IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Asansol Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Asansol Jn railway station (station code: ASN).

Asansol Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
63552: Dhn - Asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:45Last stop
68061: Adra-asn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:55Last stop
63505: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:55Last stop
68063: Adra-asn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:10Last stop
63562: Bdme-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:40Last stop
63507: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:05Last stop
68065: Adra Asn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:00Last stop
63570: Bdme-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
63595: Bksc-asn Memu Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
63509: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
63542: Gmo-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
68067: Adra Asn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:50Last stop
53524: Dhn-asn Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:50Last stop
12941: Parasnath Super Fast Exp.
Runs on THU
10:20Last stop
63511: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:35Last stop
63546: Dhn - Asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
13510: Gd-asn Wkly Exp.
Runs on THU
11:15Last stop
13508: Gkp-asn Wkly Exp.
Runs on SUN
11:15Last stop
58017: Kgp - Asn Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:20Last stop
63513: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:40Last stop
68056: Tata Asn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:20Last stop
63515: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:55Last stop
63517: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:05Last stop
58019: Adra Asansol Passengrt
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:55Last stop
13511: Tata-asn Tri-wkly Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI
16:30Last stop
63568: Jaj - Asn Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:35Last stop
63593: Prr-asn Memu Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:45Last stop
63519: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:15Last stop
63597: Rnc-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:40Last stop
63521: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:55Last stop
63591: Bksc-asn Memu Pgr
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:50Last stop
63523: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:20Last stop
68069: Adra Asn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:45Last stop
63564: Jsme-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:50Last stop
13501: Hlz - Asansol Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:35Last stop
12383: Sdah-asn Intercity Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:55Last stop
63554: Bsb Asn Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:00Last stop
12341: Agniveena Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
68059: Bbm Asn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:40Last stop
12375: Mas Asn Express
Runs on SUN
21:55Last stop
63525: Bwn-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:00Last stop
13505: Digha-asansol Exp
Runs on SUN
22:20Last stop
63544: Gmo-asn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:05Last stop
63527: Dgr-asn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:08Last stop
12362: Cstm Asansol Exp
Runs on THU
23:15Last stop
12370: Hw Hwh S F Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
00:0100:06
12328: Upasana Express
Runs on MON FRI
00:0100:06
13009: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1000:15
13426: St-mldt Wkly Exp
Runs on WED
00:1000:15
15048: Purvanchal Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED SAT
00:2200:27
15052: Gkp Kkkexpress
Runs on FRI
00:2200:27
15050: Gkp Kkk Exp
Runs on SUN THU
00:2200:27
13287: South Bihar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:0500:30
11447: Shaktipunj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3900:47
12321: Hwh Mumbai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4400:49
12308: Ju-hwh Supfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4700:52
13403: Vananchal Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0201:07
13135: Koaa Jyg Exp
Runs on SUN
00:5201:12
13155: Mithilanchal Exp
Runs on MON FRI
00:5201:12
22213: Shm-pnbe Duronto Exp
Runs on TUE THU SAT
01:0701:12
13157: Trihut Exp
Runs on WED
01:0701:12
13019: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:1801:23
12253: Ypr-bgp Anga Express
Runs on MON
01:3101:36
12496: Koaa Bkn Sf Exp
Runs on SAT
01:3101:36
22323: Koaa Gct Shabd Bhedi Exp
Runs on FRI
01:3101:36
12938: Garbha Express
Runs on TUE
01:3101:36
15941: Jaj-dbrg Express
Runs on SAT
01:0002:00
18181: Tata-cpr Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3502:00
15639: Puri-ghy Express
Runs on WED
01:5202:00
15661: Rnc-kyq Express
Runs on MON THU
01:5502:00
13122: Gct Koaa Exp
Runs on TUE
02:0202:07
22214: Pnbe - Shm Duronto Wxp
Runs on SUN WED FRI
02:0202:07
12360: Kol Garib Rath
Runs on MON THU SAT
02:0202:07
12987: Sdah Aii Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0502:08
18182: Cpr-tata Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3002:10
12307: Hwh-ju Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1602:20
13010: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2502:30
18419: Puri-jyg Weekly Exp
Runs on FRI
01:5202:36
18449: Puri-pnbe Baidyanathdham
Runs on TUE
01:5202:36
12331: Himgiri Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
02:3102:36
13132: Pnbe - Koaa Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3702:47
13043: Hwh Rxl Express
Runs on THU SAT
02:4502:50
12324: Anvt Hwh Bi-wkly Expres
Runs on MON FRI
02:5503:00
13404: Vananchal Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5903:04
12352: Danapur Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2803:33
53139: Koaa Jsme Pgs
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1503:35
13288: South Bihar Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2503:50
12176: Chambal Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI
03:5003:55
22911: Shipra Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
03:5003:55
12178: Chambal Exp
Runs on TUE
03:5003:55
13006: Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5904:04
53049: Hwh-mka Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4504:05
12334: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1904:24
12312: Klk Dli Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:3104:36
63506: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:55
68062: Asn-adra Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:05
63541: Asn-gmo Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:10
13168: Agc-koaa Wkly Express
Runs on SUN
05:0505:10
63598: Asn-rnc Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
12342: Agniveena Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
13506: Digha-asansol Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop05:40
13502: Asn - Hlz Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:40
63508: Asn-bwn Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:45
22844: Pnbe - Bsp Sf Exp
Runs on SUN
05:5506:15
63510: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:20
63553: Asn Bsb Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:30
12384: Intercity Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:45
68064: Asn Adra Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:50
12340: Coalfield Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0007:03
63592: Asn-bksc Memu Pgr.
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:05
12314: Sdah Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:1507:17
63561: Asn-jsme Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:30
63512: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:42
15629: Ms-ghy Express
Runs on WED
07:4507:55
15929: Ms-dbrg Express
Runs on SAT
07:4507:55
13417: Digha-mldt Wkly Express
Runs on FRI
07:4507:55
22843: Bsp - Pnbe Sf Exp
Runs on SAT
07:3508:00
12332: Himgiri Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
08:0508:20
13166: Sitamari-kolkata Weeklyex
Runs on MON
08:0508:20
13044: Rxl Hwh Express
Runs on SUN FRI
08:0508:20
12019: Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Ex
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:2208:24
68055: Asn Tata Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:25
12358: Asr Koaa Sup Exp
Runs on TUE FRI
08:2308:25
12322: Kolkata Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1508:30
13020: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:45
63514: Asn-bwn Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:00
15662: Kyq-rnc Express
Runs on SUN WED
08:5509:00
13512: Asn-tata Tri Wkly Exp
Runs on TUE WED FRI
First stop09:05
12552: Kyq - Ypr Ac Express
Runs on THU
08:5009:05
15906: Dbrg - Cape Vivek Express
Runs on MON
08:5009:05
22612: Njp Mas Express
Runs on SAT
08:5509:05
53061: Bwn-ranchi Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:08
53140: Jasidih Kolkata Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1009:15
63567: Asn-jaj Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:35
22387: Blackdimond Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3909:42
12250: Anvt-hwh Yuva Exp
Runs on MON
09:5810:00
22324: Gct Koaa Weekly Shabd Exp
Runs on SAT
10:0910:14
12937: Garbha Express
Runs on MON
10:0910:14
12495: Bkn Koaa Sup Ex
Runs on FRI
10:0910:14
63516: Asn-bwn Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:20
18628: Rnc-hwh Intercity Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE
10:2510:27
15930: Dbrg-ms Express
Runs on TUE
10:2010:35
15630: Ghy-ms Express
Runs on SAT
10:2010:35
12303: Poorva Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
10:3510:40
12317: Akal Takht Exp
Runs on SUN WED
10:3510:40
12325: Koaa-nangaldam Wkly Exp
Runs on THU
10:3510:40
12024: Patna Howrah Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:4310:47
63594: Asn-prr Memu Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:52
12381: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN WED THU
10:4810:53
12353: Hwh Lku Exp
Runs on FRI
10:4810:53
12371: Hwh Jsm Sf Express
Runs on MON
10:4810:53
13050: Asr Hwh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5011:05
53131: Sdah- Mfp Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5511:05
68066: Asn Adra Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:25
11105: Pratham S S Exp
Runs on SUN
11:3511:40
12318: Akal Takhat Exp
Runs on WED SAT
11:4812:03
12316: Ananya Express
Runs on TUE
11:4812:03
12326: Nldm-koaa Wkly Exp
Runs on SUN
11:4812:03
13026: Bpl Howrah Express
Runs on THU
11:4812:03
19413: Adi-koaa Express
Runs on FRI
11:5812:03
58020: Asn Adra Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:10
12988: Aii Sdah Sf Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:1112:14
18183: Tata Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:5512:15
19608: Aii Koaa Exp
Runs on WED
11:5512:25
63518: Asn-bwn Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:40
06336: Kcvl-ghy Spl
Runs on TUE
13:0013:10
12372: Jsm Hwh Sf Express
Runs on FRI
13:0713:22
22643: Patna Express
Runs on WED THU
13:0013:25
18184: Dnr Tata Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:35
13007: U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:3013:35
12304: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
13:2613:41
12382: Poorva Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
13:2613:41
12320: Agc-koaa Weekly Exp Via-k
Runs on FRI
13:4213:57
12330: Samparkranti Exp
Runs on THU
13:4213:57
12380: Jalianwala B Ex
Runs on MON
13:4213:57
63545: Asn-dhn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
63520: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:05
15233: Kolkata-darbhanga Express
Runs on MON THU
14:1114:16
15271: Mfp-hwh Jansadharan Exp
Runs on WED
14:1114:16
15235: Hwh-dbg Express
Runs on SAT
14:1114:16
13167: Koaa-agc Wkly Express
Runs on THU
14:5014:52
12357: Durgiana Exp
Runs on TUE SAT
14:5014:52
15942: Dbrg-jaj Express
Runs on FRI
14:4015:00
68060: Asn Bbm Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:05
13008: U A Toofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:5515:10
13151: Jammu Tawi Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:20
15640: Ghy-puri Express
Runs on MON
14:5515:30
18450: Pnbe-puri Baidyanathdham
Runs on WED
15:0515:30
18420: Jyg-puri Weekly Exp
Runs on SAT
15:0515:30
13418: Mldt-digha
Runs on THU
15:1515:30
12369: Kumbha Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
15:2915:34
12327: Upasana Express
Runs on TUE FRI
15:2915:34
19607: Aii Wkly Exp
Runs on THU
15:4115:46
12354: Lku Hwh Exp
Runs on SUN
15:4515:50
11448: Shaktipunj Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5115:59
12376: Asn Mas Express
Runs on WED
First stop16:00
12315: Annanya Expres
Runs on THU
16:0016:05
12379: Jalianwala Bagh Exp
Runs on FRI
16:0016:05
13025: Hwh-bpl Express
Runs on MON
16:0016:05
19414: Koaa-adi Express
Runs on SAT
16:0016:05
12319: Koaa-agc Weekly Exp Via K
Runs on WED
16:0016:05
12329: Sampark Kranti Exp
Runs on TUE
16:0016:05
63522: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:10
13509: Asansol-gonda Wkly Ex
Runs on TUE
First stop16:15
13507: Asansol-gorakhpur Wkly Ex
Runs on FRI
First stop16:15
13137: Koaa-amh Wkly Express
Runs on MON
16:1016:15
53523: Asn-brka Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:30
22611: Mas Njp Express
Runs on THU
16:1516:30
12023: Howrah Patna Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:3316:42
63524: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
18627: Hwh-rnc Intercity Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE
16:5516:57
58018: Asn - Kgp Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:05
11106: Pratham S S Exp
Runs on SAT
17:0517:10
13105: Sdah Bui Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0717:15
63569: Asn-jsme Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
22388: Blackdiamond Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3417:37
82506: Kyq - Pune Suvidha Spl
Runs on TUE
17:3017:40
63596: Asn-bksc Memu Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:00
12551: Ypr - Kyq Ac Express
Runs on SUN
17:5518:07
63543: Asn-gmo Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:10
13049: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0818:13
15051: Kkk Gkp Express
Runs on FRI
18:1718:22
15049: Kkk-gkp Exp
Runs on SUN WED
18:1718:22
15047: Purbanchal Exp
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
18:1718:22
12020: Rnc Hwh Shatabdi Exp
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:2418:26
13425: Mldt-st Weekly Exp.
Runs on SAT
18:2518:33
53062: Rnc-bwn Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5019:05
12313: Sdah Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1619:20
12361: Asn Cstm Exp
Runs on SUN
First stop19:45
12942: Parasnath Super Fast Exp.
Runs on THU
First stop19:50
06335: Ghy-kcvl Spl
Runs on THU
19:4019:50
12254: Bgp-ypr Anga Express
Runs on WED
19:5820:03
68068: Asn Adra Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:05
13021: Mithila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0320:08
12339: Coalfield Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1520:18
82505: Pune - Kyq Suvidha Spl
Runs on FRI
20:1020:20
63528: Asn - Dgr Pgr
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:25
63563: Asn-jsme Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
22644: Pnbe Ers Express
Runs on THU FRI
19:5820:40
12177: Chambal Exp
Runs on FRI
20:3520:40
12175: Chambal Exp
Runs on SUN TUE WED
20:3520:40
22912: Shipra Exp
Runs on MON THU SAT
20:3520:40
53050: Mka - Hwh Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:50
12249: Hwh-anvt Yuva Exp
Runs on SAT
20:5020:52
12323: Hwh Anvt Bi-wkly Expres
Runs on TUE FRI
21:1321:18
53132: Mfp-sdah Pass
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1021:30
63526: Asn - Bwn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:50
13005: Amritsar Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:4921:54
13185: Ganga Sagar Exp.
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0922:14
12311: Hwh Dliklk Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1722:22
13106: Bui Sdah Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2022:25
68070: Asn Adra Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:35
12333: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:3322:38
13136: Jyg Koaa Exp
Runs on SUN
22:3022:50
13158: Trihut Exp
Runs on WED
22:4522:50
13138: Amh-bp Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
22:4522:50
12359: Pnbe Garib Rath
Runs on TUE THU SAT
22:4622:51
13121: Koaa Gct Exp
Runs on SUN
22:4922:51
63551: Asn-dhn Pgr.
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:00
15272: Hwh-mfp Jansadharan Exp.
Runs on TUE
23:1523:20
15236: Dbg-hwh Express
Runs on FRI
23:1523:20
15234: Darbhanga-kolkata Express
Runs on SUN WED
23:1523:20
12351: Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1723:22
13022: Mithila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3423:44
15905: Cape - Dbrg Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
23:3023:45
13131: Koaa Pnbe Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4723:52

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Asansol Jn