IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Bangarapet Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Bangarapet railway station (station code: BWT).

Bangarapet Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
76502: Kolar - Bnc Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
06:30Last stop
56506: Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:25Last stop
66530: Ksr Bengaluru - Bangarapet Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
11:10Last stop
76507: Bangalore Cant - Bangarapet Demu Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
13:05Last stop
76504: Kolar - Bangarapet Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:30Last stop
66516: Marikuppam - Bangarapet Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:50Last stop
16522: Ksr Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:10Last stop
56512: Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:25Last stop
66527: Kuppam - Bangarapet Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22:20Last stop
76517: Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger Special
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23:15Last stop
22681: Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on THU
00:1300:15
12692: Chennai Central Express
Runs on SUN
00:1300:15
12291: Yesvantpur Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SAT
00:1300:15
12509: Bangalore - Guwahati Express
Runs on THU FRI SAT
00:3800:40
17315: Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express
Runs on TUE
00:4800:50
16022: Mysore Jn - Chennai Central Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0801:10
15227: Yesvantpur Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on THU
01:2801:30
16565: Yesvantpur Jn - Mangalore Express
Runs on MON
01:2801:30
16021: Kaveri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:4301:45
12683: Ernakulam Jn - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on TUE THU
02:3302:35
12778: Kochuveli - Hubli Jn Express
Runs on FRI
02:3302:35
22607: Bangalore Superfast Express
Runs on MON
02:3302:35
12657: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2803:30
12691: Chennai Central - Sai P Nilayam Express
Runs on SAT
03:4803:50
12292: Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
03:4803:50
22682: Chennai Central - Mysore Jn Express
Runs on FRI
03:4803:50
76518: Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger Special
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop04:00
22818: Mysore Jn - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
04:1804:20
22501: Ksr Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
04:1804:20
56214: Tirupati-mys Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:2804:30
22602: Sainagar Siridi - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SAT
04:4304:45
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:4304:45
16525: Kanyakumari - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:0805:10
56511: Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
76519: Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
05:2905:30
66528: Bangarapet - Kuppam Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:50
16519: Jolarpettai - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:0506:10
06580: Visakhapatnam - Yesvantpur Jn Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on MON
06:1006:12
16614: Rajkot Express
Runs on FRI
06:1006:20
76501: Bangarapet - Kolar Demu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:35
16316: Kochuveli - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:3306:35
56507: Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Swarna Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:5507:05
66513: Bangarapet - Marikuppam Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:10
17312: Vasco Da Gama- Chennai Express
Runs on FRI
07:0807:10
22697: Hubli Jn Chennai Express
Runs on SUN
07:0807:10
66529: Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:2807:30
12608: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Lalbagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3307:35
76506: Kolar - Bangalore Cant Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
07:5008:00
66512: Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:3308:35
56510: Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:5008:55
22617: Ksr Bengaluru - Tirupati Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
08:5809:00
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Express
Runs on WED
08:5809:00
12610: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1609:18
12510: Guwahati-bangalore Express
Runs on TUE WED THU
09:3809:40
12836: Yesvantpur Jn - Hatia Bi-weekly S/fast
Runs on WED FRI
09:4809:50
12295: Sanghamitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:0810:10
19567: Vivek Express
Runs on MON
10:1810:20
16566: Mangalore - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on TUE
10:1910:20
17316: Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama Express
Runs on WED
10:1910:20
17210: Sheshadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2810:30
56262: Ksr Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4910:50
22625: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:3311:35
16339: Mumbai Cst - Nagarcoil Jn Express
Runs on MON THU FRI SAT
11:5012:05
16331: Trivandram W Express
Runs on TUE
11:5012:05
12639: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Brindavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:0312:05
12539: Yesvantpur Jn - Lucknow Express
Runs on WED
12:0412:05
17209: Ksr Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Seshadri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2512:30
66531: Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop12:40
56505: Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:00
76503: Bangarapet - Kolar Rbus
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop13:10
66544: Ksr Bengaluru - Kuppam Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
13:0813:10
12540: Lucknow - Yesvantpur Jn Express
Runs on SUN
14:0814:10
22601: Chennai Central - Sainagar Siridi Express
Runs on WED
14:2314:25
66511: Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:1014:35
56509: Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:3314:35
66543: Kuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
15:1815:20
76508: Bangarapet - Bangalore Demu Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop15:30
22626: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Ac Double Decker
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:3315:35
66514: Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahali Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
15:5015:55
12640: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Brindavan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0316:05
56261: Arakkonam - Ksr Bengaluru Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:3016:40
66532: Ksr Bengaluru-bwt Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:3816:40
12777: Hubli Jn - Kochuveli Express
Runs on WED
16:3916:40
66533: Bwt - Baiyyappanahali Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
17:5518:00
16315: Ksr Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0818:10
12609: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1418:15
19568: Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
18:2518:30
16613: Rajkot Jn - Coimbatore Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
18:2518:30
66515: Baiyyappanahali - Marikuppam Memu
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:3518:37
12296: Patna - Ksr Bengaluru Sanghmitra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3818:40
16520: Ksr Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5819:00
22618: Tirupati - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
19:0819:10
17311: Chennai- Vasco Express
Runs on FRI
19:1819:20
22698: Chennai Central- Hubli Express
Runs on SUN
19:1819:20
76505: Bangalore Cant - Kolar Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:2919:30
16332: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on SAT
19:4019:50
56508: Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppamswarna Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:5019:55
12607: Chennai Central - Ksr Bengaluru Lalbagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:5820:00
22608: Ernakulam Superfast Express
Runs on MON
20:0020:02
06579: Yesvantpur Jn - Visakhapatnam Wky Tatkal Express
Runs on FRI
20:0020:02
12684: Ksr Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on TUE THU
20:0020:02
16340: Nagarcoil Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
20:1820:20
66534: Baiyyappanahali - Kuppam Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:3020:32
12864: Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1321:15
16526: Kanyakumari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2321:25
16521: Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:40
76520: Ksr Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21:4521:48
56213: Mys - Tirupati
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5822:00
22817: Howrah Jn - Mysore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
22:5322:55
11005: Dadar - Pondicherry Express
Runs on MON TUE SAT
23:1823:20
12658: Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4323:45

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Bangarapet