IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Bhubaneswar Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Bhubaneswar railway station (station code: BBS).

Bhubaneswar Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
11019: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:15Last stop
18417: Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Rajyarani Weekly
Runs on MON WED SAT
06:15Last stop
12879: Lokmanyatilak - Bhubaneswar Bi-weekly
Runs on SUN THU
07:15Last stop
12831: Dhanbad Jn - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Runs on SUN TUE THU
08:00Last stop
18448: Jagdalpur - Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:25Last stop
78504: Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:25Last stop
22880: Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
09:40Last stop
22872: Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
09:40Last stop
58407: Bhadrakh - Bhubaneswar Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
12891: Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:00Last stop
12282: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto
Runs on FRI
10:45Last stop
58420: Palasa - Bhubaneswar Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:55Last stop
12846: Bhubaneshwar Express
Runs on WED
11:10Last stop
58425: Kendujhar - Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:30Last stop
12820: Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Sampark Kranti
Runs on WED SAT
12:20Last stop
22839: Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:30Last stop
17016: Secunderabad Jn - Bhubaneswar Visakha
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:40Last stop
22812: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Runs on MON TUE SAT
15:50Last stop
22806: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
16:05Last stop
78501: Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:15Last stop
22881: Pune Jn - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly
Runs on FRI
17:20Last stop
12829: Chennai - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
17:20Last stop
22824: New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Runs on SUN WED THU FRI
17:25Last stop
12897: Pondicherry - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on THU
18:35Last stop
18495: Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Runs on MON
18:35Last stop
58412: Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:15Last stop
82842: Krishnarajapurm - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
Runs on WED SAT
20:00Last stop
12073: Howrah Jn - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
18464: Ksr Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Prasanthi
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:50Last stop
12894: Balangir - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:55Last stop
22820: Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:05Last stop
08092: Puri - Bhanjpur Special
Runs on SUN
00:0500:10
18421: Puri - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express
Runs on TUE FRI
00:0500:10
18407: Puri - Sainagar Siridi Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
00:0500:10
08190: Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Jn Dp Diwali Special
Runs on SUN
00:5000:55
18516: Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
01:0501:10
12774: Secunderabad Jn - Shalimar Ac Express
Runs on WED
01:0501:10
22854: Visakhapatnam-shalimar Wekly Superfast
Runs on THU
01:0501:10
22874: Visakhapatnam - Digha Flag Stn Superfast Weekly
Runs on FRI
01:0501:10
22890: Puri - Digha Flag Stn Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
01:0501:10
22850: Secunderabad Jn - Shalimar Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
01:0501:10
22873: Digha Flag Stn - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly
Runs on SAT
01:1001:15
18420: Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
01:1001:15
22889: Digha Flag Stn - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on MON
01:1001:15
18450: Patna Jn - Puri Baidyanathdham
Runs on THU
01:1001:15
15640: Guwahati - Puri Express
Runs on TUE
01:1001:15
02809: Santragachi Jn - Puri Special
Runs on FRI
01:1001:15
08404: Santragachi Jn - Puri Weekly Special
Runs on SUN
01:1001:15
22853: Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on WED
01:1001:15
22807: Santragachi Jn - Chennai Central Ac Express
Runs on WED SAT
01:1501:20
22809: Paradeep - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on THU
01:2001:25
18409: Sri Jagannath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2502:30
12515: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on TUE
02:3502:40
22643: Patna Express
Runs on WED THU
02:3502:40
12513: Secunderabad Jn - Guwahati Express
Runs on MON
02:3502:40
12509: Bangalore - Guwahati Express
Runs on SUN FRI SAT
02:3502:40
06336: Kochuveli - Guwahati Special
Runs on TUE
03:2003:25
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2003:25
12802: New Delhi - Puri Purshottam
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3503:40
22808: Chennai Central - Santragachi Jn Ac Express
Runs on MON FRI
03:4003:45
12881: Howrah Jn - Puri Garib Rath
Runs on WED FRI
03:5504:00
12895: Howrah Jn - Puri Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
03:5504:00
22835: Shalimar - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on THU
03:5504:00
12887: Howrah Jn - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
03:5504:00
18478: Kalinga Utkal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1504:20
08091: Bhanjpur - Puri Special
Runs on SAT
04:3504:40
12842: Coromandel Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:4004:45
12837: Howrah - Puri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:0505:10
18451: Hatia - Puri Tapaswani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:1505:20
18463: Bhubaneswar - Ksr Bengaluru Prashanti
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
06335: Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
Runs on FRI
05:3005:40
12145: Lokmanyatilak - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
05:3505:40
18047: Howrah Jn - Vasco Da Gamaamaravathi Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
05:4505:50
15644: Kamakhya - Puri Express
Runs on SAT
05:4505:50
12867: Howrah Jn - Pondicherry Weekly Express
Runs on MON
05:4505:50
12254: Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Anga Express
Runs on THU
05:4505:50
12074: Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jn Jan Shatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
22501: Ksr Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Superfast Express
Runs on WED
06:0506:10
22641: Shalimar Express
Runs on MON SAT
06:0506:10
15227: Yesvantpur Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Express
Runs on FRI
06:0506:10
12507: Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati Express
Runs on THU
06:0506:10
12659: Nagarcoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Express
Runs on TUE
06:0506:10
12839: Howrah Jn - Chennai Central Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:20
58132: Puri-sbp - Rourkela Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2006:25
12660: Shalimar - Nagarcoil Jn Gurudev Express
Runs on THU
06:3006:35
18406: Ahmedabad Jn - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
06:3006:35
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on FRI SAT
06:3006:35
22642: Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express
Runs on MON WED
06:3006:35
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Express
Runs on TUE
06:3006:35
12893: Bhubaneswar - Balangir Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:45
18507: Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Jn Hirakud Express
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
06:4506:50
22810: Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on MON
06:4506:50
12278: Puri - Howrah Jn Shatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0007:02
12880: Bhubaneswar - Lokmanyatilak Bi-weekly
Runs on MON THU
First stop07:10
22819: Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:10
14710: Puri - Bikaner Jn Express
Runs on WED
07:0507:10
22910: Puri - Valsad Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
07:0507:10
22866: Puri - Lokmanyatilak Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
07:0507:10
22865: Lokmanyatilak - Puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on FRI
07:1007:15
22832: Sai P Nilayam - Howrah Express
Runs on SAT
07:1507:20
22818: Mysore Jn - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
07:1507:20
22611: Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Express
Runs on THU
07:1507:20
18426: Durg - Puri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2007:25
12845: Bhubaneswar-bangalore S/fast Express
Runs on SUN
First stop07:30
18416: Puri - Barbil Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2507:30
18414: Puri - Paradeep Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2507:30
07439: Tatanagar Jn - Kacheguda Hsp
Runs on WED
07:3007:35
18646: Hyderabad Decan - Howrah Jn East Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3507:40
12508: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on SAT
07:4007:45
12516: Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
Runs on THU
07:4007:45
22502: New Tinsukia - Ksr Bengaluru Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
07:4007:45
12514: Guwahati - Secunderabad Jn Express
Runs on FRI
07:4007:45
12510: Guwahati-bangalore Express
Runs on MON TUE WED
07:4007:45
12281: Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto
Runs on WED
First stop08:10
22909: Valsad - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
08:0508:10
14709: Bikaner Jn - Puri Express
Runs on TUE
08:0508:10
17015: Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Jn Visakha Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:35
18474: Jodhpur - Puri Express
Runs on MON
08:3508:40
08409: Rourkela - Puri Weekly Special
Runs on FRI
08:4508:50
07438: Kacheguda - Tatanagar Jn Hspecial
Runs on TUE
08:4508:50
58421: Angul - Puri Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0209:07
22823: Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI
First stop09:30
58413: Talcher - Puri Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3509:40
12246: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Weekly Duranto
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
09:3509:45
78502: Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:50
58416: Puri - Cuttack Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5009:55
58411: Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:00
22864: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Ac Express
Runs on THU
09:5510:00
12551: Yesvantpur Jn - Kamakhya Ac Express
Runs on SUN
09:5510:00
58434: Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1010:15
12816: Nandan Kanan Superfast (adra)
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
10:3010:35
12704: Secunderabad Jn - Howrah Jn Falaknuma Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4010:45
18303: Sambalpur - Puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0011:05
22613: Chennai Central - Haldia Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
11:2011:25
22852: Mangalore - Santragachi Jn Superfast Express
Runs on MON
11:2011:25
82841: Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapurm Suvidha Special
Runs on MON THU
First stop11:30
58001: Howrah Jn - Puri Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:3011:35
22811: Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani
Runs on SUN WED SAT
First stop11:40
58002: Puri - Santragachi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4011:45
58005: Kharagpur Jn - Khurda Road Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
11:4011:45
22871: Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
First stop12:00
12830: Bhubaneswar-chennai Weekly Express
Runs on THU
First stop12:00
18496: Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
First stop12:00
12898: Bhubaneswar - Pondicherry Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
First stop12:00
22879: Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Weekly
Runs on SAT
First stop12:00
12503: Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Humsafar
Runs on SAT
11:5512:00
22888: Yesvantpur Jn - Howrah Jn Humsafar Express
Runs on FRI
11:5512:00
12815: Nandan Kanan Superfast (adra)
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
12:1012:15
12875: Puri - New Delhi Neelachal
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
12:2012:30
22805: Bhubaneswar-new Delhi Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
First stop12:45
12821: Howrah Jn-bbs - Puri Dhauli Expre
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4512:50
12822: Puri-bbs - Howrah Jn Dhauli Expre
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:05
22840: Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:10
22826: Chennai Central - Shalimar Express
Runs on FRI
13:4513:50
22606: Villupuram Jn - Purulia Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
13:4513:50
22604: Villupuram Jn - Kharagpur Jn Bi-wkly Express
Runs on WED THU
13:4513:50
15905: Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
13:4513:50
12703: Howrah Jn - Secunderabad Jn Falaknuma Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5013:55
22828: Surat-puri Superfast Weekly
Runs on WED
14:3514:40
12993: Gandhidham Bg - Puri Weekly Superfast
Runs on SUN
14:3514:40
12876: New Delhi - Puri Neelachal
Runs on MON WED SAT
15:0015:10
02810: Puri - Santragachi Jn Special
Runs on FRI
15:0515:10
11020: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:25
12868: Pondicherry - Howrah Jn Wky Express
Runs on THU
15:2515:30
22856: Tirupati - Santragachi Jn
Runs on TUE
15:2515:30
12253: Yesvantpur Jn - Bhagalpur Anga Express
Runs on SUN
15:2515:30
18048: Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Jn Amaravati Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
15:2515:30
12819: Bhubaneswar-ndls Sampark Kranti
Runs on SUN WED
First stop15:50
15639: Puri - Guwahati Express
Runs on TUE
15:4515:50
18419: Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Runs on THU
15:4515:50
18449: Puri - Patna Jn Baidyanathdham
Runs on MON
15:4515:50
58426: Bhubaneswar - Kendujhar Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:00
18508: Amritsar Jn - Visakhapatnam Hirakud Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI
16:0016:05
82802: Ernakulam Jn - Howrah Jn Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on WED
16:0516:10
18473: Puri-jodhpur Express
Runs on WED
16:2016:25
18422: Ajmer - Puri Bi-weekly Express
Runs on SUN THU
16:4016:45
58006: Khurda Road Jn - Kharagpur Jn Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:4516:50
12552: Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Jn Ac Express
Runs on THU
16:4516:50
22863: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Ac Express
Runs on MON
16:4516:50
12245: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn Weekly Duranto
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
16:4516:55
18304: Puri - Sambalpur Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5517:00
12892: Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:10
22612: New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SAT
17:2017:25
15906: Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express
Runs on MON
17:2017:25
78503: Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:35
58408: Bhubaneswar - Bhadrakh Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:50
58415: Cuttack - Puri Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5017:55
58422: Puri - Angul Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5017:55
58414: Puri - Talcher Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0018:05
58433: Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:25
18415: Barbil - Puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3018:35
22603: Kharagpur Jn - Villupuram Jn Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on THU FRI
18:4518:50
22849: Shalimar - Secunderabad Jn Superfast Express
Runs on WED
18:4518:50
22825: Shalimar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
Runs on TUE
18:4518:50
22605: Purulia Jn - Villupuram Jn Weekly Express
Runs on MON
18:4518:50
22614: Haldia - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
18:4518:50
15629: Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Runs on TUE
18:5519:00
15929: Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on FRI
18:5519:00
12666: Kanyakumari - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN
18:5519:00
12664: Tiruchchirapali - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on WED SAT
18:5519:00
08410: Puri - Rourkela Weekly Special
Runs on WED
19:1019:15
18645: Howrah Jn - Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2019:25
12504: Kamakhya - Bangalore Cant Humsafar
Runs on WED
19:2519:30
22887: Howrah Jn - Yesvantpur Jn-hwh Humsafar Express
Runs on TUE
19:2519:30
58419: Bhubaneswar - Palasa Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:40
18405: Puri - Ahmedabad Jn Weekly Express
Runs on WED
19:4519:50
18425: Puri - Durg Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0020:05
12832: Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Jn Garib Rath Express
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
First stop20:15
18408: Sainagar Siridi - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
00610: Santragachi Jn - Tiruchchirapali Sf Suvidha Special
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
06009: Santragachi Jn - Pondicherry Special
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
18447: Bhubaneswar - Jagdalpur Hirakhand Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:25
18413: Paradeep - Puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2520:30
12840: Chennai Central - Howrah Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:35
12277: Howrah Jn - Puri Shatabdi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3520:37
12994: Puri - Gandhidham Bg Weekly Superfast
Runs on MON
21:0521:10
22827: Puri-surat Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
21:0521:10
18452: Puri - Hatia Tapaswani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1521:20
58131: Rourkela-sbp - Puri
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1521:20
12841: Howrah-chennai Coromandal
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2021:25
06010: Pondicherry - Santragachi Jn Special
Runs on SUN
21:2021:25
12838: Puri - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5021:57
22851: Santragachi Jn - Mangalore Superfast Express
Runs on THU
21:5522:00
18515: Tatanagar Jn - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Runs on MON
21:5522:00
22855: Santragachi Jn - Tirupati Weeeky Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
21:5522:00
22831: Howrah Jn-sri Satya Sai Nilayam
Runs on WED
21:5522:00
08189: Tatanagar Jn - Visakhapatnam Dp Diwali Special
Runs on FRI
22:0022:05
22882: Bhubaneswar - Pune Jn Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
First stop22:20
18477: Puri - Haridwar Jn Utkal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2022:25
12146: Puri - Lokmanyatilak Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
22:4022:45
22817: Howrah Jn - Mysore Jn Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
22:4522:50
12665: Howrah Jn - Kanyakumari Express
Runs on MON
22:4522:50
12663: Howrah Jn - Tiruchchirapali Express
Runs on SUN THU
22:4522:50
15630: Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on SAT
22:4522:50
12773: Shalimar - Secunderabad Jn Ac Express
Runs on WED
22:4522:50
15930: Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on TUE
22:4522:50
12864: Yesvantpur Jn Howrah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:5022:55
18418: Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Rajyarani Weekly
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop23:05
08403: Puri - Santragachi Jn Weekly Special
Runs on FRI
23:0023:05
12801: Puri - New Delhi Purushottam
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1023:15
82801: Howrah Jn - Ernakulam Jn Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SAT
23:3023:35
22836: Puri - Shalimar Superfast Weekly
Runs on TUE
23:3523:40
12888: Puri - Howrah Jn Superfast Weekly
Runs on SUN
23:3523:40
12882: Puri - Howrah Jn Garib Rath
Runs on MON WED
23:3523:40
12896: Puri - Howrah Jn Weekly Superfast Express
Runs on THU
23:3523:40
15643: Puri - Kamakhya Express
Runs on SAT
23:3523:40
18410: Sri Jagannath Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:5023:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Bhubaneswar