IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Asansol Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Asansol Jn railway station (station code: ASN).

Asansol Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
63552: Dhanbad Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:45Last stop
68061: Adra Jn - Asansol Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:55Last stop
63505: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:55Last stop
68063: Adra Jn - Asansol Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:10Last stop
63562: Baidyanathdham - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:40Last stop
63507: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:05Last stop
68065: Adra Jn - Asansol Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:00Last stop
63570: Baidyanathdham - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
63595: Bokaro Stl City - Asansol Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:50Last stop
63509: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:15Last stop
63542: Gomoh Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:20Last stop
68067: Adra Jn - Asansol Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:50Last stop
53524: Dhn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:50Last stop
12941: Parasnath Super Fast Express
Runs on THU
10:20Last stop
63511: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:35Last stop
63546: Dhanbad Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:10Last stop
13510: Gonda Jn - Asansol Jn Weekly Express
Runs on THU
11:15Last stop
13508: Gorakhpur - Asansol Jn Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
11:15Last stop
58017: Kharagpur Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:20Last stop
63513: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:40Last stop
68056: Tatanagar Jn - Asansol Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:20Last stop
63515: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:55Last stop
63517: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:05Last stop
58019: Adra Jn Asansol Passengrt
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:55Last stop
13511: Tatanagar Jn - Asansol Jn Tri-wkly Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI
16:30Last stop
63568: Jhajha - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:35Last stop
63593: Purulia Jn - Asansol Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:45Last stop
63519: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:15Last stop
63597: Ranchi - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:40Last stop
63521: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:55Last stop
63591: Bokaro Stl City - Asansol Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:50Last stop
63523: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:20Last stop
68069: Adra Jn - Asansol Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:45Last stop
63564: Jasidih Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:50Last stop
13501: Haldia - Asansol Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:35Last stop
12383: Sealdah - Asansol Jn Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
20:55Last stop
63554: Varanasi Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:00Last stop
12341: Agniveena Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:35Last stop
68059: Barabhum - Asansol Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:40Last stop
12375: Chennai Central - Asansol Jn Express
Runs on SUN
21:55Last stop
63525: Barddhaman - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:00Last stop
13505: Digha-asansol Express
Runs on SUN
22:20Last stop
63544: Gomoh Jn - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:05Last stop
63527: Durgapur - Asansol Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:08Last stop
12362: Mumbai Cst Asansol Express
Runs on THU
23:15Last stop
12370: Haridwar Jn - Howrah Jn S F Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED THU SAT
00:0100:06
12328: Upasana Express
Runs on MON FRI
00:0100:06
13426: Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express
Runs on WED
00:1000:15
13009: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:1000:15
15052: Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Runs on FRI
00:2200:27
15050: Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Runs on SUN THU
00:2200:27
15048: Purvanchal Express
Runs on MON TUE WED SAT
00:2200:27
13287: South Bihar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:0500:30
11447: Shaktipunj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:3900:47
12321: Howrah Jn Mumbai Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4400:49
12308: Jodhpur Jn - Howrah Jn Supfast
Runs on ALL DAYS
00:4700:52
13403: Vananchal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:0201:07
13135: Kolkata - Jaynagar Express
Runs on SUN
00:5201:12
13155: Mithilanchal Express
Runs on MON FRI
00:5201:12
13157: Trihut Express
Runs on WED
01:0701:12
22213: Shalimar - Patna Jn Duronto Express
Runs on TUE THU SAT
01:0701:12
13019: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:1801:23
12938: Garbha Express
Runs on TUE
01:3101:36
12253: Yesvantpur Jn - Bhagalpur Anga Express
Runs on MON
01:3101:36
12496: Kolkata - Bikaner Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
01:3101:36
22323: Kolkata - Ghazipur City Shabd Bhedi Express
Runs on FRI
01:3101:36
15941: Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on SAT
01:0002:00
18181: Tatanagar Jn - Chhapra Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3502:00
15639: Puri - Guwahati Express
Runs on WED
01:5202:00
15661: Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Runs on MON THU
01:5502:00
13122: Ghazipur City - Kolkata Express
Runs on TUE
02:0202:07
22214: Patna Jn - Shalimar Duronto Wxp
Runs on SUN WED FRI
02:0202:07
12360: Kol Garib Rath
Runs on MON THU SAT
02:0202:07
12987: Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:0502:08
18182: Chhapra - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
01:3002:10
12307: Howrah Jn - Jodhpur Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:1602:20
13010: Doon Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:2502:30
18449: Puri - Patna Jn Baidyanathdham
Runs on TUE
01:5202:36
18419: Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
01:5202:36
12331: Himgiri Express
Runs on SUN WED SAT
02:3102:36
13132: Patna Jn - Kolkata Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:3702:47
13043: Howrah Jn - Raxaul Jn Express
Runs on THU SAT
02:4502:50
12324: Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Jn Bi-wkly Expres
Runs on MON FRI
02:5503:00
13404: Vananchal Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
02:5903:04
12352: Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2803:33
53139: Kolkata - Jasidih Jn Pgs
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:1503:35
13288: South Bihar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:2503:50
12178: Chambal Express
Runs on TUE
03:5003:55
12176: Chambal Express
Runs on SUN WED FRI
03:5003:55
22911: Shipra Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
03:5003:55
13006: Asr Hwh Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:5904:04
53049: Howrah Jn - Mokameh Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
03:4504:05
12334: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:1904:24
12312: Kalka Dli - Howrah Jn Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:3104:36
63506: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:55
68062: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Memu
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:05
63541: Asansol Jn - Gomoh Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:10
13168: Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
05:0505:10
63598: Asansol Jn - Ranchi Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:20
12342: Agniveena Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:30
13506: Digha-asansol Express
Runs on SUN
First stop05:40
13502: Asansol Jn - Haldia Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop05:40
63508: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:45
22844: Patna Jn - Bilaspur Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SUN
05:5506:15
63510: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:20
63553: Asansol Jn - Varanasi Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:30
12384: Intercity Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop06:45
68064: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:50
12340: Coalfield Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:0007:03
63592: Asansol Jn - Bokaro Stl City Memu Passenger
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
First stop07:05
12314: Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:1507:17
63561: Asansol Jn - Jasidih Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:30
63512: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:42
15629: Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Runs on WED
07:4507:55
15929: Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Express
Runs on SAT
07:4507:55
13417: Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
07:4507:55
22843: Bilaspur Jn - Patna Jn Superfast Express
Runs on SAT
07:3508:00
12332: Himgiri Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
08:0508:20
13166: Sitamari-kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on MON
08:0508:20
13044: Raxaul Jn - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN FRI
08:0508:20
12019: Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
08:2208:24
68055: Asansol Jn - Tatanagar Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:25
12358: Amritsar Jn - Kolkata Sup Express
Runs on TUE FRI
08:2308:25
12322: Kolkata Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:1508:30
13020: Bagh Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:3008:45
63514: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:00
15662: Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Runs on SUN WED
08:5509:00
13512: Asansol Jn - Tatanagar Jn Tri Weekly Express
Runs on TUE WED FRI
First stop09:05
15906: Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express
Runs on MON
08:5009:05
12552: Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Jn Ac Express
Runs on THU
08:5009:05
22612: New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Central Express
Runs on SAT
08:5509:05
53061: Barddhaman-ranchi Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:0009:08
53140: Jasidih Kolkata Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:1009:15
63567: Asansol Jn - Jhajha Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop09:35
22387: Black Diamond Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3909:42
12250: Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Jn Yuva Express
Runs on MON
09:5810:00
12495: Bikaner Jn - Kolkata Sup Ex
Runs on FRI
10:0910:14
22324: Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Shabd Express
Runs on SAT
10:0910:14
12937: Garbha Express
Runs on MON
10:0910:14
63516: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:20
18628: Ranchi - Howrah Jn Intercity Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE
10:2510:27
15930: Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on TUE
10:2010:35
15630: Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Runs on SAT
10:2010:35
12303: Poorva Express
Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
10:3510:40
12317: Akal Takht Express
Runs on SUN WED
10:3510:40
12325: Kolkata-nangaldam Weekly Express
Runs on THU
10:3510:40
12024: Patna Howrah Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
10:4310:47
63594: Asansol Jn - Purulia Jn Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop10:52
12371: Howrah Jn - Jaisalmer Superfast Express
Runs on MON
10:4810:53
12381: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN WED THU
10:4810:53
12353: Howrah Jn - Lal Kuan Express
Runs on FRI
10:4810:53
13050: Amritsar Jn - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5011:05
53131: Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5511:05
68066: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop11:25
11105: Pratham S S Express
Runs on SUN
11:3511:40
12318: Akal Takhat Express
Runs on WED SAT
11:4812:03
12316: Ananya Express
Runs on TUE
11:4812:03
13026: Bhopal Jn Howrah Express
Runs on THU
11:4812:03
12326: Nangal Dam - Kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on SUN
11:4812:03
19413: Ahmedabad Jn - Kolkata Express
Runs on FRI
11:5812:03
58020: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:10
12988: Ajmer - Sealdah Superfast Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:1112:14
18183: Tatanagar Jn Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
11:5512:15
19608: Ajmer - Kolkata Express
Runs on WED
11:5512:25
63518: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop12:40
06336: Kochuveli - Guwahati Special
Runs on TUE
13:0013:10
12372: Jaisalmer - Howrah Jn Superfast Express
Runs on FRI
13:0713:22
22643: Patna Express
Runs on WED THU
13:0013:25
18184: Danapur - Tatanagar Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:35
13007: U Abhatoofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:3013:35
12304: Poorva Express
Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
13:2613:41
12382: Poorva Express
Runs on TUE WED SAT
13:2613:41
12380: Jalianwala B Express
Runs on MON
13:4213:57
12320: Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Exp Via-k
Runs on FRI
13:4213:57
12330: Samparkranti Express
Runs on THU
13:4213:57
63545: Asansol Jn - Dhanbad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:00
63520: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:05
15271: Howrah Jn - Muzaffarpur Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on WED
14:1114:16
15235: Howrah Jn - Darbhanga Jn Express
Runs on SAT
14:1114:16
15233: Kolkata-darbhanga Express
Runs on MON THU
14:1114:16
12357: Durgiana Express
Runs on TUE SAT
14:5014:52
13167: Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express
Runs on THU
14:5014:52
15942: Dibrugarh - Jhajha Express
Runs on FRI
14:4015:00
68060: Asansol Jn - Barabhum Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:05
13008: U A Toofan Exp
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:5515:10
13151: Jammu Tawi Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:1515:20
15640: Guwahati - Puri Express
Runs on MON
14:5515:30
18450: Patna Jn - Puri Baidyanathdham
Runs on WED
15:0515:30
18420: Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
15:0515:30
13418: Malda Town-digha
Runs on THU
15:1515:30
12369: Kumbha Express
Runs on SUN MON WED THU SAT
15:2915:34
12327: Upasana Express
Runs on TUE FRI
15:2915:34
19607: Kolkat - Ajmer Weekly Express
Runs on THU
15:4115:46
12354: Lal Kuan - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on SUN
15:4515:50
11448: Shaktipunj Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5115:59
12376: Asansol Jn - Chennai Central Express
Runs on WED
First stop16:00
12319: Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Exp Via K
Runs on WED
16:0016:05
12329: Sampark Kranti Express
Runs on TUE
16:0016:05
12315: Annanya Express
Runs on THU
16:0016:05
13025: Howrah Jn - Bhopal Jn Express
Runs on MON
16:0016:05
12379: Jalianwala Bagh Express
Runs on FRI
16:0016:05
19414: Kolkata - Ahmedabad Jn Express
Runs on SAT
16:0016:05
63522: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:10
13507: Asansol-gorakhpur Weekly Express
Runs on FRI
First stop16:15
13509: Asansol-gonda Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
First stop16:15
13137: Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Runs on MON
16:1016:15
53523: Asansol Jn - Barka Kana Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:30
22611: Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Express
Runs on THU
16:1516:30
12023: Howrah Patna Janshatabdi
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
16:3316:42
63524: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop16:55
18627: Howrah Jn - Ranchi Intercity Express
Runs on SUN MON TUE
16:5516:57
58018: Asansol Jn - Kharagpur Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:05
11106: Pratham S S Express
Runs on SAT
17:0517:10
13105: Sealdah - Ballia Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:0717:15
63569: Asansol Jn - Jasidih Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:25
22388: Black Diamond Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
17:3417:37
82506: Kamakhya - Pune Jn Suvidha Special
Runs on TUE
17:3017:40
63596: Asansol Jn - Bokaro Stl City Memu Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:00
12551: Yesvantpur Jn - Kamakhya Ac Express
Runs on SUN
17:5518:07
63543: Asansol Jn - Gomoh Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:10
13049: Amritsar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0818:13
15051: Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on FRI
18:1718:22
15049: Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express
Runs on SUN WED
18:1718:22
15047: Purbanchal Express
Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
18:1718:22
12020: Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18:2418:26
13425: Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express
Runs on SAT
18:2518:33
53062: Rnc - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:5019:05
12313: Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1619:20
12361: Asansol Jn - Mumbai Cst Express
Runs on SUN
First stop19:45
12942: Parasnath Super Fast Express
Runs on THU
First stop19:50
06335: Guwahati - Kochuveli Special
Runs on THU
19:4019:50
12254: Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Jn Anga Express
Runs on WED
19:5820:03
68068: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:05
13021: Mithila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:0320:08
12339: Coalfield Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:1520:18
82505: Pune Jn - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Runs on FRI
20:1020:20
63528: Asansol Jn - Durgapur Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:25
63563: Asansol Jn - Jasidih Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:30
22644: Patna Jn - Ernakulam Jn Express
Runs on THU FRI
19:5820:40
12177: Chambal Express
Runs on FRI
20:3520:40
12175: Chambal Express
Runs on SUN TUE WED
20:3520:40
22912: Shipra Express
Runs on MON THU SAT
20:3520:40
53050: Mokameh Jn - Howrah Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:3020:50
12249: Howrah Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express
Runs on SAT
20:5020:52
12323: Howrah Jn - Anand Vihar Terminal Bi-wkly Expres
Runs on TUE FRI
21:1321:18
53132: Muzaffarpur Jn - Sealdah Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:1021:30
63526: Asansol Jn - Barddhaman Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:50
13005: Amritsar Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:4921:54
13185: Ganga Sagar Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:0922:14
12311: Howrah Jn Dliklk Mail
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:1722:22
13106: Ballia - Sealdah Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:2022:25
68070: Asansol Jn - Adra Jn Local
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:35
12333: Vibhuti Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:3322:38
13136: Jaynagar - Kolkata Express
Runs on SUN
22:3022:50
13158: Trihut Express
Runs on WED
22:4522:50
13138: Azamgarh-kolkata Weekly Express
Runs on TUE
22:4522:50
12359: Patna Jn Garib Rath
Runs on TUE THU SAT
22:4622:51
13121: Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express
Runs on SUN
22:4922:51
63551: Asansol Jn - Dhanbad Jn Passenger
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop23:00
15236: Darbhanga Jn - Howrah Jn Express
Runs on FRI
23:1523:20
15234: Darbhanga-kolkata Express
Runs on SUN WED
23:1523:20
15272: Muzaffarpur Jn - Howrah Jn Jansadharan Express
Runs on TUE
23:1523:20
12351: Danapur Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:1723:22
13022: Mithila Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:3423:44
15905: Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Runs on SAT
23:3023:45
13131: Kolkata - Patna Jn Express
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:4723:52

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Asansol Jn