IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Gorakhpur Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Gorakhpur railway station (station code: GKP).

Gorakhpur Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
55029: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:05Last stop
11037: Pune-gkp Express
Runs on SAT
01:15Last stop
11079: Ltt-gkp Express
Runs on SAT
01:30Last stop
11081: Ltt-gkp Via Coi
Runs on FRI
02:15Last stop
15064: Ltt-gkp Exp
Runs on THU
03:15Last stop
15066: Pnvl-gkp Exp
Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
04:30Last stop
55007: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:30Last stop
15024: Ypr-gkp-exp
Runs on SUN
04:55Last stop
55081: Nke-gkp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:05Last stop
13507: Asansol-gorakhpur Wkly Ex
Runs on SAT
05:50Last stop
55041: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:05Last stop
15003: Chaurichauraexp
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:55Last stop
11015: Kushinagar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:10Last stop
15010: Gtnr-gkp-exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:25Last stop
55150: Bcy-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:25Last stop
15047: Purbanchal Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
07:45Last stop
12596: Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp
Runs on THU SAT
07:50Last stop
22424: Asr-gkp Superfast
Runs on MON
07:55Last stop
15006: Ddn Gkp Exp
Runs on WED FRI
07:55Last stop
15051: Kkk Gkp Express
Runs on SAT
08:10Last stop
15058: Anvt-gkp Express
Runs on THU
08:20Last stop
12572: Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp
Runs on TUE
09:15Last stop
55011: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
55044: Ntv-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
55026: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:25Last stop
55073: Nke-gkp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
75002: Gd-bny-gkp-dmu
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:45Last stop
15049: Kkk-gkp Exp
Runs on MON THU
09:45Last stop
12556: Gorakhdham Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:45Last stop
55075: Sv-gkp Passanger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:00Last stop
15105: Intercity Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:35Last stop
15104: Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
55079: Nke-gkp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:50Last stop
55070: Ntv-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:55Last stop
15016: Ypr - Gkp Express
Runs on SAT
13:30Last stop
19037: Avadh Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
13:45Last stop
55055: Cpj-gkp
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:30Last stop
75008: Gd-bny-gkp-dmu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:50Last stop
12592: Sbc-gkp Exp
Runs on WED
15:05Last stop
12512: Raptisagar Exp
Runs on TUE THU FRI
15:20Last stop
12590: Sc-gkp Exp
Runs on SAT
15:20Last stop
15021: Shalimar-gorakhpur-exp
Runs on WED
16:25Last stop
15020: Ntv-gkp-exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:00Last stop
12542: Ltt-gkp-super-fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:05Last stop
55019: Cpr-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:05Last stop
15027: Maurya Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:25Last stop
75004: Bny-gkp-dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
17:30Last stop
15068: Bdts-gkp Exp
Runs on SAT
17:50Last stop
12598: Cstm-gkp -weekly Jansad
Runs on THU
18:35Last stop
55002: Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:55Last stop
55078: Bny-gkppass
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:00Last stop
15017: Kashi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:10Last stop
05062: Bny-gkp Spl
Runs on SAT
19:45Last stop
15046: Okha-gkp Exp
Runs on TUE
19:50Last stop
19409: Adi - Gkp Express
Runs on FRI SAT
19:50Last stop
55071: Nke-gkp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:20Last stop
11055: Godan Express
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
20:20Last stop
12588: Jammu Gkp Exp
Runs on SUN
20:25Last stop
55028: Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:15Last stop
55120: Bsb-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:25Last stop
12532: Ljn- Gkp Intercity Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
55040: Ntv-gkp-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:45Last stop
15030: Pune-gkp-exp
Runs on SUN
21:55Last stop
75011: The-gkp-dmu Spl
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:10Last stop
55052: Ntv-gkp Pass.
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:00Last stop
15070: Bnz-gkp Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:20Last stop
12204: Grib Rath
Runs on SUN MON THU
00:0500:20
15101: Jansadharan Exp
Runs on WED
00:3000:45
12203: Garib Rath
Runs on MON TUE FRI
00:3000:45
15102: Jansadharn
Runs on SUN
00:4000:55
55008: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop01:20
05065: Cpr-ljn
Runs on MON WED
01:1501:30
12537: Manduadih Exp
Runs on TUE THU SAT
01:2501:40
11124: Gwaliar-bju Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:5002:05
55042: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop02:40
15529: Shc-anvt Jsadharan Exp
Runs on THU
02:3002:40
15621: Kyq - Anvt Express
Runs on FRI
02:3002:45
14009: Champaran- Satyagrah Exp
Runs on MON
02:3002:45
12566: Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:55
05066: Ljn-cpr-exp
Runs on SUN TUE
03:0003:15
22412: Ndls-nhln Ac Sup-fast Exp
Runs on MON
03:1003:25
15210: Asr-shc Jansewa Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3003:45
15211: Dbg-asr Jannayak Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4003:55
15069: Gkp-gtnr Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:00
12558: Sapt Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5004:05
15269: Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp
Runs on FRI
04:1004:25
14603: Jansadharan Exp.
Runs on SAT
04:1004:25
12524: Ndls-njp Bi-weekly Exp.
Runs on MON THU
04:2504:40
19601: Udz Njp Exp
Runs on SUN
04:2504:40
12408: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on SAT
04:2504:40
15045: Gkp - Okha Express
Runs on THU
First stop04:45
19410: Gkp - Adi Express
Runs on SUN SAT
First stop04:45
11123: Barauni-gwl Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5005:05
75012: Gkp-sv-dmu Spl
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:10
55025: Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
04403: Bju-ndls Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN THU
05:1505:25
15065: Gkp-pnvl Exp
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
First stop05:30
11080: Gkp-ltt Express
Runs on SAT
First stop05:30
15063: Gkp-ltt Exp
Runs on MON
First stop05:30
15018: Gkp-ltt Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
15067: Gkp-bdts Exp
Runs on WED
First stop05:30
15203: Barauni Lucknow Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2505:40
12531: Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
15708: Asr-kir Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:4506:00
55039: Gkp-ntv-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:15
11056: Godan Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
First stop06:20
12591: Gkp-sbc Exp
Runs on SAT
First stop06:35
15015: Gkp- Ypr Express
Runs on MON
First stop06:35
12589: Gkp-sc Exp
Runs on WED
First stop06:35
12511: Raptisagar Express
Runs on SUN THU FRI
First stop06:35
15008: Krishak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:35
12521: Rapti Sagar Exp.
Runs on TUE
06:2006:35
05061: Gkp-bny Spl
Runs on SAT
First stop06:50
15656: Svdk - Kyq Express
Runs on THU
06:4006:55
55072: Gkp-nke Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:10
15028: Maurya Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:25
55001: Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:40
15050: Gkp Kkk Exp
Runs on WED SAT
First stop08:00
15280: Poorbiya Exp.
Runs on TUE SAT
07:5508:15
14604: Jansadharan Exp.
Runs on THU
07:5508:15
15002: Ddn Mfp Exp
Runs on SUN
07:5508:15
12597: Gkp-cstm-weekly Jansa
Runs on TUE
First stop08:25
15107: Cpr-mtj-exp
Runs on MON WED FRI
08:1008:25
55020: Passanger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:30
15023: Gkp-ypr-exp
Runs on TUE
First stop08:45
12554: Vaishali Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:15
55056: Gkp-cpj Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:45
15052: Gkp Kkkexpress
Runs on THU
First stop10:05
75003: Gkp-bny-dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
First stop10:10
12530: Ljn Ppta S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
10:0010:10
55077: Gkp-bny Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:30
15274: Satyagrah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1510:30
22423: Gkp-asr Superfast Exp
Runs on MON
First stop10:35
18206: Ntv - Durg Exp
Runs on SAT
10:0510:35
19269: Motihari Express
Runs on SUN SAT
10:5011:10
12212: Anvt-mfp Garibrath Exp
Runs on THU
10:5011:10
15019: Gkp-ntv-exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop11:30
15048: Purvanchal Exp
Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI
First stop11:30
12538: Muv Mfp Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
11:3511:55
14674: Shaheed Exp
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
11:5512:15
55080: Gkp-nke Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:30
15707: Kir-asr Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2012:40
13020: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2512:45
11082: Gkp-ltt Via Coi
Runs on FRI
First stop13:10
19038: Avadh Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
First stop13:20
19040: Avadh Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
13:0513:20
15022: Gorakhpur-shalimar-exp
Runs on MON
First stop13:40
15108: Mtj-cpr-exp
Runs on TUE THU SAT
13:1513:40
18202: Ntv - Durg Exp
Runs on SUN FRI
13:2513:40
55069: Gkp-ntv-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:50
19039: Avadh Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
13:4514:00
12491: Mourdhwaj Express
Runs on SUN
13:4514:05
15097: Amarnath Exp
Runs on FRI
13:4514:05
15653: Amarnath Express
Runs on THU
13:4514:05
15651: Ghy-jat Lohit Express
Runs on TUE
13:4514:05
12587: Amar Nath Exp
Runs on MON
First stop14:20
15655: Kyq - Svdk Express
Runs on MON
14:1514:30
15531: Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp
Runs on SUN
14:2014:40
15622: Anvt - Kyq Express
Runs on SAT
14:4014:55
14010: Champaran Satyagrah Exp
Runs on SUN
14:4014:55
15530: Anvt-shc Jsadharan Exp
Runs on FRI
14:4014:55
55051: Gkp- Ntv Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:00
55119: Gkp-bsb
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:10
11038: Gkp-pune Express
Runs on SAT
First stop15:30
12522: Rapti Sagar Exp.
Runs on SUN
15:1015:30
15273: Rxl-dli Satyagrah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:35
15103: Intercity Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:00
75007: Gkp-bny-gd Dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
First stop16:00
12565: Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5016:10
15212: Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5516:15
12555: Gorakhdham Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:35
12553: Vaishali Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5017:05
15106: Intercity Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop17:10
15029: Gkp-pune-exp
Runs on THU
First stop17:25
55082: Gkp-nke Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
75005: Gkp-bny-dmu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
15904: Cdg-dbrg Express
Runs on MON THU
17:3017:45
12492: Mourdhaj Exp
Runs on SAT
17:3017:45
15532: Asr-shc Jsadharan Exp
Runs on TUE
17:3017:45
13019: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:4518:05
55027: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:15
55012: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:20
55043: Gkp-ntv-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:25
12557: Sapt Kranti Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:40
55030: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:45
11016: Kushinagar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:00
12571: Gkp-anvt Humsafer Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop19:00
55076: Gkp-sv Passanger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:15
14673: Shaheed Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
18:5519:20
15903: Dbrg-cdg Express
Runs on TUE SAT
19:3019:45
19710: Kyq Jp Kaviguru
Runs on FRI
19:3019:45
12595: Gkp-anvt Hamsafar Exp
Runs on TUE THU
First stop20:00
18205: Durg - Ntv Exp
Runs on FRI
19:3020:00
18201: Durg - Ntv Exp
Runs on THU SAT
19:4520:00
15209: Shc-asr Jansewa Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0020:20
13508: Gkp-asn Wkly Exp.
Runs on SAT
First stop20:55
15057: Gkp-anvt-express
Runs on THU
First stop20:55
15654: Jammu Ghy Expres
Runs on SAT
20:4020:55
15652: Ghy-jat Lohit Express
Runs on THU
20:4020:55
15270: Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp
Runs on MON
20:4020:55
19709: Kavi Guru Exp
Runs on TUE
20:4020:55
15098: Amarnath Exp
Runs on WED
20:4020:55
12529: Ppta Ljn S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
20:4520:55
15005: Gkp Ddn Express
Runs on WED FRI
First stop21:15
15001: Mfp Ddn Exp
Runs on MON
20:5021:15
12541: Gkp-ltt-super-fast
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:50
15009: Gkp-gtnr-exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:00
19602: Njp Udz Express
Runs on MON
21:5022:10
12407: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on WED
21:5022:10
12523: Njp-ndls Bi-weekly Exp.
Runs on TUE SAT
21:5022:10
15279: Poorbiya Expres
Runs on SUN THU
21:5022:10
15204: Lucknow-barauni Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1522:30
19270: Porbandar Express
Runs on SUN MON
22:2522:40
12211: Mfp-anvt Garibrath Exp
Runs on FRI
22:2522:40
15004: Chaurichauraexp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:45
55074: Gkp-nke Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:00
15007: Krishak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:4023:05
55149: Gkp-bcy-pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:20
22411: Nhln-ndls Ac Sup-fast Exp
Runs on WED
23:0523:20
15910: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3023:45
15909: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4023:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Gorakhpur