IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Bhubaneswar Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Bhubaneswar railway station (station code: BBS).

Bhubaneswar Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
11019: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:15Last stop
18417: Rou-bbs Rajyarani Weekly
Runs on MON WED SAT
06:15Last stop
12879: Ltt-bbs Bi-weekly
Runs on SUN THU
07:15Last stop
12831: Dhn-bbs Garib Rath Exp
Runs on SUN TUE THU
08:00Last stop
18448: Jdb-bbs Hirakhand Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:25Last stop
78504: Bam-bbs Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:25Last stop
22880: Tpty-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on MON
09:40Last stop
22872: Tpty-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
09:40Last stop
58407: Bhc-bbs Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:55Last stop
12891: Bgy Bbs Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:00Last stop
12282: Ndls-bbs Duronto
Runs on FRI
10:45Last stop
58420: Psa-bbs Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:55Last stop
12846: Bhubaneshwar Exp
Runs on WED
11:10Last stop
58425: Kdjr-bbs Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:30Last stop
12820: Anvt-bbs Sampark Kranti
Runs on WED SAT
12:20Last stop
22839: Rou-bbs Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:30Last stop
17016: Sc-bbs Visakha
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:40Last stop
22812: Ndls-bbs Rajdhani
Runs on MON TUE SAT
15:50Last stop
22806: Ndls-bbs Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on TUE
16:05Last stop
78501: Ctc-bbs Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:15Last stop
12829: Cen-bbs Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
17:20Last stop
22881: Pune-bbs S/f Weekly
Runs on FRI
17:20Last stop
22824: Ndls-bbs Rajdhani
Runs on SUN WED THU FRI
17:25Last stop
18495: Rmm-bbs Weekly Exp.
Runs on MON
18:35Last stop
12897: Pdy-bbs Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
18:35Last stop
58412: Bam-bbs Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:15Last stop
82842: Kjm-bbs Suvidha Spl
Runs on WED SAT
20:00Last stop
12073: Hwh-bbs Jan Shatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
18464: Sbc-bbs Prasanthi
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:50Last stop
12894: Blgr-bbs S/f Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:55Last stop
22820: Vskp-bbs Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:05Last stop
18421: Puri-aii Bi-weekly Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
00:0500:10
18407: Puri-snsi Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
00:0500:10
08092: Puri Vzr Spl
Runs on SUN
00:0500:10
08190: Vskp-tata Dp Diwali Spl
Runs on SUN
00:5000:55
22850: Sc-shm Sf Exp
Runs on SAT
01:0501:10
12774: Sc-shm Ac Express
Runs on WED
01:0501:10
22854: Vskp-shm Wekly S/f
Runs on THU
01:0501:10
22874: Vskp-dgha S/f Weekly
Runs on FRI
01:0501:10
18516: Vskp-tata Weekly Exp
Runs on MON
01:0501:10
22890: Puri-dgha S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
01:0501:10
18450: Pnbe-puri Baidyanathdham
Runs on THU
01:1001:15
22853: Shm - Vskp Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on WED
01:1001:15
22873: Dgha-vskp S/f Weekly
Runs on SAT
01:1001:15
15640: Ghy-puri Express
Runs on TUE
01:1001:15
02809: Src Puri Special
Runs on FRI
01:1001:15
08404: Src-puri Weekly Spl
Runs on SUN
01:1001:15
22889: Dgha-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on MON
01:1001:15
18420: Jyg-puri Weekly Exp
Runs on SUN
01:1001:15
22807: Src - Mas Ac Express
Runs on WED SAT
01:1501:20
22809: Prdp-vskp Weekly Sf Exp
Runs on THU
01:2001:25
18409: Srijagannathexp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2502:30
12509: Sbc -ghy Exp
Runs on SUN FRI SAT
02:3502:40
12515: Tvc - Ghy Express
Runs on TUE
02:3502:40
12513: Sc - Ghy Express
Runs on MON
02:3502:40
22643: Patna Express
Runs on WED THU
02:3502:40
06336: Kcvl-ghy Spl
Runs on TUE
03:2003:25
12863: Howrah Yesvantpur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2003:25
12802: Ndls-puri Purshottam
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:3503:40
22808: Mas - Src Ac Express
Runs on MON FRI
03:4003:45
12895: Hwh-puri Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on SAT
03:5504:00
12887: Hwh-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
03:5504:00
12881: Hwh-puri Garib Rath
Runs on WED FRI
03:5504:00
22835: Shm-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on THU
03:5504:00
18478: Kalingautkalexp
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1504:20
08091: Vzr Puri Spl
Runs on SAT
04:3504:40
12842: Coromandel Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:4004:45
12837: Howrah-puri Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:0505:10
18451: Hte-puri Tapaswani Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:1505:20
18463: Bbs-sbc Prashanti
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
06335: Ghy-kcvl Spl
Runs on FRI
05:3005:40
12145: Ltt-puri Weekly Exp.
Runs on TUE
05:3505:40
18047: Hwh-vsgamaravathi Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
05:4505:50
15644: Kyq-puri Express
Runs on SAT
05:4505:50
12867: Hwh-pdy Weekly Express
Runs on MON
05:4505:50
12254: Bgp-ypr Anga Express
Runs on THU
05:4505:50
12074: Bbs-hwh Jan Shatabdi
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:00
22501: Sbc - Ntsk Superfast Exp
Runs on WED
06:0506:10
22641: Shalimar Exp
Runs on MON SAT
06:0506:10
12507: Tvc-ghy Express
Runs on THU
06:0506:10
15227: Ypr-mfp Exp
Runs on FRI
06:0506:10
12659: Ncj-shm Gurudev Express
Runs on TUE
06:0506:10
12839: Hwh-mas Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1506:20
58132: Puri-sbp- Rou Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:2006:25
18406: Adi-puri Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
06:3006:35
22644: Pnbe Ers Express
Runs on FRI SAT
06:3006:35
22642: Shm Tvc Sf Exp
Runs on MON WED
06:3006:35
15228: Muzaffarpur-yesvantpur Ex
Runs on TUE
06:3006:35
12660: Shm-ncj Gurudev Exp
Runs on THU
06:3006:35
12893: Bbs-blgr S/f Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:45
18507: Vskp-asr Hirakud Exp.
Runs on TUE FRI SAT
06:4506:50
22810: Vskp-prdp Weekly Sf Exp
Runs on MON
06:4506:50
12278: Puri-hwh Shatabdi Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0007:02
12880: Bbs-ltt Bi-weekly
Runs on MON THU
First stop07:10
22819: Bbs-vskp Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:10
22866: Puri-ltt S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
07:0507:10
22910: Puri-bl Weekly Exp.
Runs on SUN
07:0507:10
14710: Puri Bkn Express
Runs on WED
07:0507:10
22865: Ltt-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on FRI
07:1007:15
22818: Mys - Hwh Sf Exp
Runs on TUE
07:1507:20
22611: Mas Njp Express
Runs on THU
07:1507:20
22832: Srisatyasaiprasantonilaya
Runs on SAT
07:1507:20
18426: Durg - Puri Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2007:25
12845: Bbs-ypr S/fast Exp.
Runs on SUN
First stop07:30
18416: Puri-bbn Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2507:30
18414: Puri-prdp Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:2507:30
07439: Tata-kcg Hsp
Runs on WED
07:3007:35
18646: Hyb-hwh East Coast Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3507:40
12516: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on THU
07:4007:45
12514: Ghy - Sc Express
Runs on FRI
07:4007:45
22502: Ntsk - Sbc Superfast Exp
Runs on SUN
07:4007:45
12510: Ghy-sbc Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED
07:4007:45
12508: Ghy-tvc Express
Runs on SAT
07:4007:45
12281: Bbs-ndls Duronto
Runs on WED
First stop08:10
22909: Bl-puri Weekly Exp.
Runs on SAT
08:0508:10
14709: Bkn Puri Exp
Runs on TUE
08:0508:10
17015: Bbs-sc Visakha Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:35
18474: Jodhpur-puri Express
Runs on MON
08:3508:40
07438: Kcg-tata Hspl
Runs on TUE
08:4508:50
08409: Rou-puri Weekly Spl
Runs on FRI
08:4508:50
58421: Angl-puri Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0209:07
22823: Bbs-ndls Rajdhani
Runs on MON TUE THU FRI
First stop09:30
58413: Tlhr-puri Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3509:40
12246: Ypr - Hwh Weekly Duranto
Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
09:3509:45
78502: Bbs-ctc Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:50
58416: Puri-ctc Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:5009:55
58411: Bbs-bam Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:00
22864: Ypr-hwh Ac Exp
Runs on THU
09:5510:00
12551: Ypr - Kyq Ac Express
Runs on SUN
09:5510:00
58434: Bam-ctc Fast Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:1010:15
12816: Nandan Kanan S/f (adra)
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
10:3010:35
12704: Sc-hwh Falaknuma Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:4010:45
18303: Sbp-puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:0011:05
22613: Mas-hlz Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
11:2011:25
22852: Maq - Src Sf Exp
Runs on MON
11:2011:25
82841: Bbs Kjm Suvidha Spl
Runs on MON THU
First stop11:30
58001: Hwh Puri Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:3011:35
22811: Bbs-ndls Rajdhani
Runs on SUN WED SAT
First stop11:40
58002: Puri Src Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:4011:45
58005: Kgp-kur Pass
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
11:4011:45
22879: Bbs-tpty S/f Weekly
Runs on SAT
First stop12:00
12830: Bbs-cen Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
First stop12:00
18496: Bbs-rmm Weekly Exp.
Runs on FRI
First stop12:00
12898: Bbs-pdy S/f Exp
Runs on TUE
First stop12:00
22871: Bbs-tpty S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
First stop12:00
22888: Ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on FRI
11:5512:00
12503: Bnc - Kyq Humsafar
Runs on SAT
11:5512:00
12815: Nandan Kanan S/f (adra)
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
12:1012:15
12875: Puri-ndls Neelachal
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
12:2012:30
22805: Bbs-ndls Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on SAT
First stop12:45
12821: Hwh-bbs-puri Dhauli Expre
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:4512:50
12822: Puri-bbs-hwh Dhauli Expre
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:05
22840: Bbs-rou Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:10
22606: Vm-prr Wkly Exp
Runs on SUN
13:4513:50
22604: Vm-kgp Bi-wkly Express
Runs on WED THU
13:4513:50
15905: Cape - Dbrg Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
13:4513:50
22826: Mas - Shm Exp
Runs on FRI
13:4513:50
12703: Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5013:55
12993: Gimb - Puri Weekly Sf
Runs on SUN
14:3514:40
22828: Surat-puri S/f Weekly
Runs on WED
14:3514:40
12876: Ndls-puri Neelachal
Runs on MON WED SAT
15:0015:10
02810: Puri-src Special
Runs on FRI
15:0515:10
11020: Konark Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:25
12253: Ypr-bgp Anga Express
Runs on SUN
15:2515:30
22856: Tpty-src
Runs on TUE
15:2515:30
18048: Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express
Runs on MON WED FRI SAT
15:2515:30
12868: Pdy-hwh Wky Express
Runs on THU
15:2515:30
12819: Bbs-ndls Sampark Kranti
Runs on SUN WED
First stop15:50
18419: Puri-jyg Weekly Exp
Runs on THU
15:4515:50
18449: Puri-pnbe Baidyanathdham
Runs on MON
15:4515:50
15639: Puri-ghy Express
Runs on TUE
15:4515:50
58426: Bbs-kdjr Fast Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:00
18508: Asr-vskp Hirakud Exp.
Runs on MON TUE FRI
16:0016:05
82802: Ers-hwh Sf Suvidhaspecial
Runs on WED
16:0516:10
18473: Puri-jodhpur Exp.
Runs on WED
16:2016:25
18422: Aii-puri Bi-weekly Exp
Runs on SUN THU
16:4016:45
12552: Kyq - Ypr Ac Express
Runs on THU
16:4516:50
58006: Kur-kgp Pass
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:4516:50
22863: Hwh-ypr Weekly Ac Exp
Runs on MON
16:4516:50
12245: Hwh - Ypr Weekly Duranto
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
16:4516:55
18304: Puri-sbp Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5517:00
12892: Bbs Bgy Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:10
15906: Dbrg - Cape Vivek Express
Runs on MON
17:2017:25
22612: Njp Mas Express
Runs on SAT
17:2017:25
78503: Bbs-bam Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:35
58408: Bbs-bhc Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:50
58415: Ctc-puri Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5017:55
58422: Puri-angl Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:5017:55
58414: Puri-tlhr Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0018:05
58433: Ctc-bam Fast Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:25
18415: Bbn-puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:3018:35
22825: Shm - Mas S/f Exp
Runs on TUE
18:4518:50
22849: Shm - Sc S/f Exp
Runs on WED
18:4518:50
22605: Prr-vm Wkly Exp
Runs on MON
18:4518:50
22614: Hlz-mas Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
18:4518:50
22603: Kgp Vm Bi-wkly Superfast
Runs on THU FRI
18:4518:50
15629: Ms-ghy Express
Runs on TUE
18:5519:00
15929: Ms-dbrg Express
Runs on FRI
18:5519:00
12666: Cape Hwh Exp
Runs on SUN
18:5519:00
12664: Tpj-hwh Exp
Runs on WED SAT
18:5519:00
08410: Puri-rou Weekly Spl
Runs on WED
19:1019:15
18645: Hwh Hyb East Coastexpress
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:2019:25
22887: Hwh-ypr-hwh Humsafar Exp
Runs on TUE
19:2519:30
12504: Kyq - Bnc Humsafar
Runs on WED
19:2519:30
58419: Bbs-psa Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop19:40
18405: Puri-adi Weekly Express
Runs on WED
19:4519:50
18425: Puri-durg Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0020:05
12832: Bbs-dhn Garib Rath Exp
Runs on SUN TUE FRI
First stop20:15
06009: Src-pdy Spl
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
18408: Snsi-puri Weekly Exp
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
00610: Src-tpj Sf Suvidha Spl
Runs on MON
20:1520:20
18447: Bbs-jdb Hirakhand Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:25
18413: Prdp-puri Intercity
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2520:30
12840: Mas-hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:35
12277: Hwh-puri Shatabdi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3520:37
12994: Puri - Gimb Weekly Sf
Runs on MON
21:0521:10
22827: Puri-surat S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
21:0521:10
18452: Puri-hte Tapaswani Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1521:20
58131: Rou-sbp-puri
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1521:20
06010: Pdy-src Spl
Runs on SUN
21:2021:25
12841: Howrah-chennai Coromandal
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2021:25
12838: Puri-hwh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:5021:57
22855: Src - Tpty Weeeky Sf Exp
Runs on SUN
21:5522:00
22831: Hwh-sri Satya Sai Nilayam
Runs on WED
21:5522:00
22851: Src - Maq Sf Exp
Runs on THU
21:5522:00
18515: Tata-vskp Weekly Exp
Runs on MON
21:5522:00
08189: Tata Vskp Dp Diwali Spl
Runs on FRI
22:0022:05
22882: Bbs-pune S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
First stop22:20
18477: Puri-hw Utkal Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2022:25
12146: Puri-ltt Weekly Exp.
Runs on TUE
22:4022:45
22817: Hwh-mys Sf Exp
Runs on FRI
22:4522:50
12665: Hwh-cape Exp
Runs on MON
22:4522:50
12663: Hwh-tpj Express
Runs on SUN THU
22:4522:50
15630: Ghy-ms Express
Runs on SAT
22:4522:50
12773: Shm-sc Ac Express
Runs on WED
22:4522:50
15930: Dbrg-ms Express
Runs on TUE
22:4522:50
12864: Ypr Howrah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:5022:55
18418: Bbs-rou Rajyarani Weekly
Runs on MON THU SAT
First stop23:05
08403: Puri-src Weekly Spl
Runs on FRI
23:0023:05
12801: Puri-ndls Purushottam
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1023:15
82801: Hwh-ers Sf Suvidha Specia
Runs on SAT
23:3023:35
12888: Puri-hwh S/f Weekly
Runs on SUN
23:3523:40
12882: Puri-hwh Garib Rath
Runs on MON WED
23:3523:40
22836: Puri-shm S/f Weekly
Runs on TUE
23:3523:40
12896: Puri-hwh Weekly S/f Exp
Runs on THU
23:3523:40
15643: Puri-kyq Express
Runs on SAT
23:3523:40
18410: Srijagannath Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:5023:55

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Bhubaneswar