IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Faizabad Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Faizabad Jn railway station (station code: FD).

Faizabad Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
14206: Delhi - Faizabad Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:20Last stop
54232: Lucknow - Faizabad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:55Last stop
11067: Saket Express
Runs on SUN THU
08:55Last stop
22103: Lokmanyatilak - Faizabad Jn Express
Runs on TUE
17:50Last stop
14222: Kanpur Anwrganj - Faizabad Jn Express Train
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:00Last stop
54234: Lucknow - Faizabad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:25Last stop
54237: Mankapur Jn - Faizabad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:50Last stop
54109: Mughal Sarai Jn - Faizabad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:20Last stop
15667: Gadhidham-kamakhya Express
Runs on MON
00:0500:07
15635: Dwarka Express
Runs on SUN
00:0500:07
15026: Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Jn Express
Runs on TUE SAT
00:2400:26
15054: Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4500:50
15024: Yesvantpur Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN
01:1001:15
15715: Gareeb Nawaj Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
01:4001:45
14236: Bareillyrelly Varanasi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4801:53
15933: Dibrugarh - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on THU
02:2002:22
18191: Chhapra-farrukhabad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:0003:05
54110: Mgs - Faizabad Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:20
14235: Varanasi-bareilly Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1703:22
15053: Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5003:55
19167: Sabarmati Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
04:0004:13
19165: Sabarmati Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
04:0004:13
14126: Saryu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1004:20
54238: Faizabad Jn - Mankapur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:45
14221: Faizabad Jn - Kanpur Anwrganj Express Train
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:05
18104: Jallianwalabagh Express
Runs on THU SAT
05:0005:05
15116: Loknayak Express
Runs on MON
05:0005:05
12226: Kaifiat Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:3505:37
54231: Faizabad Jn - Lucknow Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:40
19054: Muzaffarpur Jn - Surat Express
Runs on MON
06:0306:08
14854: Marudhar Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
06:1506:23
14018: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on THU
06:1506:23
13151: Jammu Tawi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2006:25
15716: Gareeb Nawaj Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI
07:3807:40
19321: Indore - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on SUN
07:3807:40
13238: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on MON FRI SAT
08:3308:38
14650: Saryuyamuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
08:3308:38
14117: Allahabad Jn - Basti Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
08:5008:55
13484: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
09:5510:00
15934: Amritsar Jn - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on SAT
10:2010:25
54333: Varanasi Jn - Lucknow Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2510:35
13307: Gangasutlej Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0011:08
13010: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0511:10
18103: Jallianwala Bagh Express
Runs on TUE THU
11:4011:45
15023: Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE
12:1012:15
15636: Dwarka Express
Runs on TUE
13:2513:27
15668: Kamakhya-gandhidham Express
Runs on THU
13:2513:27
13009: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:2214:27
54334: Lucknow - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:2414:34
13308: Gangasatluj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:0015:05
18206: Nautanwa - Durg Express
Runs on SAT
15:0215:12
18205: Durg - Nautanwa Express
Runs on FRI
15:2015:30
11068: Saket Express
Runs on SUN THU
First stop15:35
14017: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on FRI
15:3415:39
13483: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
15:3415:39
15025: Mau Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
Runs on SUN TUE
15:3415:39
54233: Faizabad Jn - Lucknow Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:55
19053: Surat - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on SAT
16:2516:30
19709: Kavi Guru Express
Runs on TUE
16:2516:30
15623: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Runs on WED
16:2516:30
14118: Basti - Allahabad Jn
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
16:3016:35
14205: Faizabad Jn - Delhi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
54374: Faizabad Jn - Prayag Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
19166: Sabarmati Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
18:4018:50
15115: Loknayak Express
Runs on SAT
18:5519:00
19322: Rajendranagar - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on MON
18:5519:00
19168: Sabarmati Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
18:4019:15
12225: Kaifiat Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:5019:52
13237: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
20:1520:20
14853: Marudhar Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
20:4820:53
18192: Farrukhabad - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0522:10
14649: Saryuyamuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
22:1522:20
15624: Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
22:1522:20
14125: Saryu Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:0923:24
22104: Faizabad Jn - Lokmanyatilak Super Fast Express
Runs on TUE
First stop23:55
19710: Kamakhya - Jaipur Kaviguru
Runs on FRI
23:5623:58

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Faizabad Jn