IndiaTrainTable.com

Indian Railways Train Time Table

Adra Jn Railway Station Train Time Table

Get information on arrival and departure times of all trains passing through Adra Jn railway station (station code: ADRA).

Adra Jn Station Train Schedule
TrainArrivalDeparture
68061: Adra-asn Memu
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop03:50
58016: Adra Hwh Shiromani Fast
Adra Jn to Howrah Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:30
58621: Adra Barkakana Passenger.
Adra Jn to Barka Kana
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop04:45
68063: Adra-asn Memu
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:05
58602: Adra Kgp Passenger
Adra Jn to Kharagpur Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:35
68057: Adra Prr Local
Adra Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop05:45
58013: Hwh Bksc Passenger
Adra Jn to Bokaro Stl City
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:05
68065: Adra Asn Local
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop06:55
68071: Adra Knf Local
Adra Jn to Khanudih
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop07:15
68090: Adra Mdn Local
Adra Jn to Midnapore
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:20
68067: Adra Asn Local
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop08:45
22862: Shm-adra Rajya Rani
Adra Jn to Shalimar
Runs on MON FRI SAT
First stop11:55
68077: Adra Vaa Local
Adra Jn to Bhaga Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop13:35
58019: Adra Asansol Passengrt
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop14:30
68053: Adra Prr Local
Adra Jn to Barabhum
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop15:05
68098: Adra Gba Pass
Adra Jn to Garhbeta
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop17:35
68069: Adra Asn Local
Adra Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop18:40
68084: Adra-vsu Memu Pass
Adra Jn to Bishnupur
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop20:20
68082: Adra Bqa Local
Adra Jn to Bankura
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop21:15
68075: Adra Bje Local
Adra Jn to Bhojudih Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
First stop22:30
18449: Puri-pnbe Baidyanathdham
Puri to Patna Jn
Runs on TUE
00:2000:35
18419: Puri-jyg Weekly Exp
Puri to Jaynagar
Runs on FRI
00:2000:35
15639: Puri-ghy Express
Puri to Guwahati
Runs on WED
00:2000:35
12152: Hwh-ltt Samrasta Exp
Howrah Jn to Lokmanyatilak
Runs on SUN SAT
01:5001:55
12950: Kaviguru Superfast Exp
Santragachi Jn to Porbandar
Runs on MON
01:5001:55
12816: Nandan Kanan S/f (adra)
New Delhi to Puri
Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
02:1502:20
12949: Kaviguru Superfast Exp
Porbandar to Santragachi Jn
Runs on SUN
03:0003:05
12151: Samarsata Exp
Lokmanyatilak to Howrah Jn
Runs on FRI SAT
03:0003:05
12282: Ndls-bbs Duronto
New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Runs on FRI
03:4003:50
68076: Bje Adra Local
Bhojudih Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:25Last stop
68081: Bqa Adra Local
Bankura to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
04:55Last stop
58011: Hwh-adra Ckp/bksc Pass
Howrah Jn to Chakradharpur
Runs on ALL DAYS
05:1505:25
68062: Asn-adra Memu
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:10Last stop
13417: Digha-mldt Wkly Express
Digha Flag Stn to Malda Town
Runs on FRI
06:1506:25
12828: Prr Hwh Express
Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:1606:20
68083: Vsu-adra Memu Passenger
Bishnupur to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
06:40Last stop
13506: Digha-asansol Exp
Asansol Jn to Digha Flag Stn
Runs on SUN
06:4506:50
13502: Asn - Hlz Express
Asansol Jn to Haldia
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
06:4506:50
63595: Bksc-asn Memu Pgr.
Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:1007:35
53337: Gba-rnc Pass
Garhbeta to Ranchi
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:3007:40
68064: Asn Adra Local
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
07:55Last stop
13301: Suvarna Rekha Express
Dhanbad Jn to Tatanagar Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:0508:25
68058: Prr Adra Local
Purulia Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:10Last stop
22812: Ndls-bbs Rajdhani
New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Runs on MON TUE SAT
08:1008:15
68087: Bqa - Dhn Local
Bankura to Dhanbad Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
08:2008:37
58017: Kgp - Asn Pass
Kharagpur Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3009:50
68055: Asn Tata Local
Asansol Jn to Tatanagar Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3010:00
68018: Ckp Gmo Passenger
Chakradharpur to Gomoh Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:3510:05
58604: Gomo Kgp Passenger
Gomoh Jn to Kharagpur Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
09:4009:50
22612: Njp Mas Express
New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central
Runs on SAT
10:0010:05
15906: Dbrg - Cape Vivek Express
Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari
Runs on MON
10:0010:05
12552: Kyq - Ypr Ac Express
Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Jn
Runs on THU
10:0010:05
22875: Kgp-prr Express
Kharagpur Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on SUN WED THU
10:3010:35
12883: Src Purulia Rupashi Bangl
Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
10:5110:55
22861: Shm-adra Rajya Rani
Shalimar to Adra Jn
Runs on MON FRI SAT
11:20Last stop
22605: Prr-vm Wkly Exp
Purulia Jn to Villupuram Jn
Runs on MON
11:2011:25
06336: Kcvl-ghy Spl
Kochuveli to Guwahati
Runs on TUE
11:3011:45
22643: Patna Express
Ernakulam Jn to Patna Jn
Runs on WED THU
11:3011:45
63594: Asn-prr Memu Pgr
Asansol Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:0012:10
68056: Tata Asn Local
Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:0512:15
12885: Shm-bje Aranyakexp
Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12:2012:25
68066: Asn Adra Local
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
12:30Last stop
22876: Prr-kgp Express
Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn
Runs on SUN WED THU
12:4612:50
58025: Kgp Hte Passenger
Kharagpur Jn to Hatia
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:0013:10
58020: Asn Adra Passenger
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:25Last stop
58026: Hte Kgp Passenger
Hatia to Kharagpur Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
13:5514:15
12886: Bje-shm Aranyak Ex
Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
14:0114:06
68089: Mdn Adra Local
Midnapore to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
14:20Last stop
12281: Bbs-ndls Duronto
Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Runs on WED
14:4014:50
22611: Mas Njp Express
Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri
Runs on THU
15:0015:10
63593: Prr-asn Memu Pgr
Purulia Jn to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:0015:30
13302: Suvarna Rekha Express
Tatanagar Jn to Dhanbad Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
15:5016:10
68078: Vaa Adra Local
Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:05Last stop
68060: Asn Bbm Local
Asansol Jn to Barabhum
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:1517:00
12884: Purulia Hwh Rupashi Bangl
Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:2016:24
15640: Ghy-puri Express
Guwahati to Puri
Runs on MON
16:3016:45
18450: Pnbe-puri Baidyanathdham
Patna Jn to Puri
Runs on WED
16:3016:45
13418: Mldt-digha
Malda Town to Digha Flag Stn
Runs on THU
16:3016:45
18420: Jyg-puri Weekly Exp
Jaynagar to Puri
Runs on SAT
16:3016:45
68088: Dhn Bqa Local
Dhanbad Jn to Bankura
Runs on ALL DAYS
16:5016:55
12551: Ypr - Kyq Ac Express
Yesvantpur Jn to Kamakhya
Runs on SUN
16:5016:55
68017: Gmo Ckp Passenger
Gomoh Jn to Chakradharpur
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:0018:35
68054: Prr Adra Local
Barabhum to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:10Last stop
58603: Kgp Gomo Passenger
Kharagpur Jn to Gomoh Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:1518:25
58018: Asn - Kgp Passenger
Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
18:2018:30
22811: Bbs-ndls Rajdhani
Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Runs on SUN WED SAT
18:4018:45
13501: Hlz - Asansol Express
Haldia to Asansol Jn
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19:0019:05
63596: Asn-bksc Memu Pgr.
Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:0019:18
53338: Hte-boa Pass
Ranchi to Garhbeta
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:1019:25
68072: Vaa Adra Local
Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
19:15Last stop
58622: Barkakana Adra Passenger.
Barka Kana to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:10Last stop
68059: Bbm Asn Local
Barabhum to Asansol Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
20:2520:35
12815: Nandan Kanan S/f (adra)
Puri to New Delhi
Runs on MON WED THU SAT
20:3520:40
06335: Ghy-kcvl Spl
Guwahati to Kochuveli
Runs on THU
20:5020:55
13505: Digha-asansol Exp
Digha Flag Stn to Asansol Jn
Runs on SUN
20:5021:00
68068: Asn Adra Local
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:10Last stop
58601: Kgp Adra Passenger
Kharagpur Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:10Last stop
58014: Bksc Hwh Passenger
Bokaro Stl City to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:15Last stop
12827: Hwh Prr Express
Howrah Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2021:25
58012: Ckp-adra-hwh Passenger
Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
21:2022:00
22644: Pnbe Ers Express
Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn
Runs on THU FRI
21:3521:50
68097: Gba Adra Local
Garhbeta to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
22:05Last stop
22606: Vm-prr Wkly Exp
Villupuram Jn to Purulia Jn
Runs on SUN
22:1522:20
15905: Cape - Dbrg Vivek Express
Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh
Runs on SAT
22:1522:25
58015: Hwh Adra Shiromani Pass
Howrah Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:20Last stop
68070: Asn Adra Local
Asansol Jn to Adra Jn
Runs on ALL DAYS
23:40Last stop

Color Indicators:
Green indicates that Adra Jn is starting station for the train.
Red indicates that Adra Jn is final stop for the train.
Blue indicates passing-by trains halting at Adra Jn station.

Connecting Trains

You are here:
Home > Stations > Adra Jn