IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Varanasi Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Varanasi Jn railway station (station code: BSB).

Varanasi Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
19057: Udhna Jn Varanasi Express
Runs on SUN
01:15Last stop
12167: Lokmanyatilak(t) - Varanasi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:45Last stop
22969: Okha - Varanasi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
03:50Last stop
11093: Mahanagari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:40Last stop
14258: Kashi V Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:45Last stop
54262: Jaunpur Jn - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:15Last stop
19407: Ahmedabad Jn - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on SAT
05:40Last stop
14236: Bareillyrelly Varanasi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:50Last stop
12165: Lokmanyatilak - Varanasi Jn Sup Express
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
07:05Last stop
22408: Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Jn Garib Rath Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
08:05Last stop
22418: Mahamana Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
08:25Last stop
14223: Budh Purnima Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:40Last stop
14864: Marudhar Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
08:45Last stop
14866: Marudhar Express
Runs on THU
08:50Last stop
18611: Ranchi - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED SAT
08:55Last stop
18311: Sambalpur - Varanasi Jn Bi-weekly
Runs on MON THU
08:55Last stop
54292: Partapgarh Jn - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:30Last stop
19167: Sabarmati Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
09:35Last stop
54267: Mughal Sarai Jn - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:45Last stop
54264: Sultanpur - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:15Last stop
14854: Marudhar Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
10:30Last stop
11107: Bundelkhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:50Last stop
16229: Mysore Jn - Varanasi Jn Bi-weekly Express
Runs on THU SAT
12:00Last stop
12238: Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:40Last stop
13346: Singrauli - Varanasi Jn Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:00Last stop
63233: Patna Jn - Varanasi Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:20Last stop
75111: Ghazipur City - Varanasi Jn Dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
13:20Last stop
14204: Lucknow - Varanasi Jn Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:30Last stop
14214: Varanasi Jn Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:40Last stop
14266: Dehradun - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:45Last stop
53525: Barka Kana - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:40Last stop
11071: Kamayani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:25Last stop
14220: Lucknow - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:25Last stop
54256: Lucknow - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:20Last stop
63553: Asansol Jn - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:24Last stop
54334: Lucknow - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:40Last stop
13133: Sealdah - Varanasi Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
21:40Last stop
54266: Sultanpur - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:45Last stop
14228: Varuna Express
Runs on MON THU
23:30Last stop
24228: Varuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
23:30Last stop
15053: Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1000:20
15003: Chauri Chaura Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:2500:35
12561: Swatantrta Senani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3000:40
22427: Ballia - Anand Vihar Terminal Suf Express
Runs on MON
01:0001:10
12358: Amritsar Jn - Kolkata Sup Express
Runs on TUE FRI
01:0501:10
12326: Nangal Dam - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
01:0501:15
12318: Akal Takhat Express
Runs on WED SAT
01:0501:15
13255: Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Runs on MON THU
01:0501:15
12670: Chhapra - Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri
Runs on TUE THU
01:1001:25
12235: Guwahati - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on SAT
01:3001:40
12435: Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on SUN WED
01:3001:40
22324: Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Shabd Express
Runs on SAT
01:1501:55
12369: Kumbha Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU FRI
01:3501:55
12327: Upasana Express
Runs on WED SAT
01:3501:55
19421: Ahmedabad Jn - Patna Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
01:5002:00
15560: Ahmedabad Jn - Darbhanga Jn Jansadharan
Runs on SUN
01:5002:00
19052: Valsad Shramik Express
Runs on TUE
01:4002:20
12392: Shramjeevi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2502:40
13151: Jammu Tawi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3502:50
13258: Jan Sadharan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:4502:55
54333: Varanasi Jn - Lucknow Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:45
11034: Darbhanga Jn - Pune Jn Express
Runs on SAT
03:3003:45
15559: Darbhanga Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Jansadharan
Runs on THU
03:3003:45
15267: Raxaul Jn - Lokmanyatilak Jansadharan Express
Runs on SUN
03:3003:45
63554: Varanasi Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:25
14227: Varuna Express
Runs on MON THU
First stop04:45
24227: Varuna Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
First stop04:45
15004: Chauri Chaura Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:3504:50
16359: Ernakulam Jn Patna Express
Runs on TUE
04:4504:55
11045: Dikshabhoomi Express
Runs on SUN
04:4504:55
14219: Varanasi Jn - Lucknow Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:10
19058: Varanasi Jn - Udhna Jn Express
Runs on SUN
First stop05:20
12382: Poorva Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
05:0505:20
12372: Jaisalmer - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
05:0505:20
14260: Lucknow - Mughal Sarai Jn Ekatmata Express
Runs on SUN
05:0505:35
13307: Gangasutlej Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:2005:35
15104: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:3505:43
12537: Manduadih Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
05:4005:45
15635: Dwarka Express
Runs on SUN
05:4005:55
15667: Gadhidham-kamakhya Express
Runs on MON
05:4005:55
54255: Varanasi Jn - Lucknow Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
75115: Ghazipur City - Prayag- Passenger
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
06:1506:25
14006: Lichchivi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:25
15054: Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:40
55122: Manduadih - Bhatni Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:4506:55
54263: Varanasi Jn - Sultanpur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:00
53526: Varanasi Jn - Barka Kana Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:00
12669: Chennai Central - Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Express
Runs on MON WED
07:0507:20
12354: Lal Kuan - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN
07:0507:20
12875: Puri - New Delhi Neelachal
Runs on MON WED SAT
07:2807:38
54268: Varanasi Jn - Mughal Sarai Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:40
12538: Manduadih - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
07:4007:45
18609: Ranchi - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on THU
07:4508:00
18103: Jallianwala Bagh Express
Runs on TUE THU
08:0008:15
19063: Udhna Danapur Express
Runs on SUN WED
08:0508:15
14004: New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Runs on MON FRI
08:0508:15
14265: Varanasi Jn - Dehradun Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:25
12562: Swatantrta Senani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:2508:35
13134: Varanasi Jn - Sealdah Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
First stop08:40
13120: Delhi - Sealdah Express
Runs on SUN WED
08:2008:40
13049: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:2508:40
13430: Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
08:5009:00
14016: Sadhbhawna Express
Runs on MON SAT
09:0009:15
14008: Sadhbhawna Express
Runs on WED FRI
09:0009:15
13005: Amritsar Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1209:27
54110: Mgs - Faizabad Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1009:30
12333: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:40
75106: Allahabad City - Mau Jn-dmu-special
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
09:3509:40
18631: Ranchi - Ajmer Express
Runs on FRI
08:5509:45
18104: Jallianwalabagh Express
Runs on THU SAT
09:5010:05
15668: Kamakhya-gandhidham Express
Runs on THU
10:0010:10
15636: Dwarka Express
Runs on TUE
10:0010:10
12168: Varanasi Jn - Lokmanyatilak Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:25
13009: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:2010:30
22323: Kolkata - Ghazipur City Shabd Bhedi Express
Runs on FRI
10:0510:35
14018: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on THU
10:3010:40
19045: Tapti Ganga Express
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI SAT
10:4010:50
13483: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
11:0011:10
13413: Farakka Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
11:0011:10
11094: Mahanagari Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:20
15018: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:1011:20
12355: Archna Express
Runs on TUE SAT
11:2511:40
19313: Indore - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on THU
11:3011:40
19321: Indore - Rajendranagar T Express
Runs on SUN
11:3011:40
15021: Shalimar-gorakhpur Express
Runs on WED
11:2011:45
14017: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on FRI
11:3511:45
14015: Sadbhawana Express
Runs on MON WED
11:3511:45
14007: Sadbhawna Express
Runs on THU SAT
11:3511:45
22428: Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Suf Express
Runs on SUN
12:1512:25
15159: Sarnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:2012:30
13240: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU
12:2012:30
13238: Kota Jn - Patna Jn Express
Runs on MON FRI SAT
12:2012:30
12237: Varanasi Jn - Jammu Tawi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:50
15017: Kashi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4013:00
12370: Haridwar Jn - Howrah Jn S F Express
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
12:5513:05
12328: Upasana Express
Runs on SUN THU
12:5513:05
75112: Varanasi Jn - Ghazipur City-dmu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
First stop13:35
63226: Varanasi Jn - Patna Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:40
14257: K V Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
11065: Lokmanyatilak - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on MON WED FRI
13:5514:05
11061: Lokmanyatilak - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU SAT
13:5514:05
13345: Varanasi Jn - Singrauli Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:10
14213: Varanasi Jn - Gonda Jn Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:15
19168: Sabarmati Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
First stop14:30
12791: Secunderabad Jn - Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:2514:35
18201: Durg - Nautanwa Express
Runs on THU SAT
14:1014:45
12331: Himgiri Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
14:3714:47
18312: Varanasi Jn - Sambalpur Bi-weekly
Runs on MON THU
First stop14:50
18612: Varanasi Jn - Ranchi Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
First stop14:50
18632: Ajmer - Ranchi Express
Runs on SUN
14:1014:50
14005: Lichchivi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:4014:55
12391: Shramjeevi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:0215:12
13414: Farakka Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
15:0015:15
13484: Farakka Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
15:0015:15
19408: Varanasi Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Express
Runs on SAT
First stop15:35
19422: Patna Jn - Ahmedabad Jn Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
15:2515:35
13256: Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Runs on TUE FRI
15:2515:40
14523: Mfp - Ambala Cant Jn Express
Runs on MON THU
15:2015:45
11072: Kamayani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:50
15934: Amritsar Jn - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on SAT
15:2515:50
14524: Ambala Cant Jn-mfp Harihar Express
Runs on SUN WED
15:2515:50
19322: Rajendranagar - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on MON
15:5016:00
19314: Rajendranagar T - Indore Jn Bg Express
Runs on FRI
15:5016:00
13010: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:0016:10
14203: Varanasi Jn - Lucknow Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:20
75105: Mau Jn - Allahabad City-dmu-special
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI
16:2016:25
15160: Sarnath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1016:30
13237: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on SUN TUE SAT
16:2516:40
13239: Patna Jn - Kota Jn Express
Runs on MON WED THU FRI
16:2516:40
13006: Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:4016:55
12792: Danapur - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:4517:00
54291: Varanasi Jn - Partapgarh Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:15
14853: Marudhar Express
Runs on MON WED SAT
First stop17:25
19046: Tapti Ganga Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
17:1017:30
54109: Mughal Sarai Jn - Faizabad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:2017:40
11108: Bundelkhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:45
12334: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0018:08
14865: Marudhar Express
Runs on THU
First stop18:15
14863: Marudhar Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
First stop18:15
54270: Varanasi Jn - Mughal Sarai Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:25
11082: Gorakhpur - Lokmanyatilak Via Coi
Runs on FRI
17:5518:40
15022: Gorakhpur-shalimar Express
Runs on MON
18:1518:40
12381: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN WED THU
18:3718:47
22417: Mahamana Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
First stop18:55
18202: Nautanwa - Durg Express
Runs on SUN FRI
18:2018:55
12356: Archna Express
Runs on MON THU
18:4518:55
15624: Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
19:0019:10
13050: Amritsar Jn - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5519:15
22407: Varanasi Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
First stop19:30
12371: Howrah Jn - Jaisalmer Superfast Express
Runs on MON
19:0519:30
12353: Howrah Jn - Lal Kuan Express
Runs on FRI
19:0519:30
15232: Gondia Jnondia - Barauni Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2519:40
18610: Lokmanyatilak - Ranchi Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
19:4519:55
15268: Lokmanyatilak - Raxaul Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on WED
19:4520:00
11037: Pune Jn - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI
19:4520:00
11033: Pune Jn - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on THU
19:4520:00
13257: Jan Sadharan Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:5020:00
12876: New Delhi - Puri Neelachal
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
20:0020:10
13168: Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
20:0020:10
12166: Varanasi Jn - Lokmanyatilak Sup Express
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
First stop20:20
54261: Mughal Sarai Jn-bsb - Jaunpur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1520:25
14224: Budhpurnima Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
12325: Kolkata-nangaldam Weekly Express
Runs on THU
20:3020:40
12317: Akal Takht Express
Runs on SUN WED
20:3020:40
13308: Gangasatluj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:45
16230: Varanasi Jn - Mysore Jn Bi Weekly Express
Runs on THU SAT
First stop21:05
12332: Himgiri Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI
20:5521:05
16360: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Expres
Runs on TUE
20:5521:15
11046: Dikshabhumi Express
Runs on MON
20:5521:15
19064: Danapur Udhna Express
Runs on SUN WED
20:5521:15
11038: Gorakhpur - Pune Jn Express
Runs on SAT
20:5521:15
11081: Lokmanyatilak - Gorakhpur Via Coi
Runs on THU
20:5021:25
15103: Intercity Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2221:30
15231: Barauni Jn - Gondia Jnondia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2521:35
75116: Prayag - Ghazipur City Demu
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
21:4021:50
22970: Varanasi Jn - Okha Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
First stop21:55
13119: Sealdah - Delhi Express
Runs on MON FRI
21:4022:05
12357: Durgiana Express
Runs on TUE SAT
22:0022:05
15623: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Runs on WED
22:0022:15
12436: New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani
Runs on SUN THU
22:1522:25
12236: New Delhi-guwahati Rajdhani
Runs on TUE
22:1522:25
19051: Shramik Express
Runs on SUN
22:1022:45
15933: Dibrugarh - Amritsar Jn Express
Runs on WED
22:4523:00
11066: Darbhanga Jn - Lokmanyatilak Express(tw)
Runs on TUE THU SAT
23:1023:20
11062: Darbhanga Jn - Lokmanyatilak Express
Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
23:1023:20
14235: Varanasi-bareilly Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:40
14259: Mughal Sarai Jn - Lucknow Ekatmata Express
Runs on SUN
23:3523:45
13167: Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
Runs on THU
23:4823:58
14003: Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Runs on TUE SAT
23:4823:58
13429: Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
23:4823:58

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Varanasi Jn