IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Chhapra Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Chhapra railway station (station code: CPR).

Chhapra Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
15102: Jansadharan Express
Runs on SUN
04:40Last stop
05066: Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express
Runs on SUN TUE
08:25Last stop
18192: Farrukhabad - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:40Last stop
75201: Bju - Sonpur Jn
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:55Last stop
55018: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:40Last stop
55010: Cpr - Bhatni Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
15054: Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
12669: Chennai Central - Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Express
Runs on MON WED
11:45Last stop
55014: Muv - Chhapra
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:00Last stop
15116: Loknayak Express
Runs on MON
13:20Last stop
55020: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:20Last stop
18181: Tatanagar Jn - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:20Last stop
15108: Mathura Jn - Chhapra Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
17:05Last stop
75221: Sonpur Jn - Chhapra Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:45Last stop
19045: Tapti Ganga Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
18:35Last stop
55132: Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
55116: Sv - Chhapra
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:45Last stop
11059: Chhapra Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI
21:05Last stop
15106: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:30Last stop
15160: Sarnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:40Last stop
55166: Duraundha Jn - Chhapra Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:00Last stop
15112: Varanasi City - Chhapra- Inter City
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:50Last stop
15269: Muzaffarpur Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on FRI
00:1000:20
14603: Jansadharan Express
Runs on SAT
00:1000:20
11123: Barauni - Gwalior Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2000:30
13508: Gorakhpur - Asansol Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
00:4500:55
15270: Ahmedabad Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on TUE
00:4500:55
15652: Guwahati Lohit Express
Runs on FRI
00:4500:55
19709: Kavi Guru Express
Runs on WED
00:4500:55
15098: Amarnath Express
Runs on THU
00:4500:55
11033: Pune Jn - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on FRI
01:0001:10
15268: Lokmanyatilak - Raxaul Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on THU
01:0001:10
15203: Barauni Lucknow Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:1001:20
12436: New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani
Runs on MON FRI
01:5001:55
13510: Gonda Jn - Asansol Jn Weekly Express
Runs on THU
01:5001:55
12236: New Delhi-guwahati Rajdhani
Runs on WED
01:5001:55
19053: Surat - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
01:5001:55
13507: Asansol-gorakhpur Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
02:0002:10
13137: Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
02:0002:10
13509: Asansol-gonda Weekly Express
Runs on WED
02:0002:10
04403: Barauni Jn - New Delhi Weekly Express
Runs on SUN THU
02:1502:20
15204: Lucknow-barauni Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2002:30
15232: Gondia Jnondia - Barauni Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4002:50
15049: Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on MON THU
02:4002:50
12521: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on TUE
03:0003:05
12204: Garib Rath
Runs on SUN MON THU
03:1503:25
15111: Chhapra - Varanasi City- Inter City
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:45
19051: Shramik Express
Runs on MON
03:3503:45
15910: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5004:00
13105: Sealdah - Ballia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:0004:20
15047: Purbanchal Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
04:1504:25
15107: Chhapra - Mathura Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
First stop05:15
55022: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2305:25
11060: Chhapra - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop05:30
15560: Ahmedabad Jn - Darbhanga Jn Jansadharan
Runs on SUN
05:5506:00
12566: Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:0506:20
15105: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:30
22412: New Delhi - Naharlagun Ac Sup-fast Express
Runs on MON
06:2506:30
14017: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on FRI
06:2506:40
14015: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on MON WED
06:2506:40
14007: Sadbhawna Express
Runs on THU SAT
06:2506:40
11124: Gwaliar - Barauni Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:5007:05
15159: Sarnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:15
13121: Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express
Runs on MON
07:3007:35
55115: Chhapra-sv
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:40
15210: Amritsar Jn - Saharsa Jn Jansewa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2507:40
55131: Chhapra-bsb Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:50
19601: Udaipur - New Jalpaiguri Express
Runs on SUN
07:5508:05
12524: New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Bi-weekly Express
Runs on MON THU
07:5508:05
12408: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on SAT
08:0008:10
14005: Lichchivi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1008:20
15707: Katihar Jn - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3508:45
55008: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3508:45
19046: Tapti Ganga Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
First stop09:00
75202: See-bju Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop09:25
15651: Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Lohit Express
Runs on TUE
09:3509:50
12491: Mourdhwaj Express
Runs on SUN
09:3509:50
15708: Amritsar Jn - Katihar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3509:50
15097: Amarnath Express
Runs on FRI
09:3509:50
19166: Sabarmati Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
09:3509:50
55542: Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1010:20
14523: Mfp - Ambala Cant Jn Express
Runs on MON THU
10:1010:30
15531: Saharsa Jn - Amritsar Jn Jsadharan Express
Runs on SUN
10:1010:30
13106: Ballia - Sealdah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2510:40
15115: Loknayak Express
Runs on SAT
First stop11:15
55019: Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:20
15028: Maurya Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:2011:30
13138: Azamgarh-kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
11:4511:55
15027: Maurya Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:5012:10
14604: Jansadharan Express
Runs on THU
12:0012:10
15280: Poorbiya Express
Runs on TUE SAT
12:0012:10
12554: Vaishali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2012:25
18182: Chhapra - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:35
12565: Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4512:50
12562: Swatantrta Senani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4513:00
13019: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0513:15
12530: Lucknow Junction - Patliputra S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
13:1013:15
55013: Chhapra-bsb Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:25
19165: Sabarmati Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
13:2013:35
14006: Lichchivi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:3013:45
12553: Vaishali Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:4013:45
14016: Sadhbhawna Express
Runs on MON SAT
14:1014:25
14008: Sadhbhawna Express
Runs on WED FRI
14:1014:30
14649: Saryuyamuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
14:2014:30
14673: Shaheed Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
14:2514:40
15048: Purvanchal Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI
14:4014:50
15231: Barauni Jn - Gondia Jnondia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:5015:00
15050: Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Runs on WED SAT
14:5515:10
14018: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on THU
14:5515:15
19710: Kamakhya - Jaipur Kaviguru
Runs on FRI
15:3015:45
15903: Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Runs on TUE SAT
15:3015:45
15209: Saharsa Jn - Amritsar Jn Jansewa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5016:00
15716: Gareeb Nawaj Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI
16:1016:25
14650: Saryuyamuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
16:4016:55
14674: Shaheed Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
16:4016:55
15933: Dibrugarh - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on WED
17:0017:10
15715: Gareeb Nawaj Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
17:0017:10
13122: Ghazipur City - Kolkata Express
Runs on MON
17:0517:15
55017: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
13020: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2017:30
12529: Patliputra - Lucknow Junction S F
Runs on MON WED FRI
17:2517:30
55009: Btt - Chhapra
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
18191: Chhapra-farrukhabad Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:00
55541: Hajipur Jn - Bathua Bazar Passebger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5518:05
75222: Chhapra - Sonpur Jn Demu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:15
11062: Darbhanga Jn - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
18:2518:40
11066: Darbhanga Jn - Lokmanyatilak Express(tw)
Runs on TUE THU SAT
18:2518:40
12522: Rapti Sagar Express
Runs on SUN
18:4018:45
15622: Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Express
Runs on SAT
18:4018:45
15279: Poorbiya Express
Runs on SUN THU
18:4018:50
12523: New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Bi-weekly Express
Runs on TUE SAT
18:4018:50
19602: New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur Express
Runs on MON
18:4018:50
12407: Karmabhoomi Superfast
Runs on WED
18:4018:50
05065: Chhapra - Lucknow Junction
Runs on SUN TUE
First stop19:30
15053: Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:35
11065: Lokmanyatilak - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
19:2019:35
11061: Lokmanyatilak - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU SAT
19:2019:35
15909: Avadh Assam Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:3019:40
22411: Naharlagun - New Delhi Ac Sup-fast Express
Runs on WED
19:4519:50
55007: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0520:15
14524: Ambala Cant Jn-mfp Harihar Express
Runs on SUN WED
20:3020:40
12561: Swatantrta Senani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:40
15934: Amritsar Jn - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on SAT
20:3020:40
12670: Chhapra - Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri
Runs on MON WED
First stop21:00
15101: Jansadharan Express
Runs on TUE
First stop21:15
15904: Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on MON THU
21:0521:15
15532: Amritsar Jn - Saharsa Jn Jsadharan Express
Runs on TUE
21:0521:15
12492: Mourdhaj Express
Runs on SAT
21:0521:15
12203: Garib Rath
Runs on SUN MON THU
21:1521:20
55021: Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:3521:45
19052: Valsad Shramik Express
Runs on MON
21:5021:55
12435: Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on TUE SAT
21:5021:55
19054: Muzaffarpur Jn - Surat Express
Runs on SUN
21:5021:55
12235: Guwahati - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on FRI
21:5021:55
15559: Darbhanga Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Jansadharan
Runs on WED
22:4022:45
15267: Raxaul Jn - Lokmanyatilak Jansadharan Express
Runs on SAT
22:4022:50
11034: Darbhanga Jn - Pune Jn Express
Runs on FRI
22:4022:50
15621: Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
Runs on THU
23:2523:35

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Chhapra