
13:30Last stop
19037: Avadh Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
13:45Last stop
55055: Kaptanganj Jn - Gorakhpur
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:30Last stop
75008: Gonda Jn-bny - Gorakhpur-dmu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:50Last stop
12592: Bangalore - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on WED
15:05Last stop
12590: Secunderabad Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
15:20Last stop
12512: Raptisagar Express
Runs on TUE THU FRI
15:20Last stop
15021: Shalimar-gorakhpur Express
Runs on WED
16:25Last stop
15020: Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:00Last stop
55019: Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:05Last stop
12542: Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur-super-fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:05Last stop
15027: Maurya Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:25Last stop
75004: Barhni - Gorakhpur-dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
17:30Last stop
15068: Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SAT
17:50Last stop
12598: Mumbai Cst - Gorakhpur -weekly Jansad
Runs on THU
18:35Last stop
55002: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:55Last stop
55078: Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:00Last stop
15017: Kashi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:10Last stop
05062: Barhni - Gorakhpur Special
Runs on SAT
19:45Last stop
19409: Ahmedabad Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI SAT
19:50Last stop
15046: Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on TUE
19:50Last stop
11055: Godan Express
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
20:20Last stop
55071: Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:20Last stop
12588: Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN
20:25Last stop
55028: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:15Last stop
55120: Bsb - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:25Last stop
12532: Lucknow Junction - Gorakhpur Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
55040: Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:45Last stop
15030: Pune Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN
21:55Last stop
75011: Thawe Jn - Gorakhpur-dmu Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:10Last stop
55052: Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:00Last stop
15070: Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:20Last stop
12204: Garib Rath
Runs on SUN MON THU
00:0500:20
12203: Garib Rath
Runs on MON TUE FRI
00:3000:45
15101: Jansadharan Express
Runs on WED
00:3000:45
15102: Jansadharan Express
Runs on SUN
00:4000:55
55008: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop01:20
05065: Chhapra - Lucknow Junction
Runs on MON WED
01:1501:30
12537: Manduadih Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
01:2501:40
11124: Gwaliar - Barauni Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5002:05
55042: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop02:40
15529: Saharsa Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Jsadharan Express
Runs on THU
02:3002:40
15621: Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
Runs on FRI
02:3002:45
14009: Champaran- Satyagrah Express
Runs on MON
02:3002:45
12566: Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:55
05066: Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express
Runs on SUN TUE
03:0003:15
22412: New Delhi - Naharlagun Ac Sup-fast Express
Runs on MON
03:1003:25
15210: Amritsar Jn - Saharsa Jn Jansewa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:45
15211: Darbhanga Jn - Amritsar Jn Jannayak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4003:55
15069: Gorakhpur-gtnr Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:00
12558: Sapt Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5004:05
15269: Muzaffarpur Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on FRI
04:1004:25
14603: Jansadharan Express
Runs on SAT
04:1004:25
12408: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on SAT
04:2504:40
12524: New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Bi-weekly Express
Runs on MON THU
04:2504:40
19601: Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express
Runs on SUN
04:2504:40
15045: Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Runs on THU
First stop04:45
19410: Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Jn Express
Runs on SUN SAT
First stop04:45
11123: Barauni - Gwalior Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5005:05
75012: Gorakhpur - Siwan Jn-dmu Special
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:10
55025: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
04403: Barauni Jn - New Delhi Weekly Express
Runs on SUN THU
05:1505:25
15018: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
15067: Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express
Runs on WED
First stop05:30
15065: Gorakhpur - Panvel Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
First stop05:30
11080: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on SAT
First stop05:30
15063: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on MON
First stop05:30
15203: Barauni Lucknow Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2505:40
12531: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
15708: Amritsar Jn - Katihar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:4506:00
55039: Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
11056: Godan Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
First stop06:20
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN THU FRI
First stop06:35
12591: Gorakhpur-bangalore Express
Runs on SAT
First stop06:35
15015: Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on MON
First stop06:35
12589: Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on WED
First stop06:35
15008: Krishak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:35
12521: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on TUE
06:2006:35
05061: Gorakhpur - Barhni Special
Runs on SAT
First stop06:50
15656: Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Runs on THU
06:4006:55
55072: Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:10
15028: Maurya Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:25
55001: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:40
15050: Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Runs on WED SAT
First stop08:00
14604: Jansadharan Express
Runs on THU
07:5508:15
15002: Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
07:5508:15
15280: Poorbiya Express
Runs on TUE SAT
07:5508:15
12597: Gorakhpur - Mumbai Cst-weekly Jansa
Runs on TUE
First stop08:25
15107: Chhapra - Mathura Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
08:1008:25
55020: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:30
15023: Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE
First stop08:45
12554: Vaishali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:15
55056: Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:45
15052: Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Runs on THU
First stop10:05
75003: Gorakhpur - Barhni-dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
First stop10:10
12530: Lucknow Junction - Patliputra S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
10:0010:10
55077: Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:30
15274: Satyagrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1510:30
22423: Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
First stop10:35
18206: Nautanwa - Durg Express
Runs on SAT
10:0510:35
19269: Motihari Express
Runs on SUN SAT
10:5011:10
12212: Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Jn Garibrath Express
Runs on THU
10:5011:10
15019: Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop11:30
15048: Purvanchal Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI
First stop11:30
12538: Manduadih - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
11:3511:55
14674: Shaheed Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
11:5512:15
55080: Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:30
15707: Katihar Jn - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2012:40
13020: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2512:45
11082: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Via Coi
Runs on FRI
First stop13:10
19038: Avadh Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
First stop13:20
19040: Avadh Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
13:0513:20
15022: Gorakhpur-shalimar Express
Runs on MON
First stop13:40
15108: Mathura Jn - Chhapra Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
13:1513:40
18202: Nautanwa - Durg Express
Runs on SUN FRI
13:2513:40
55069: Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:50
19039: Avadh Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
13:4514:00
15651: Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Lohit Express
Runs on TUE
13:4514:05
12491: Mourdhwaj Express
Runs on SUN
13:4514:05
15097: Amarnath Express
Runs on FRI
13:4514:05
15653: Amarnath Express
Runs on THU
13:4514:05
12587: Amar Nath Express
Runs on MON
First stop14:20
15655: Kamakhya - Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Runs on MON
14:1514:30
15531: Saharsa Jn - Amritsar Jn Jsadharan Express
Runs on SUN
14:2014:40
15530: Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jn Jsadharan Express
Runs on FRI
14:4014:55
14010: Champaran Satyagrah Express
Runs on SUN
14:4014:55
15622: Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Express
Runs on SAT
14:4014:55
55051: Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:00
55119: Gorakhpur-bsb
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:10
11038: Gorakhpur - Pune Jn Express
Runs on SAT
First stop15:30
12522: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on SUN
15:1015:30
15273: Raxaul Jn - Delhi Satyagrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:35
15103: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:00
75007: Gorakhpur-bny - Gonda Jn Dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop16:00
12565: Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5016:10
15212: Amritsar Jn - Darbhanga Jn Jannayak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5516:15
12555: Gorakhdham Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:35
12553: Vaishali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5017:05
15106: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop17:10
15029: Gorakhpur - Pune Jn Express
Runs on THU
First stop17:25
55082: Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
75005: Gorakhpur-bny-dmu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
15904: Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on MON THU
17:3017:45
15532: Amritsar Jn - Saharsa Jn Jsadharan Express
Runs on TUE
17:3017:45
12492: Mourdhaj Express
Runs on SAT
17:3017:45
13019: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:4518:05
55027: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:15
55012: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:20
55043: Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:25
12557: Sapt Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:40
55030: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:45
11016: Kushinagar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:00
12571: Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafer Express
Runs on SUN
First stop19:00
55076: Gorakhpur - Siwan Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:15
14673: Shaheed Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
18:5519:20
19710: Kamakhya - Jaipur Kaviguru
Runs on FRI
19:3019:45
15903: Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Runs on TUE SAT
19:3019:45
12595: Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Hamsafar Express
Runs on TUE THU
First stop20:00
18205: Durg - Nautanwa Express
Runs on FRI
19:3020:00
18201: Durg - Nautanwa Express
Runs on THU SAT
19:4520:00
15209: Saharsa Jn - Amritsar Jn Jansewa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0020:20
13508: Gorakhpur - Asansol Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
First stop20:55
15057: Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
Runs on THU
First stop20:55
15098: Amarnath Express
Runs on WED
20:4020:55
15654: Jammu - Guwahati Expres
Runs on SAT
20:4020:55
15652: Guwahati Lohit Express
Runs on THU
20:4020:55
15270: Ahmedabad Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on MON
20:4020:55
19709: Kavi Guru Express
Runs on TUE
20:4020:55
12529: Patliputra - Lucknow Junction S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
20:4520:55
15005: Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express
Runs on WED FRI
First stop21:15
15001: Muzaffarpur Jn - Dehradun Express
Runs on MON
20:5021:15
12541: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak-super-fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:50
15009: Gorakhpur - Gomati Nagar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:00
19602: New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express
Runs on MON
21:5022:10
12407: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on WED
21:5022:10
15279: Poorbiya Express
Runs on SUN THU
21:5022:10
12523: New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Bi-weekly Express
Runs on TUE SAT
21:5022:10
15204: Lucknow-barauni Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1522:30
19270: Porbandar Express
Runs on SUN MON
22:2522:40
12211: Muzaffarpur Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Garibrath Express
Runs on FRI
22:2522:40
15004: Chauri Chaura Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:45
55074: Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:00
15007: Krishak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:4023:05
55149: Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:20
22411: Naharlagun - New Delhi Ac Sup-fast Express
Runs on WED
23:0523:20
15910: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3023:45
15909: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4023:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Gorakhpur