IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Chengalpattu Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Chengalpattu railway station (station code: CGL).

Chengalpattu Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
40665: Msb - Cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON
00:35Last stop
40573: Msb-tbm Emu Local
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
00:40Last stop
06068: Cbe-cgl Spl
Runs on TUE THU
04:15Last stop
06062: Ten-cgl Spl
Runs on FRI
04:30Last stop
40501: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
05:35Last stop
40601: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
05:40Last stop
40503: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
06:25Last stop
40603: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
06:25Last stop
40605: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
06:45Last stop
40505: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
06:45Last stop
40607: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
07:05Last stop
40507: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:05Last stop
56003: Ajj-cgl Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:15Last stop
40609: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
07:35Last stop
40509: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:35Last stop
40511: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:50Last stop
40513: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:15Last stop
40613: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
08:15Last stop
17644: Coa-cgl Circar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:20Last stop
40515: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:25Last stop
40615: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
08:30Last stop
40517: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:35Last stop
17652: Kcg-cgl Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:10Last stop
40519: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
09:20Last stop
40617: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
09:30Last stop
40523: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:35Last stop
40619: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
10:40Last stop
40525: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
11:20Last stop
40621: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
11:25Last stop
40527: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12:00Last stop
40623: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
12:00Last stop
40529: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12:45Last stop
40625: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
12:45Last stop
40627: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
13:40Last stop
40531: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
13:40Last stop
40629: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
14:10Last stop
40533: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:10Last stop
40631: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
14:55Last stop
40535: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:55Last stop
40539: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
15:30Last stop
40633: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
15:30Last stop
40541: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:00Last stop
40635: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
16:00Last stop
40543: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:35Last stop
40637: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
16:35Last stop
40545: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:15Last stop
40639: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
17:20Last stop
40641: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
17:55Last stop
40547: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:55Last stop
40549: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:25Last stop
40643: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
18:35Last stop
40551: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:40Last stop
40645: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
19:05Last stop
40553: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:05Last stop
56005: Ajj-cgl Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:10Last stop
40647: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
19:20Last stop
40555: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:25Last stop
40557: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:50Last stop
40649: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
20:00Last stop
40559: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:10Last stop
40651: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
20:15Last stop
40561: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:30Last stop
40653: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
20:30Last stop
40655: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
21:20Last stop
40563: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:30Last stop
40565: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:45Last stop
40657: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
21:50Last stop
40659: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
22:40Last stop
40567: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22:45Last stop
40661: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
23:15Last stop
40569: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23:15Last stop
40663: Msb-cgl Emu Local
Runs on SUN
23:25Last stop
40571: Tbm - Cgl Emu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23:35Last stop
16175: Ms-kik Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1300:15
16183: Uzhavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2800:30
11043: Ltt-madurai Express(w)
Runs on SAT
00:5501:00
11044: Lokamanya Tt Exp
Runs on SUN
01:5002:00
82602: Ten-ms Suvidha Spl
Runs on MON
01:5002:00
16184: Uzhavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2802:30
11064: Sa Ms Superfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4302:45
16860: Maq Chennai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:0303:05
16178: Rockfort Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1803:20
16176: Kik-ms Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4303:45
40602: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop03:55
40502: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop03:55
12638: Mdu-ms Pandian Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5804:00
16182: Mnm-ms Silambu Bi-wkly
Runs on MON FRI
04:0804:10
12668: Ncj-ms Exp.
Runs on SAT
04:0804:10
16180: Mq-ms
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1804:20
40604: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop04:30
40504: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop04:30
40506: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop04:45
40606: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop04:45
12662: Sct-ms Pothigaiexp
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:4804:50
16102: Rmm Ms Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:5304:55
40508: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:10
40608: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop05:10
12634: Cape-ms Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:1305:15
12632: Ten-ms Nellai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2305:25
22662: Rmm-ms Superfast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:3805:40
40510: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:55
40610: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop05:55
22624: Mdu Ms Superfast
Runs on SUN FRI
05:5806:00
06066: Tpj-ms Spl
Runs on TUE
05:5806:00
40702: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
06:1506:20
12694: Tn-ms Pearl City Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2306:25
40512: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:35
40612: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop06:35
16724: Tvc-ms Ananthapuri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:4306:45
40514: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:00
40614: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop07:00
40516: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:25
40616: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop07:25
40801: Msb-cj Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:2007:25
12651: Mdu-nzm Exp
Runs on SUN TUE
07:2807:30
12641: Cape- Nzm Tirukkural Exp
Runs on THU SAT
07:2807:30
56860: Vm Tbm Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3407:35
40618: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop07:40
40518: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:45
56037: Ms-pdy Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:5307:55
40704: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:0008:01
40520: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop08:05
40754: Tmlp - Msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
08:0008:10
56006: Cgl-ajj Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:15
16116: Pdy-ms Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1308:15
40522: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop08:25
40622: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop08:25
40524: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop08:40
16853: Ms-tpj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3808:40
40751: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on SUN
08:4008:41
40624: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop08:45
40526: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop08:50
40701: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:4508:50
40706: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
09:0009:05
40756: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
09:0009:05
16127: Ms Guruvayur Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1309:15
56041: Tpty-pdy Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1509:20
40626: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop09:40
40528: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop09:40
40802: Cj-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
09:5510:00
16106: Tcn - Ms Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5810:00
66043: Msb-mlmr Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:0310:05
12898: Bbs-pdy S/f Exp
Runs on WED
10:0810:10
40532: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop10:45
40628: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop10:45
12606: Kkdi-ms Pallavan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5811:00
16863: Bgkt-mq Wkly Exp
Runs on SAT
11:0811:10
40708: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
11:1511:16
15119: Rmm-muv Express
Runs on THU
11:2311:25
40758: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
11:2511:30
40630: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop11:40
40534: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop11:40
66041: Msb-tmlp Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:3511:40
15120: Muv-rmm Express
Runs on TUE
11:4311:45
11017: Ltt-kik Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
12:0812:10
40632: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop12:15
40536: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop12:15
40538: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop13:00
40634: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop13:00
12636: Mdu-ms Vaigai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:2313:25
82853: Vskp-vm Biweekly Suvidha
Runs on SUN TUE THU
13:3813:40
06063: Cgl-ten Wkly Spl
Runs on MON
First stop13:45
06061: Cgl-ten Weekly Exp
Runs on FRI
First stop13:45
40636: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop13:50
40540: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop13:50
16351: Cstm- Ncj Exp
Runs on SUN WED
13:5013:55
40542: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop14:25
40638: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop14:25
12635: Ms-mdu Vaigai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:2814:30
66042: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:4514:50
40544: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop15:05
40640: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop15:05
17651: Cgl-kcg Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:20
40755: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on SUN
15:1515:20
40705: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
15:1515:20
40642: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop15:40
40548: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop15:40
17643: Cgl-coa Circar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:00
66044: Mlmr-msb Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0816:10
16854: Tpj-mas Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1316:15
40644: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop16:35
40550: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop16:35
12605: Ms-kkdi Pallavan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:3816:40
40646: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop17:00
40552: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop17:00
16105: Ms - Tcn Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0317:05
40803: Msb-cj Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:0417:10
40554: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop17:30
40648: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop17:30
16352: Ncj-cstm Exp
Runs on SUN THU
17:3017:35
00610: Src-tpj Sf Suvidha Spl
Runs on TUE
17:4317:45
06009: Src-pdy Spl
Runs on TUE
17:4317:45
06067: Cgl-cbe Spl
Runs on TUE THU
First stop18:00
16864: Mq-bgkt
Runs on MON
17:5818:00
40556: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop18:05
40650: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop18:05
56042: Pdy-tpty
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3018:15
56038: Pdy-ms Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1318:15
40712: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:1518:25
40762: Tmlp-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
18:1518:25
12633: Ms-cape Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2818:30
40652: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop18:40
40558: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop18:40
22661: Ms-rmm Superfast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:4318:45
56859: Tbm Vm Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:4818:50
40560: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop19:00
16115: Ms-pdy Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:0819:10
16128: Guv Chennai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:0819:10
40654: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop19:25
40562: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop19:25
12652: Nzm-mdu Exp.
Runs on WED FRI
19:2819:30
12642: Nzm-cape Thirukkural Exp
Runs on SUN TUE
19:2819:30
40757: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on SUN
19:3019:35
40707: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:3019:35
40656: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop19:45
40564: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop19:45
12667: Ms-ncj Exp.
Runs on THU
19:4319:45
40566: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop20:10
56004: Cgl-ajj Passr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:15
06065: Ms-tpj Spl
Runs on TUE
20:1320:15
40658: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop20:25
40804: Cj-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:2020:25
12693: Ms-tn Pearl City Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2820:30
12666: Cape Hwh Exp
Runs on SAT
20:3320:35
12664: Tpj-hwh Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
20:3320:35
11018: Karaikal Ltt Exp
Runs on MON
20:3320:35
40759: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on SUN
20:3520:38
40660: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop20:45
40568: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop20:45
12897: Pdy-bbs Weekly Exp
Runs on WED
20:4820:50
16723: Ms-tvc Ananthapuri Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:4820:50
40709: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:5521:00
40570: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop21:10
12631: Ms-ten Nellai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:0821:10
40662: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop21:15
16181: Ms-mnm Silambu Bi-wkly
Runs on WED SAT
21:1821:20
12665: Hwh-cape Exp
Runs on TUE
21:1821:20
12663: Hwh-tpj Express
Runs on MON FRI
21:1821:20
40711: Msb-tmlp Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:5021:51
12661: Ms-sct Pothigai Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5321:55
06010: Pdy-src Spl
Runs on SAT
21:5822:00
08354: Vm-vskp Special
Runs on SUN TUE THU
21:5822:00
40664: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop22:15
40572: Tbm-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop22:15
12637: Pandian Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1822:20
16101: Ms-rmm Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:3822:40
16179: Ms-mq
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:5823:00
40666: Cgl-msb Emu Local
Runs on SUN
First stop23:10
40574: Tbm-msb Emu Local
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop23:10
16859: Ms-maq Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1323:15
16177: Rock Fort Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:2823:30
22623: Ms Mdu Superfast
Runs on SUN FRI
23:3823:40
11063: Ms Sa Super Fast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:5723:59

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Chengalpattu